Results: 2013

World Association of Wrestling: House Show
4 September 2013
Atlantis Arena, Great Yarmouth, England

Mark Nelson defeated Battlekat III, Buster Keegan & Mitchell Starr

Kiefer Knowles defeated Malky Taggart

Liberty defeated Penelope

Zak Knight defeated Tony Valentine

Syd Parker defeated Milky O’Hagen

Triple Threat (Tag Team) Match:
The Quintains (Kid Quintain & Steve Quintain) defeated Special Edition (Brad Slayer & Kip Sabin) & The Metalheads (Mikey Lynch & Rex Wyld)


PROGRESS Chapter Six: We Heart Violence
31 March 2013
The Garage, Islington, England

PROGRESS Championship (#1 Contender) Match:
Noam Dar defeated Dave Mastiff

Natural Progression Series (Opening Round) Match:
Paul Robinson defeated MK McKinnan

Nathan Cruz defeated Jimmy Havoc

Tag Team (Weapons) Match:
The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter)

The Mexican Eagle defeated Mike Mason (w/ Becky James)

The Bhangra Knights (Darrell Allen & RJ Singh) defeated Team DEFEND (Eddie Dennis & Mark Andrews)

PROGRESS Championship Match:
El Ligero (Champion) defeats Ricochet

PROGRESS Chapter Seven: Every Saint Has A Past, Every Sinner Has A Future
19 May 2013
The Garage, Islington, England

PROGRESS Championship Match:
El Ligero (Champion) defeated Noam Dar

Natural Progression Series (Opening Round, Fatal-4-Way, Elimination) Match:
Eddie Dennis defeated Darrell Allen, Joey Lakeside & Xander Cooper

The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch) defeated Project Ego (Kris Travis & Martin Kirby)

Special Referee (Nigel McGuinness) Match:
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Jimmy Havoc

Mark Andrews defeated Will Ospreay

Danny Garnell defeated RJ Singh

Mark Haskins, Nathan Cruz & Rampage Brown defeated Dave Mastiff, Marty Scurll & Paul Robinson

PROGRESS Chapter Eight: The Big Boys Guide To Strong Style
28 July 2013
The Garage, Islington, England

Stixx defeated Mark Haskins

Natural Progression Series (Semi Final) Match:
Mark Andrews defeated Jonathan Windsor

Last Man Standing Match:
Danny Garnell defeated Rob Lynch

Hardcore Match:
James Davis defeated Jimmy Havoc

Doug Williams defeated Darrell Allen & Eddie Dennis

Project Ego (Kris Travis & Martin Kirby) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter)

PROGRESS Championship Match:
Rampage Brown defeated El Ligero (Champion) *New Champion*

PROGRESS ENDVR: 1
1 September 2013
The Bedford, Balham, England

Joey Lakeside defeated Jonathan Windsor

El Pantera Negra defeated Chuck Mambo

Krisys defeated Tyson James

The Burden Of Justice (Phil Ward & Steve Burden) defeated Ali Armstrong & Jimmy Havoc

Danny Garnell defeated Damon Moser

Paul Ryker (w/ Thomas Cartelle) defeated Mark Hendry

Eddie Dennis defeated Darrell Allen

PROGRESS Chapter Nine: Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kick Me, Kill Me
29 September 2013
The Garage, Islington, England

Tommy End defeated Dave Mastiff

Natural Progression Series (Semi Final) Match:
Paul Robinson defeated Eddie Dennis

Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Mark Haskins & Ricochet

Stixx defeated Nathan Cruz

Project Ego (Kris Travis & Martin Kirby) & T-Bone defeated The Bhangra Knights (Darrell Allen & RJ Singh) & Grado

PROGRESS Championship Match:
Rampage Brown (Champion) defeated Doug Williams


Scottish Wrestling Entertainment: Uprising
16 February 2013
The Ardler Complex, Dundee, Scotland

The Weekend Warriors (Ian Ambrose & Sam Ross) defeat Kevin Williams & Martyn Stallyon by Pinfall

