Wrestler Profiles: L

Wrestler Profiles: K

Les Kellett

Date of Birth: 1915
Hometown: Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Trained By: Joe Hill
Date of Debut: 1938
Retirement: 1984
Date of Death: 9 January 2002 (86)
Win/ Loss Record: 0/0

Championship(s) Held: (Click to Expand)

Championship(s) Held:

Hide Championship(s) Held

Stables/ Tag Teams: (Click to Expand)

Stables/ Tag Teams:

Hide Stables/ Tag Teams

External Links: (Click to Expand)

External Links:

Hide External Links

Notable Information: (Click to Expand)

Notable Information:

Hide Notable Information

Matches: (Click to Expand)

Matches:

Hide Matches


Keegan

Real Name: Calum Thompson
Date of Birth: 2 June
Height: 6’2″
Hometown: Lowestoft, Suffolk, England
Trained By: WAW Academy
Date of Debut: 2013
Win/ Loss Record: 0/1

Championship(s) Held: (Click to Expand)

Championship(s) Held:

Hide Championship(s) Held

Stables/ Tag Teams: (Click to Expand)

Stables/ Tag Teams:

Hide Stables/ Tag Teams

External Links: (Click to Expand)

External Links:

Instagram – https://www.instagram.com/KeeganWAW/
Twitter – https://twitter.com/KeeganWAW

Hide External Links

Notable Information: (Click to Expand)

Notable Information:

2nd Generation Wrestler, Son of Kathy ‘Busty’ Keegan and Sandy ‘The Terminator’ Scott

Hide Notable Information

Matches: (Click to Expand)

Matches:

World Association of Wrestling: House Show – WAW Academy & Performance Centre, Norwich, Norfolk, England
Rumble Match – Marvel Marcus defeated Battlekat SL, Big J Johnson, Jason The Warrior, Joseph Bell, Keegan, Meemo, Scott Clark, Stephen Willett & Paddy Taggart

Hide Matches


Gabriel Kidd

Date Of Birth: 24 April 1997 ()
Height: 6’
Weight: 198 lbs
Hometown: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
Trained By: New Japan Pro Wrestling LA Dojo
Pro. Debut: 21 July 2013
Win/ Loss Record: 1/1

Championship (Click to Expand)

Hide Championships

Matches (Click to Expand)

Matches:

New Japan Pro Wrestling: G1 Climax 30 - Day 15 - 13 October 2020 - Act City Hamamatsu, Hamamatsu, Japan
Yuya Uemura defeated Gabriel Kidd by Pinfall in 8:37

New Japan Pro Wrestling: G1 Climax 30 - Day 14 - 11 October 2020 - Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium, Nagoya, Japan
Gabriel Kidd defeated Yota Tsuji by Pinfall in 7:09


Hide Matches

Notable Information (Click to Expand)


Hide Notable Information

External Links (Click to Expand)


Hide External Links

Leave a Reply