Results: 2018

ATTACK! Pro Wrestling: Featuring Some Of Your Favourite Wrestlers
5 January 2018
Frog & Fiddle, Cheltenham, England

Morgan Webster defeated Ryan Smile

Chris Brookes defeated Millie McKenzie

ATTACK! Tag Team Championship Match:
Bowl-A-Rama (Lloyd Katt & Splits McPins) (Champions) defeated Mike Bird & The Wild Boar

Elijah defeated Eddie Dennis

El Phantasmo defeated Chuck Mambo

Pete Dunne, Travis Banks & Tyler Bate defeated The Anti-Fun Police (‘Chief Deputy’ Damian Dunne, Jim Obstruction & Leigh Obstruction) (w/ ‘Los Federales’ Santos Jr.)


Over The Top Wrestling: Contenders 5
14.01.2018
Ringside Club, Dublin, Ireland

Scotty Davis defeats A-Kid

Martina & The Fabulous Nicky defeat Club Tropicana (Aidan Epic & Captain Sexsea)

Nathan Martin defeats El Phantasmo

B. Cool & Debbie Keitel defeat Gunther Isaak & Raven Creed by DQ

LJ Cleary defeats Dave Mastiff by DQ

Doug Williams defeats Michael May

Jordan Devlin defeats Darren Kearney


3 Count Wrestling: Hysteria
27 January 2018
Middlesbrough Event Centre, Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, England

Triple Threat (Elimination) Match:
Martin Kirby defeated Dragon Aisu & El Ligero

3CW North East Championship (Lumberjack) Match:
Amir Jordan (Champion) defeated Ace Matthews

David Graves defeated Luke Menzies

The Dormo Dynasty (Chris Whitton, Kid Richie & Si Swan) defeated The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit) & Gabriel Kidd

Keith Lee defeated Justin Sysum

The Kings Of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) & Sammii Jayne defeated HT Drake, Little Miss Roxxy & Satchel Jones

3CW Championship (Tag Team) Match:
Nathan Cruz & Rampage Brown defeated Alex Gracie (Champion) & Joseph Conners *New Champion*


SIW/I Miti Del Wrestling Tempesta Su Napoli
Date: 04.02.2018
Promotion: Scuola Italiana Wrestling, Wrestling In Europa – Freelance Shows
Type: Event
Location: San Giorgio a Cremano, Kampanien, Italien
SIW Wildboard Tag Team Title Match (vakant)
Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni & Rafael) defeat Alex Flash & Picchio Rosso – TITLE CHANGE !!!
Four Way Match
Ronin defeats Adam Shepard and Adriano and The Entertrainer
Singles Match
Scanner defeats Thunder Kid
Tag Team Match
Jimmy Barbaro & Vittorio Marotta defeat L’Impero Del Male (Incubo & Killer Mask) (w/Scanner)
Singles Match
Miss Monica defeats Karim Brigante
Battle Royal
Winner: Adriano
Three Way Match
Tempesta defeats Fabio Ferrari and Saxon Huxley


IWE Black Rain 2018
Date: 10.02.2018
Promotion: International Wrestling Entertainment
Type: Event
Location: Genova, Italien
Singles Match
Geminy defeats Dylan Rose
Singles Match
Timothy Ryan defeats Hero


3 Count Wrestling: Draw The Line
24 February 2018
Dolphin Centre, Darlington, Durham, England

Joseph Conners defeated Justin Sysum

Amir Jordan, El Ligero & Grado defeated Ace Athletic (Ace Matthews & Benji) & Chuck Wood

3CW Women’s Championship Tournament (Quarter Final) Match:
Little Miss Roxxy defeated Shax

3CW Tag Team Championship (Street Fight) Match:
The Dormo Dynasty (Chris Whitton & Kid Richie) (Champions) defeated The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit)

HT Drake & Satchel Jones defeated The Sons Of Ulaid (Bas Ban & Rory Coyle)

Nathan Cruz defeated Luke Menzies

3CW Championship Match:
Rampage Brown (Champion) defeated Martin Kirby


Full Force Wrestling: House Show
24 February 2018
Nelson Club, Warwick, Warwickshire, England

Damien Black defeated El Kaydon Rourke

Terry Isit defeated Ricky Knight Jr.