Viper defeated Sammii Jayne by Pinfall

Chaz Phoenix defeated Paul Martin by Pinfall

SWE Future Division Championship Match:
Johnny Lions (Champion) defeated Randy Valentine by Pinfall

SWE Heavyweight Championship Match:
Steven Magners defeated Bravehart (Champion) by Disqualification


Scottish Wrestling Entertainment: Uprising
27 April 2013
The Ardler Complex, Dundee, Scotland

European Championship Qualification Match:
Damian O’Connor [Ireland] defeated Johnny Lions [Scotland] by Pinfall

Euan G Mackie defeated Randy Valentine by Pinfall

The Syndicate (Chaz Phoenix, Kevin Williams & Martyn Stallyon) defeat Jey Geddie, Little Johnny Trouble & Sam Ross by Pinfall

European Championship Qualification Match:
Ian Ambrose [Scotland] defeated Mikey Whiplash [England] by Pinfall

Fiona Fraser defeated Sammii Jayne by Pinfall

SWE Heavyweight Championship (Best Of 3 Falls) Match:
Mr. News (Champion) [2] defeated Bravehart [1]


Scottish Wrestling Entertainment: House Show
3 July 2013
The Ardler Complex, Dundee, Scotland

Euan G Mackie defeated Randy Valentine by Pinfall

Bete Noire & Nikki Storm defeat Sammii Jayne & Viper by Pinfall

SWE Future Division Championship Match:
Martyn Stallyon (Champion) Vs. Ian Ambrose ended in Double Count Out

SWE Heavyweight Championship (Lumberjack) Match:
Mr. News (Champion) defeated Sam Ross by Pinfall

SWE Heavyweight Championship (#1 Contender, Battle Royal) Match:
Damian O’Connor & Johnny Lions defeat Chaz Phoenix, Christopher Saynt, Darren Blair, Euan G Mackie, Glen Dunbar, Gympo Loco, Ian Ambrose, Jam O’Malley, Jason Costello, Kevin Williams, Martyn Stallyon, Mr. Awesome, Randy Valentine, Robbie Solar, Ryan Hamilton, Scott Renwick, Stevie Simmons & Tom Fulton


World Wide Wrestling League: Live In Elgin
5 July 2013
Town Hall, Elgin, Scotland

Nathan Reynolds defeated Nathan Black by Pinfall

‘The Bulgarian Baker’ Bozidar Branimir defeated Jayden James by Pinfall

Stu Pendous defeated Euan G Mackie by Disqualification

Allan Grogan (w/ Sara) defeated Mike Musso by Pinfall

Nathan Reynolds & Stu Pendous defeat Euan G Mackie & Nathan Black by Pinfall


Wrestlezone: Live In Macduff
7 September 2013
The Macduff Town Hall, Macduff, Scotland

WrestleZone Tag Team Championship Tournament (Opening Round) Match:
Blue Thunder & William Sterling defeat Mr. Malice & The Super Executioner by Pinfall

James Midas defeated Bryan Tucker by Pinfall

Chris Archer defeated Scotty Swift by Pinfall

Damien defeated Zach Dynamite by Disqualification

Brian Starr defeated Cysto by Pinfall

Undisputed WrestleZone Championship Match:
Crusher Craib (Champion) defeated Aspen Faith by Pinfall


Premier British Wrestling: Rock N’ Wrestling
25 October 2013
The Ironworks, Inverness, Scotland

Triple Threat Match:
Kenny Williams defeated Saqib Ali & Stevie Xavier by Pinfall

Carmel defeated Kay Lee Ray by Pinfall

Davey Blaze defeated Jack Jester by Pinfall

Grado defeated TJ Rage by Pinfall

PBW Heavyweight Championship (Triple Threat) Match:
Liam Thomson (Champion) defeated BT Gunn & Davey Richards by pinfall


Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(29.11.2013) PBW Live In Dumbarton – Event @ Burgh Hall in Dumbarton, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK
◦Kenny Williams defeats TJ Rage (w/Charles Boddington)
◦Andy Wild & Lionheart defeat Bad Boy & Ronin Rider
◦James Scott defeats Sean Maxer Brennan
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier) (c) defeat Red Lightning & Scott Maverick
◦Grado defeats Jack Jester
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (w/Carmel) (c) defeats Wolfgang

