Wrestler Profile: J

Wrestler Profiles: J

Real Name: Arthur Sylvester Howe
A.K.A.: Arthur Johnson, Butcher Johnson, ‘The Wild Man Of Borneo’
Born: 31 December 1912
Hometown: Westminster, England
Death: 1987
Win/ Loss Record: 0/0

External Source(s):

http://www.wrestlingheritage.co.uk/wrestling-s-eternal-wild-man

Championship(s) Held:

Matches:

Leave a Reply