Kaggy defeated Jami Sparx

Pete Dunne defeated Hari Singh

FFW Women’s Championship Match:
Sofia Ari defeated Dominita (Champion) *New Champion*

FFW Tag Team Championship (Gauntlet) Match: (Inaugural Titles)
Next Wave 5 (Joey Scott & Killian Jacobs) defeated 410% Awesome (Cal Adams & Reg), Hooked Up (Abel Stevens & Zander Cooper) & The Hatters (Chris Royals & CJ Rawlings) *New Champions*

FFW Tag Team Championship (4 Vs. 2 Handicap) Match:
410% Awesome (Cal Adams, Josh Holly, Posada & Reg) defeated Next Wave 5 (Joey Scott & Killian Jacobs) (Champions) *New Champions*

FFW Championship (#1 Contender) Match:
Doug Williams defeated Jeckel


Full Force Wrestling: House Show
6 April 2018
Shirley Royal British Legion, Shirley, West Midlands, England

TJ Sky defeated Damien Black

Athena Furie & Dominita defeated Alexis Falcon & Kaggy

Terry Isit defeated Chris Royals

FFW Tag Team Championship (6-Man Tag) Match:
410% Awesome (Cal Adams, Josh Holly & Reg) (Champions) defeated Next Wave 5 (Joey Scott & Killian Jacobs) & Will Boots

FFW Championship (Fatal-4-Way, Ladder) Match:
Eddie Ryan (Champion) defeated Bram, Joseph Miller & Kenny Killbaine


3 Count Wrestling: Euphoria
21 April 2018
Northallerton, North Yorkshire, England

Dara Diablo defeated Screwface

Martin Kirby defeated Justin Sysum

3CW Women’s Championship Tournament (Quarter Final) Match:
Charli Evans defeated Erin Angel

3CW Tag Team Championship (Gauntlet) Match:
Dragon Aisu & Rory Coyle defeated Ace Athletic (Ace Matthews & Benji), The Dormo Dynasty (Chris Whitton & Kid Richie) (Champions), The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit), Amir Jordan & ‘Prince’ Mohmed Ameen and HT Drake & Satchel Jones *New Champions*

3CW Women’s Championship Tournament (Quarter Final) Match:
Jetta defeated Rhia O’Reilly

Gabriel Kidd defeated Si Swan by Disqualification

3CW Championship (Fatal-4-Way, Elimination) Match:
Luke Menzies defeated El Ligero, Joseph Conners & Rampage Brown (Champion) *New Champion*


3 Count Wrestling: Enthrone 2018
19 May 2018
Borough Hall, Hartlepool, County Durham, England

3CW Women’s Championship Tournament (Semi Final) Match:
Jetta defeated Charli Evans

?White Tiger defeated HT Drake

3CW Women’s Championship Tournament (Semi Final) Match:
Sammii Jayne defeated Little Miss Roxxy

3CW North East Championship Mach:
Benji defeated Amir Jordan (Champion) *New Champion*

Joe Hendry & Lucas Steel defeated Joseph Conners & Nathan Cruz

Dara Diablo defeated El Ligero

3CW Tag Team Championship (Triple Threat, Elimination) Match:
The Sons Of Damned (Dragon Aisu & Rory Coyle) (Champions) defeated The Dormo Dynasty (Chris Whitton & Kid Richie) & The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit)

3CW Women’s Championship Tournament (Final) Match: (Title Vacant)
Sammii Jayne defeated Jetta *New Champion*

3CW Championship Match:
Rampage Brown defeated Luke Menzies (Champion) *New Champion*


Full Force Wrestling: Live In Kenilworth
25 May 2018
Kenilworth Sports & Social Club, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England

Josh Holly defeated Hari Singh

TJ Sky defeated Damien Black

FFW Women’s Championship (Title On A Pole) Match: (Inaugural Title)
Dominita defeated Nightshade *New Champion*