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(23.11.2013) PBW Live In Airdrie – Event @ Airdrie Town Hall in Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier) (c) defeat The Coffey Brothers (Joe Coffey & Mark Coffey)
◦Wolfgang defeats James Scott
◦Johnny Moss defeats Davey Blaze
◦Lionheart defeats TJ Rage (w/Charles Boddington)
◦Kenny Williams defeats Jack Jester
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (c) defeats Andy Wild

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(16.11.2013) PBW Academy Attack #1 – Event @ All Saints Church in Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK
◦Tony Martyns defeats Saqib Ali
◦Taylor Bellando & Tommy Marx defeat Brendan Cooper & Scott Maverick
◦Lou King Sharp (w/Donnie T & Lucy Cole) defeats Kenny Williams
◦Dave Krycek, Drake Stone & Switch defeat Ciaran Class, JD Bravo & Stevie Xavier
◦Davey Blaze defeats TJ Rage

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(02.11.2013) PBW Maximum Impact 2013 – Event @ Greenock Town Hall in Greenock, Inverclyde, Scotland, UK
◦Jack Jester & James Scott defeat JD Bravo & Wolfgang
◦Kay Lee Ray defeats Red Lightning
◦Rampage Brown defeats Andy Wild
◦King Of Cruisers 2013 Six Way Elimination: Mark Haskins defeats CJ Banks and El Ligero and Joey Hayes and Kenny Williams and Noam Dar
◦Lionheart defeats Doug Williams
◦PBW Tag Team Title Four Way: Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier) defeat Davey Blaze & Tommy Marx (c) and Project Ego (Kris Travis & Martin Kirby) and The Coffey Brothers (Joe Coffey & Mark Coffey) – TITLE CHANGE !!!
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (w/Carmel) (c) defeats Marty Scurll

Premier British Wrestling

Rock N Wrestle

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(25.10.2013) PBW Rock N Wrestle – Event @ Ironworks Live Music Venue in Inverness, Highland, Scotland, UK
◦Three Way: Kenny Williams defeats Saqib Ali and Stevie Xavier
◦Carmel defeats Kay Lee Ray
◦Davey Blaze defeats Jack Jester
◦Grado defeats TJ Rage
◦PBW Heavyweight Title Three Way: Liam Thomson (c) defeats BT Gunn and Davey Richards

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(21.09.2013) PBW Live In Alloa – Event @ Sauchie Hall in Alloa, Clackmannanshire, Scotland, UK
◦Falcon defeats Saqib Ali
◦TJ Rage (w/Charles Boddington) defeats BT Gunn
◦Portia Perez defeats Carmel
◦Davey Blaze defeats Dave Krycek
◦Scott Maverick & Switch defeat JD Bravo & Kenny Williams
◦Andy Wild defeats Zack Sabre Jr.

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(20.09.2013) PBW Live In Larbert – Event @ Dobbie Hall in Larbert, Falkirk, Scotland, UK
◦Christopher Saynt defeats Joe Coffey
◦Jack Jester & TJ Rage defeat BT Gunn & Tommy Marx
◦Wolfgang defeats Red Lightning
◦Zack Sabre Jr. defeats Kenny Williams
◦Kay Lee Ray defeats Portia Perez
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (c) defeats Davey Blaze

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(28.06.2013) PBW Live In Maybole – Event @ Town Hall in Maybole, South Ayrshire, Scotland, UK
◦Davey Blaze defeats Christopher Saynt
◦Three Way: Ryan Hendricks defeats JD Bravo and Polaris
◦Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier) defeat Craig Damian & Dave Krycek
◦Kenny Williams defeats Marshall X
◦Scott Maverick, Shelly Star & Switch defeat Chris Rampage, Kay Lee Ray & Tommy Marx
◦Grado & Wolfgang defeat Saqib Ali & TJ Rage (w/Charles Boddington)

