Wrestler Profile

Wrestler Profiles: M

Majik

Real Name: Mike Connell
Date Of Birth: 1 February 1977 ()
Height: 6’1″
Weight: 196 lbs
Hometown: Langbank, Renfrewshire, Scotland/ Coventry, West Midlands, England
Trained By: Hammerlock Wrestling
Pro. Debut: June 1999
Win/ Loss Record: 0/0

Championships (Click to Expand)

Hide Championships

Stables/ Tag Teams (Click to Expand)

Hide Stables/ Tag Teams

External Links (Click to Expand)


Twitter: https://twitter.com/majikal_mike

Hide External Links

Notable Information (Click to Expand)


Majik is known to have trained, among others; Chris Coruso, CK Light, Corey Vandal, Danny Oxman, Gabriel Grey, Hatred, Jetta, Jordan E., Kaleb Hughes, Marky B. Kraze, Leon Lionheart, Max Angelus, Quentin Hyde-Styles & Robby Victory.

Hide Notable Information

Matches (Click to Expand)

Hide Matches


Caswell Martin

Date Of Birth: January 1944 ()
Height: 6′
Weight: 200 lbs
Hometown: London, England
Win/ Loss Record: 1/0

Championships (Click to Expand)

Hide Championships

Stables/ Tag Teams (Click to Expand)

Hide Stables/ Tag Teams

External Links (Click to Expand)

Hide External Links

Notable Information (Click to Expand)

Hide Notable Information

Matches (Click to Expand)


Joint Promotions: House Show – 24 January 1980 – Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Caswell Martin defeated ‘Honey Boy’ Zimba

Hide Matches


Ryan Matthews

A.K.A.: ‘Sir’ Ryan Matthews
Real Name: Ryan Plunkett
Hometown: Mattishall, Norfolk, England
Trained By: World Association of Wrestling Academy
Win/ Loss Record: 1/0

Championships (Click to Expand)

Championships:

WAW Academy Tag Team Championship (w/ Mr. Hayward) (10 October 2020 – Present) ()

Hide Championships

Stables/ Tag Teams (Click to Expand)


House Of Bella (w/ Mr. Hayward)

Hide Stables/ Tag Teams

External Links (Click to Expand)

Hide External Links

Notable Information (Click to Expand)

Hide Notable Information

Matches (Click to Expand)

Matches:

World Association of Wrestling: House Show - WAW Academy & Performance Centre, Norwich, Norfolk, England
WAW Academy Tag Team Championship Match: (Titles Vacant) - House Of Bella (Mr. Hayward & Sir Ryan Matthews) defeat Freyja Nyx & Nocturne *New Champions*

Hide Matches


Drew McIntyre

A.K.A.: 'Thee', 'The Chosen One', 'The Scottish Psychopath'
Real Name: Andrew McLean Galloway IV
Date Of Birth: 6 June 1985 ()
Height: 6'5"
Weight: 250 lbs
Hometown: Ayr, South Ayrshire, Scotland/ Tampa, FL, USA
Trained By: FWA Academy, Colin McKay, James Tighe, Justin Richards, Mark Sloan & Spinner McKenzie
Pro. Debut: 2001
Win/ Loss Record: 0/1

Championships (Click to Expand)

Hide Championships

Stables/ Tag Teams (Click to Expand)

Hide Stables/ Tag Teams

External Links (Click to Expand)

Hide External Links

Notable Information (Click to Expand)

Hide Notable Information

Matches (Click to Expand)


WILD Promotions: House Show - 28 September 2002 - Carlton Forum Leisure Centre, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
Blue Thunder, Draven Cage, Jamie Impact & The Disciple Of Darkness defeat Aaron Fusion, Drew Galloway, Red Lightning & Rob McKay

Hide Matches

Leave a Reply