Wrestler Profiles: S

Wrestler Profiles: S

Martin Stone

AKA: ‘The Guv’Nor’, Danny Burch, Joe Riot, Mark Harris
Real Name: Martin Harris
Date Of Birth: 31 December 1981 (35)
Height: 6′
Weight: 190 lbs
Hometown: London, ENGLAND
Trained By: Dropkixx Academy, FWA Academy
Pro. Debut: 2003 (Years Active: 13)
Win/ Loss Record: 3/2

Teams/ Stables:

Website(s):

Titles Held:

FIP Florida Heritage Championship
AWE Georgia Championship

Matches:

2 April 2017 – FIP Broken Tailgate Party – Saddle Up, Orlando, FL, USA
FIP Florida Heritage Championship Match:
Jon Davis defeated Martin Stone (Champion) by Pinfall *New Champion*

31 March 2017 – RPW LIve At WrestleCon – Wyndham Orlando Resort, Orlando, FL, USA
Martin Stone defeated Jeff Cobb by Pinfall

27 March 2017 – PPW Punk Goes Wrestling Vol 1 – Team Vision Dojo, Orlando, FL, USA
AWE Georgia Championship Match:
Martin Stone (Champion) defeated ‘The One Man Streamer Party’ Ethan Case by Pinfall

12 March 2017 – WWN Style Battle – Season 1, Episode 3, Ybor City, FL, USA
Style Battle Tournament, Bracket A (Opening Round) Match:
(FIP Florida Heritage Champion) Martin Stone defeated Anthony Henry by Pinfall

12 March 2017 – WWN Style Battle – Season 1, Episode 3, Ybor City, FL, USA
Style Battle Tournament, Bracket A (Final) Match:
Jason Cade defeated (FIP Florida Heritage Champion) Martin Stone by Pinfall

Leave a Reply