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(08.06.2013) PBW Live In Dumbarton – Event @ Burgh Hall in Dumbarton, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK
◦Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier) defeat Saqib Ali & Scott Maverick
◦Andy Wild defeats Kenny Williams
◦TJ Rage (w/Charles Boddington) defeats Wolfgang
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Blazin’ Rampage (Chris Rampage & Davey Blaze) (c) defeat Joe Coffey & Switch
◦Kay Lee Ray & Shelly Star defeat Carmel & Leah Owens
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (c) defeats Shawn Maxer

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(04.05.2013) PBW Breaking Limits 8 – Event @ Greenock Town Hall in Greenock, Inverclyde, Scotland, UK
◦Jack Jester & TJ Rage defeat Andy Wild & Shawn Maxer
◦Three Way: Noam Dar defeats El Ligero and Tommy End
◦Rampage Brown defeats Wolfgang
◦PBW Tag Team Title Three Way: Blazin’ Rampage (Chris Rampage & Davey Blaze) (c) defeat Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier) and Red Lightning & Scott Maverick
◦Grado defeats Mad Man Manson
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (c) defeats Mark Haskins

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(30.03.2013) PBW Live In Barrhead – Event @ Barrhead Sports Centre in Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Jack Jester defeats Andy Wild
◦BT Gunn defeats Saqib Ali
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Blazin’ Rampage (Chris Rampage & Davey Blaze) (w/Kay Lee Ray) (c) defeat James Scott & Scott Maverick
◦Dave Krycek, Massimo De Marco, Switch & TJ Rage (w/Charles Boddington) defeat Falcon, JD Bravo, Kenny Williams & Stevie Xavier
◦Noam Dar defeats Mark Coffey
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (w/Carmel) (c) defeats Wolfgang

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(03.03.2013) PBW Live At The Pavilion Theatre – Event @ The Pavilion Theatre in Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Blazin’ Rampage (Chris Rampage & Davey Blaze) (c) defeat Project Ego (Kris Travis & Martin Kirby)
◦Red Lightning defeats Noam Dar
◦PBW Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Four Way: Wolfgang defeats Jack Jester and James Scott and TJ Rage
◦El Ligero defeats Colossus Kennedy (w/Charles Boddington)
◦Carmel & Liam Thomson defeat Kay Lee Ray & Stevie Xavier
◦BT Gunn defeats Nathan Cruz

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(02.03.2013) PBW Live In Airdrie – Event @ Airdrie Town Hall in Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Blazin’ Rampage (Chris Rampage & Davey Blaze) (c) defeat Colossus Kennedy & Jack Jester (w/Charles Boddington)
◦Nathan Cruz defeats Noam Dar
◦BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier defeat Project Ego (Kris Travis & Martin Kirby)
◦Three Way: James Scott defeats Falcon and Scott Maverick
◦Wolfgang defeats Mark Coffey (w/Leah Owens)
◦JD Bravo & Kenny Williams defeat Saqib Ali & TJ Rage
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (c) defeats El Ligero

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(26.01.2013) PBW Live In Alloa – Event @ Alloa Town Hall in Alloa, Clackmannanshire, Scotland, UK
◦BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier defeat Jack Jester & Switch
◦James Scott defeats JD Bravo
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Blazin’ Rampage (Chris Rampage & Davey Blaze) (c) defeat Red Lightning & Saqib Ali
◦Noam Dar vs. Wolfgang – No Contest
◦Falcon defeats TJ Rage
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (w/Carmel) (c) defeats Andy Wild

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(25.01.2013) PBW Live In Maybole – Event @ Town Hall in Maybole, South Ayrshire, Scotland, UK
◦Noam Dar defeats Switch
◦Kenny Williams defeats Andy Wild
◦Wolfgang defeats Saqib Ali
◦Massimo De Marco defeats Grado
◦Blazin’ Rampage (Chris Rampage & Davey Blaze) defeat Craig Damian & Dave Krycek
◦BT Gunn defeats TJ Rage


Scottish Wrestling Entertainment: Uprising
16 February 2013
The Ardler Complex, Dundee, Scotland