Danny Jones defeated Joseph Miller

Team H8 (Gideon & Jeckel) defeated Next Wave 5 (Joey Scott & Killian Jacobs)

FFW Championship Match:
Terry Isit defeated Eddie Ryan (Champion) *New Champion*


Full Force Wrestling: Live In Sutton Coldfield
22 June 2018
Sutton Coldfield Town Football Club, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, England

Eddie Ryan defeated Damien Black

Kenny Killbaine defeated DeReiss

Luis Suarez (Killian Jacobs) defeated Joseph Miller

Sebastian Knight defeated Chris Royals

FFW Women’s Championship Match:
Dominita (Champion) defeated Athena Furie


Frontline Wrestling: Build Me An Empire
28 June 2018
Stratford Circus, Stratford, England


The 198 (‘The Wild Boar’ Mike Hitchman & ‘Flash’ Morgan Webster) defeat M&M (Connor Mills & Maverick Mayhew)

Toni Storm defeats Bea Priestley

Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes, Kid Lykos & Travis Banks) defeat Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) & Adam Brooks

Frontline Wrestling Heavyweight Championship Tournament (Semi Final) Match:
Mark Haskins defeats Naoki Tanizaki

El Phantasmo & Kelly Sixx defeat ‘Chief Deputy’ Damian Dunne & Kip Sabian

Frontline Wrestling Heavyweight Championship Tournament (Semi Final) Match:
Rob Lynch defeats Stixx

Kenou defeats Chris Ridgeway


3 Count Wrestling: Standing Room Only
30 June 2018
The Georgian Theatre, Stockton-on-Tees, County Durham, England

Martin Kirby defeated Chuck Wood

Dara Diablo defeated Joseph Biggs

3CW North East Championship Match:
Benji (Champion) Vs. Amir Jordan ended in No Contest

Ace Athletic ((3CW North East Champion) Benji & Myles Kayman) defeated Amir Jordan & ‘Prince’ Mohmed Ameen

Lucas Steel defeated Myles Kayman

Leon Mercer defeated Kid Richie

HT Drake & Satchel Jones defeated Chris Renfrew & Screwface


Frontline Wrestling: S.P.I.R.I.T
21 August 2018
Stratford Circus, Stratford, England

Joshua Joseph defeated Scotty Davis by Pinfall

Mark Davis defeated Adam Brooks by Pinfall

‘The Heavyweight House Of Pain’ Stixx defeated NIWA by Pinfall

‘Smashmouth’ Chris Ridgeway defeated Chris Brookes

The Residence (Ash Draven, Elijah & LK Mezinger) defeat Kelly Sixx, Nico Angelo & Scott Wainwright

Queen’s Quest (Bea Priestley & Viper) (w/ Lady Chardonnay Darcy) defeat Kay Lee Ray & Zoe Lucas

Frontline Heavyweight Championship Tournament (Final) Match: (Inaugural Championship)
Mark Haskins defeated Rob Lynch by Pinfall *New Champion*


Insane Championship Wrestling: Brush Another Goose
23 December 2018
The Garage, Glasgow, Scotland

(ICW Zero-G Champion) Joe Coffey defeated Liam Thomson by Submission

Wolfgang defeated Kenny Williams by Pinfall

2 Vs. 1 Handicap Match:
Leyton Buzzard & Ravie Davie defeated Kieran Kelly by Pinfall

Joe Hendry defeated BT Gunn by Pinfall

ICW Tag Team Championship Match:
The P.O.D. (Ashton Smith & Rampage Brown) (Champions) (w/ The Wee Man) defeated The Kinky Party (Jack Jester & Sha Samuels) by Pinfall

Andy Wild defeated Mark Coffey by Pinfall

Little Miss Roxxy defeated Viper by Submission

Aaron Echo defeated Ken Evans by Pinfall

Christmas Death Match:
The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) defeated The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James) by Pinfall

Our thanks to Stephen Louch for the results from the event


3 Count Wrestling: The Fight Before Christmas 2018
21 December 2018
The Forum, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, England

