Wrestler Profiles: L

Wrestler Profiles: L

Leon Lionheart

A.K.A.: ‘State Of The Art’
Date Of Birth: 1988
Height: 5’11”
Weight: 210 lbs
Hometown: Coventry, Midlands, England
Trained By: Mad Mike, Majik, Pyscho Steve
Win/ Loss Record: 0/0


Ligero

A.K.A.: El Ligero
Real Name: Simon James Musk
Date Of Birth: 7 January 1985 ()
Height: 5’6″
Weight: 161 lbs
Hometown: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England
Trained By: Alan Johnson, Johnny Moss
Pro. Debut: 9 February 2002
Win/ Loss Record: 30/59


Lionheart

A.K.A.: Matthew Kaye
Real Name: Adrian McCallum
Date Of Birth: 17 December 1982
Date Of Death: 19 June 2019 (36)
Height: 6’1″
Weight: 215 lbs
Hometown: Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland
Trained By: Colin McKay
Pro. Debut: 22 February 2003
Win/ Loss Record: 0/0

Leave a Reply