The Weekend Warriors (Ian Ambrose & Sam Ross) defeat Kevin Williams & Martyn Stallyon by Pinfall

Viper defeated Sammii Jayne by Pinfall

Chaz Phoenix defeated Paul Martin by Pinfall

SWE Future Division Championship Match:
Johnny Lions (Champion) defeated Randy Valentine by Pinfall

SWE Heavyweight Championship Match:
Steven Magners defeated Bravehart (Champion) by Disqualification


Scottish Wrestling Entertainment: Uprising
27 April 2013
The Ardler Complex, Dundee, Scotland

European Championship Qualification Match:
Damian O’Connor [Ireland] defeated Johnny Lions [Scotland] by Pinfall

Euan G Mackie defeated Randy Valentine by Pinfall

The Syndicate (Chaz Phoenix, Kevin Williams & Martyn Stallyon) defeat Jey Geddie, Little Johnny Trouble & Sam Ross by Pinfall

European Championship Qualification Match:
Ian Ambrose [Scotland] defeated Mikey Whiplash [England] by Pinfall

Fiona Fraser defeated Sammii Jayne by Pinfall

SWE Heavyweight Championship (Best Of 3 Falls) Match:
Mr. News (Champion) [2] defeated Bravehart [1]


Scottish Wrestling Entertainment: House Show
3 July 2013
The Ardler Complex, Dundee, Scotland

Euan G Mackie defeated Randy Valentine by Pinfall

Bete Noire & Nikki Storm defeat Sammii Jayne & Viper by Pinfall

SWE Future Division Championship Match:
Martyn Stallyon (Champion) Vs. Ian Ambrose ended in Double Count Out

SWE Heavyweight Championship (Lumberjack) Match:
Mr. News (Champion) defeated Sam Ross by Pinfall

SWE Heavyweight Championship (#1 Contender, Battle Royal) Match:
Damian O’Connor & Johnny Lions defeat Chaz Phoenix, Christopher Saynt, Darren Blair, Euan G Mackie, Glen Dunbar, Gympo Loco, Ian Ambrose, Jam O’Malley, Jason Costello, Kevin Williams, Martyn Stallyon, Mr. Awesome, Randy Valentine, Robbie Solar, Ryan Hamilton, Scott Renwick, Stevie Simmons & Tom Fulton


World Wide Wrestling League: Live In Elgin
5 July 2013
Town Hall, Elgin, Scotland

Nathan Reynolds defeated Nathan Black by Pinfall

‘The Bulgarian Baker’ Bozidar Branimir defeated Jayden James by Pinfall

Stu Pendous defeated Euan G Mackie by Disqualification

Allan Grogan (w/ Sara) defeated Mike Musso by Pinfall

Nathan Reynolds & Stu Pendous defeat Euan G Mackie & Nathan Black by Pinfall


Wrestlezone: Live In Macduff
7 September 2013
The Macduff Town Hall, Macduff, Scotland

WrestleZone Tag Team Championship Tournament (Opening Round) Match:
Blue Thunder & William Sterling defeat Mr. Malice & The Super Executioner by Pinfall

James Midas defeated Bryan Tucker by Pinfall

Chris Archer defeated Scotty Swift by Pinfall

Damien defeated Zach Dynamite by Disqualification

Brian Starr defeated Cysto by Pinfall

Undisputed WrestleZone Championship Match:
Crusher Craib (Champion) defeated Aspen Faith by Pinfall


Premier British Wrestling: Rock N’ Wrestling
25 October 2013
The Ironworks, Inverness, Scotland

Triple Threat Match:
Kenny Williams defeated Saqib Ali & Stevie Xavier by Pinfall

Carmel defeated Kay Lee Ray by Pinfall

Davey Blaze defeated Jack Jester by Pinfall

Grado defeated TJ Rage by Pinfall

PBW Heavyweight Championship (Triple Threat) Match:
Liam Thomson (Champion) defeated BT Gunn & Davey Richards by pinfall


Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(29.11.2013) PBW Live In Dumbarton – Event @ Burgh Hall in Dumbarton, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK
◦Kenny Williams defeats TJ Rage (w/Charles Boddington)
◦Andy Wild & Lionheart defeat Bad Boy & Ronin Rider
◦James Scott defeats Sean Maxer Brennan
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier) (c) defeat Red Lightning & Scott Maverick
◦Grado defeats Jack Jester
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (w/Carmel) (c) defeats Wolfgang

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(23.11.2013) PBW Live In Airdrie – Event @ Airdrie Town Hall in Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier) (c) defeat The Coffey Brothers (Joe Coffey & Mark Coffey)
◦Wolfgang defeats James Scott
◦Johnny Moss defeats Davey Blaze
◦Lionheart defeats TJ Rage (w/Charles Boddington)
◦Kenny Williams defeats Jack Jester
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (c) defeats Andy Wild

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(16.11.2013) PBW Academy Attack #1 – Event @ All Saints Church in Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK
◦Tony Martyns defeats Saqib Ali
◦Taylor Bellando & Tommy Marx defeat Brendan Cooper & Scott Maverick
◦Lou King Sharp (w/Donnie T & Lucy Cole) defeats Kenny Williams
◦Dave Krycek, Drake Stone & Switch defeat Ciaran Class, JD Bravo & Stevie Xavier
◦Davey Blaze defeats TJ Rage

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(02.11.2013) PBW Maximum Impact 2013 – Event @ Greenock Town Hall in Greenock, Inverclyde, Scotland, UK
◦Jack Jester & James Scott defeat JD Bravo & Wolfgang
◦Kay Lee Ray defeats Red Lightning
◦Rampage Brown defeats Andy Wild
◦King Of Cruisers 2013 Six Way Elimination: Mark Haskins defeats CJ Banks and El Ligero and Joey Hayes and Kenny Williams and Noam Dar
◦Lionheart defeats Doug Williams
◦PBW Tag Team Title Four Way: Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier) defeat Davey Blaze & Tommy Marx (c) and Project Ego (Kris Travis & Martin Kirby) and The Coffey Brothers (Joe Coffey & Mark Coffey) – TITLE CHANGE !!!
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (w/Carmel) (c) defeats Marty Scurll

Premier British Wrestling

Rock N Wrestle

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(25.10.2013) PBW Rock N Wrestle – Event @ Ironworks Live Music Venue in Inverness, Highland, Scotland, UK
◦Three Way: Kenny Williams defeats Saqib Ali and Stevie Xavier
◦Carmel defeats Kay Lee Ray
◦Davey Blaze defeats Jack Jester
◦Grado defeats TJ Rage
◦PBW Heavyweight Title Three Way: Liam Thomson (c) defeats BT Gunn and Davey Richards

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(21.09.2013) PBW Live In Alloa – Event @ Sauchie Hall in Alloa, Clackmannanshire, Scotland, UK
◦Falcon defeats Saqib Ali
◦TJ Rage (w/Charles Boddington) defeats BT Gunn
◦Portia Perez defeats Carmel
◦Davey Blaze defeats Dave Krycek
◦Scott Maverick & Switch defeat JD Bravo & Kenny Williams
◦Andy Wild defeats Zack Sabre Jr.

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(20.09.2013) PBW Live In Larbert – Event @ Dobbie Hall in Larbert, Falkirk, Scotland, UK
◦Christopher Saynt defeats Joe Coffey
◦Jack Jester & TJ Rage defeat BT Gunn & Tommy Marx
◦Wolfgang defeats Red Lightning
◦Zack Sabre Jr. defeats Kenny Williams
◦Kay Lee Ray defeats Portia Perez
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (c) defeats Davey Blaze

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(28.06.2013) PBW Live In Maybole – Event @ Town Hall in Maybole, South Ayrshire, Scotland, UK
◦Davey Blaze defeats Christopher Saynt
◦Three Way: Ryan Hendricks defeats JD Bravo and Polaris
◦Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier) defeat Craig Damian & Dave Krycek
◦Kenny Williams defeats Marshall X
◦Scott Maverick, Shelly Star & Switch defeat Chris Rampage, Kay Lee Ray & Tommy Marx
◦Grado & Wolfgang defeat Saqib Ali & TJ Rage (w/Charles Boddington)

