Wrestler Profile: E

Wrestler Profiles: B

Andre Baker

A.K.A.: “Sledgehammer”
Date Of Birth: 24 December 1964
Height: 5’10″
Weight: 240 lbs
Hometown: Ashford, Kent, England
Trained By: Dale Martin Promotions, Dale Martin & Roy Wood
Pro. Debut: July 1980
Date Of Death: 10 May 2010 (45)
Win/ Loss Record: 0/0

Championships (Click to Expand)

Hide Championships

Matches (Click to Expand)

All Star Wrestling: House Show – 24 August 1994 – Worthing, West Sussex, England
Andre Baker defeated Pat Casey

European Wrestling Association: House Show – 7 July 1995 – Walthamstow Assembly Hall, London, England
Andre Baker Vs. Phil Powers ended in Double Count Out

National Wrestling Alliance/ Championship Wrestling America: House Show – 29 July 1995 – PAL Fairgrounds, Haledon, NJ, USA
NWA World’s Heavyweight Championship Match – Dan Severn (Champion) defeated Andre Baker

Hide Matches

Notable Information (Click to Expand)

Notable Information

Andre Baker primarily worked for Hammerlock Wrestling, a promotion which he founded and owned until his untimely death in 2010. He is credited with training a number of British wrestling talent which have gone on to varying degrees of success both in the UK and abroad.

Hide Notable Information

External Links (Click to Expand)

External Links

Cagematch Profile
Pro Wrestling Wiki Profile

Hide External Links


Chris Brookes

Date Of Birth: 24 August 1991 ()
Height: 6’4"
Weight: 187 lbs
Hometown: Tipton, West Midlands, England
Trained By: Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter
Pro. Debut: 2007
Win/ Loss Record: 1/0

Championships (Click to Expand)

Championships:

DDT Universal Championship (23 February 2020 - 20 March 2020) (26 Days)
DDT Universal Championship (2) (27 June 2020 - Present) ()

Hide Championships

Matches (Click to Expand)

Matches:

DDT Pro Wrestling: TV Show! #9 - 10 October 2020 - DDT TV Show Studio, Tokyo, Japan
DDT Universal Championship - Chris Brookes (Champion) defeated Naomi Yoshimura by Submission (via Modified Octopus Stretch) in 13:45

Hide Matches

Notable Information (Click to Expand)


Hide Notable Information

External Links (Click to Expand)


Hide External Links

Leave a Reply