Wrestler Profile: E

Wrestler Profiles: O

Will Ospreay

A.K.A.: Dark Britannico
Date Of Birth: 7 May 1993 ()
Height: 6’1"
Weight: 231 lbs
Hometown: Havering-atte-Bower, Greater London, England
Trained By: London School of Lucha Libre
Pro. Debut: 1 April 2012
Win/ Loss Record: 1/1

Championships (Click to Expand)

Hide Championships

Matches (Click to Expand)

Matches:

New Japan Pro Wrestling: G1 Climax 30 - Day 15 - 13 October 2020 - Act City Hamamatsu, Hamamatsu, Japan
G1 Climax 30 (Block A) Match - Jeff Cobb [6] defeated Will Ospreay [10] in 12:21

New Japan Pro Wrestling: G1 Climax 30 - Day 13 - 10 October 2020 - Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Japan
G1 Climax 30 (Block A) Match - Will Ospreay [8] defeated YOSHI-HASHI [4] in 16:26

Hide Matches

Notable Information (Click to Expand)


Hide Notable Information

External Links (Click to Expand)


Hide External Links

Leave a Reply