Wrestler Profiles: L

Wrestler Profiles: T

Les Thornton

AKA: Henri Pierlot, The Professional
Real Name: Les Thornton
Date Of Birth: 9 April 1934
Date of Death: 1 February 2019 (84)
Height: 5’9″
Weight: 215 lbs
Hometown: Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
Trained By: –
Pro. Debut: 1957
Win/ Loss Record: 3/5

Teams/ Stables:

Website(s):

Titles Held:

Matches:

13 January 1980 – Big Time Wrestling: House ShowLes Thornton defeated Mr. Hito

11 January 1980 – GAC: Houston WrestlingLes Thornton Vs. Tom Prichard ended in a Draw

8 January 1980 – Southwest Championship Wrestling: House Show – Killer Brooks Vs. Les Thornton

7 January 1980 – Big Time Wrestling: House Show – Andre The Giant defeated David von Erich, El Gran Markus, ‘Lord’ Jonathan Boyd, Kazuo Sakurada, Kerry von Erich, Kevin von Erich, Killer Brooks, Les Thornton, Mark Lewin, Mr. Hito, Sugar Bear Harris, T. John Tibbedeux, ? & ?

7 January 1980 – Big Time Wrestling: House ShowLes Thornton defeated ‘Lord’ Jonathan Boyd

6 January 1980 – Big Time Wrestling: House ShowLes Thornton Vs. ‘Lord’ Jonathan Boyd ended in a Time Limit Draw

5 January 1980 – Big Time Wrestling: House Show – Gran Markus Vs. Les Thornton

4 January 1980 – GAC: Houston Wrestling – André the Giant defeated Billy Graham, Dusty Rhodes, Gino Hernández, Gran Markus, Johnny Boyd, José Lothario, Kazuo Sakurada, Kerry Von Erich, Killer Brooks, Les Thornton, Mark Lewin, Mr. Hito, Nick Kozak, Ox Baker, The Spoiler, Sugar Bear Harris, Tiger Conway Jr. & 4 others

4 January 1980 – GAC: Houston Wrestling – Johnny Boyd defeated Les Thornton

Leave a Reply