Wrestler Profile

Wrestler Profiles: R

Red Lightning

Real Name: Andrew Wason
Date Of Birth: 17 June 1986 (28)
Height: 6′
Weight: 215 lbs
Hometown: Glasgow, SCOTLAND
Trained By: Carl Conroy, Colin McKay, Justin Richards, Spinner McKenzie
Pro. Debut: 2002
Win/ Loss Record: 1/0

Championship(s) Held: (Click to Expand)

Championship(s) Held:

ICW Heavyweight Championship (3rd June 2012 – 5th May 2013) (336 Days)

Hide Championship(s) Held

Stables/ Tag Teams: (Click to Expand)

Stables/ Tag Teams:

Hide Stables/ Tag Teams

Notable Information: (Click to Expand)

Notable Information:

Hide Notable Information

External Links: (Click to Expand)

External Links:

Twitter – http://www.twitter.com/RedLightningUK

Hide External Links

Matches: (Click to Expand)

Matches:

British Championship Wrestling: Live In East Kilbride – 27 September 2013 – Ballerup Hall, East Kilbride, Scotland
Red Lightning defeated Wolfgang by Pinfall

Hide Matches


William Regal

Real Name: Darren Matthews
A.K.A.: Steve Regal, ‘Lord’ Steven Regal
Date Of Birth:
Height: 6’3″
Weight: 243 lbs
Hometown: Codsall, Staffordshire, England/ Fayetteville, GA, USA
Trained By: Marty Jones
Pro. Debut: 1983
Win/ Loss Record: 0/2

Championship(s) Held: (Click to Expand)

Championship(s) Held:

WWF European Championship ( – 2 December 2000)

Hide Championship(s) Held

Stables/ Tag Teams: (Click to Expand)

Stables/ Tag Teams:

Hide Stables/ Tag Teams

Notable Information: (Click to Expand)

Notable Information:

Hide Notable Information

External Links: (Click to Expand)

External Links:

Hide External Links

Matches: (Click to Expand)

Matches:

World Wrestling Federation – Rebellion, 2 December 2000, Sheffield Arena, Sheffield, England
WWF European Championship Match – Crash Holly (w/ Molly Holly) defeated William Regal (Champion) *New Champion*

World Wrestling Federation: Vengeance, 21 July 2001, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, MI, USA
WWF European Championship Match – Jeff Hardy (Champion) defeated William Regal by Pinfall in 4:15

Hide Matches


Ryan Richards

Real Name: Ryan Cromwell
Hometown: Norwich, Norfolk, England
Win/ Loss Record: 0/1

Championship(s) Held: (Click to Expand)

Championship(s) Held:

Hide Championship(s) Held

Stables/ Tag Teams: (Click to Expand)

Stables/ Tag Teams:

Hide Stables/ Tag Teams

Notable Information: (Click to Expand)

Notable Information:

Hide Notable Information

External Links: (Click to Expand)

External Links:

Hide External Links

Matches: (Click to Expand)

Matches:

World Association of Wrestling: House Show – WAW Academy & Performance Centre, Norwich, Norfolk, England
Oscar Hyde defeated Ryan Richards by Pinfall

Hide Matches

Leave a Reply