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(08.06.2013) PBW Live In Dumbarton – Event @ Burgh Hall in Dumbarton, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK
◦Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier) defeat Saqib Ali & Scott Maverick
◦Andy Wild defeats Kenny Williams
◦TJ Rage (w/Charles Boddington) defeats Wolfgang
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Blazin’ Rampage (Chris Rampage & Davey Blaze) (c) defeat Joe Coffey & Switch
◦Kay Lee Ray & Shelly Star defeat Carmel & Leah Owens
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (c) defeats Shawn Maxer

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(04.05.2013) PBW Breaking Limits 8 – Event @ Greenock Town Hall in Greenock, Inverclyde, Scotland, UK
◦Jack Jester & TJ Rage defeat Andy Wild & Shawn Maxer
◦Three Way: Noam Dar defeats El Ligero and Tommy End
◦Rampage Brown defeats Wolfgang
◦PBW Tag Team Title Three Way: Blazin’ Rampage (Chris Rampage & Davey Blaze) (c) defeat Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier) and Red Lightning & Scott Maverick
◦Grado defeats Mad Man Manson
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (c) defeats Mark Haskins

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(30.03.2013) PBW Live In Barrhead – Event @ Barrhead Sports Centre in Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Jack Jester defeats Andy Wild
◦BT Gunn defeats Saqib Ali
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Blazin’ Rampage (Chris Rampage & Davey Blaze) (w/Kay Lee Ray) (c) defeat James Scott & Scott Maverick
◦Dave Krycek, Massimo De Marco, Switch & TJ Rage (w/Charles Boddington) defeat Falcon, JD Bravo, Kenny Williams & Stevie Xavier
◦Noam Dar defeats Mark Coffey
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (w/Carmel) (c) defeats Wolfgang

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(03.03.2013) PBW Live At The Pavilion Theatre – Event @ The Pavilion Theatre in Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Blazin’ Rampage (Chris Rampage & Davey Blaze) (c) defeat Project Ego (Kris Travis & Martin Kirby)
◦Red Lightning defeats Noam Dar
◦PBW Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Four Way: Wolfgang defeats Jack Jester and James Scott and TJ Rage
◦El Ligero defeats Colossus Kennedy (w/Charles Boddington)
◦Carmel & Liam Thomson defeat Kay Lee Ray & Stevie Xavier
◦BT Gunn defeats Nathan Cruz

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(02.03.2013) PBW Live In Airdrie – Event @ Airdrie Town Hall in Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Blazin’ Rampage (Chris Rampage & Davey Blaze) (c) defeat Colossus Kennedy & Jack Jester (w/Charles Boddington)
◦Nathan Cruz defeats Noam Dar
◦BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier defeat Project Ego (Kris Travis & Martin Kirby)
◦Three Way: James Scott defeats Falcon and Scott Maverick
◦Wolfgang defeats Mark Coffey (w/Leah Owens)
◦JD Bravo & Kenny Williams defeat Saqib Ali & TJ Rage
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (c) defeats El Ligero

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(26.01.2013) PBW Live In Alloa – Event @ Alloa Town Hall in Alloa, Clackmannanshire, Scotland, UK
◦BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier defeat Jack Jester & Switch
◦James Scott defeats JD Bravo
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Blazin’ Rampage (Chris Rampage & Davey Blaze) (c) defeat Red Lightning & Saqib Ali
◦Noam Dar vs. Wolfgang – No Contest
◦Falcon defeats TJ Rage
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Liam Thomson (w/Carmel) (c) defeats Andy Wild

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(25.01.2013) PBW Live In Maybole – Event @ Town Hall in Maybole, South Ayrshire, Scotland, UK
◦Noam Dar defeats Switch
◦Kenny Williams defeats Andy Wild
◦Wolfgang defeats Saqib Ali
◦Massimo De Marco defeats Grado
◦Blazin’ Rampage (Chris Rampage & Davey Blaze) defeat Craig Damian & Dave Krycek
◦BT Gunn defeats TJ Rage

Leave a Reply