Dara Diablo defeated Sugar Dunkerton

HT Drake & Satchel Jones defeated The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit)

‘The Primate’ Jason Prime defeated (3CW Tag Team Champion) Dragon Aisu

The Professionals (Joseph Conners & Lucas Steel) defeated Gabriel Kidd & Martin Kirby

3CW Championship Match:
Rampage Brown (Champion) defeated Benji (3CW North East Champion)

Prince Ameen defeated El Ligero


3 Count Wrestling: Encore 2018
11 November 2018
Dolphin Centre, Darlington, County Durham, England

Nathan Cruz defeated ‘Prince’ Mohmed Ameen

The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit) defeated HT Drake & Satchel Jones

Handcuff Match:
Martin Kirby defeated Lucas Steel

3CW North East Championship Match:
Benji (Champion) defeated Sugar Dunkerton

Kanji defeated Lana Austin

3CW Championship Match:
Rampage Brown (Champion) defeated Screwface by Disqualification


Full Force Wrestling: House Show
9 November 2018
Shirley British Legion, Shirley, West Midlands, England

Joseph Miller defeated Josh Holly

FFW Women’s Championship Match:
Dominita (Champion) defeated Rhio

Table Match:
Hari Singh defeated Terry Isit

Team H8 (Gideon & Jeckel) defeated 410% Awesome (Cal Adams & Reg)

Damien Black defeated Chris Royals

FFW Championship Match:
Eddie Ryan (Champion) defeated Killian Jacobs


3 Count Wrestling: Revival 2018
12 October 2018
Billingham Synthonia, Billingham, County Durham, England

El Phantasmo defeated Micky The Dragon

Team Sin (Lucas Steel & Nathan Cruz) defeated Adam Foster & Martin Kirby

3CW North East Championship Match:
Benji (Champion) defeated John Klinger by Disqualification

3CW Women’s Championship Match: (Title Vacant)
Emi Sakura defeated Kanji *New Champion*

3CW Tag Team Championship (No Disqualification) Match:
The Sons Of The Damned (Dragon Aisu & Rory Coyle) (Champions) defeated The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit) by Referee Stoppage

3CW Championship Match:
Rampage Brown (Champion) defeated Alex Gracie


Full Force Wrestling: 3rd Anniversary Show
6 October 2018
Parkside Suite, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England

Steel Cage Match:
Killian Jacobs defeated Joey Scott

TJ Sky defeated Kenny Killbaine

FFW Championship Match:
Eddie Ryan (Champion) defeated Charlie Sterling

FFW Women’s Championship (2 Vs. 1 Handicap) Match:
Dominita (Champion) defeated Lana Austin & Melanie Price

FFW Finest 4 Trophy Match:
Killian Jacobs defeated Damien Black, Harry Singh & Terry Isit


Full Force Wrestling: Live In Mackadown
22 September 2018
Mackadown Sports & Social Club, Birmingham, West Midlands, England

Joey Scott defeated Damien Black

Terry Isit defeated Josh Holly

FFW Tag Team Championship Match:
Chris Royals & CJ Rawlings defeated 410% Awesome (Cal Adams & Reg) (Champions) *New Champions*

Killian Jacobs defeated White Eagle

Battle Royal Match:
Winner: White Eagle


3 Count Wrestling: Darkest Deeds 2018
30 September 2018
The Borough Hall, Hartlepool, County Durham, England

Joseph Conners defeated Martin Kirby

3CW North East Championship Match:
Benji (Champion) defeated ‘Prince’ Mohmed Ameen

Adam Foster defeated Nathan Cruz

NGW Proving Ground Championship Match:
Conor Renshaw (Champion) defeated Joseph Biggs

3CW Tag Team Championship Match:
The Sons Of The Damned (Dragon Aisu & Rory Coyle) (Champions) Vs. HT Drake & Satchel Jones ended in No Contest

Casket Match:
El Ligero defeated Dara Diablo


Full Force Wrestling: House Show
15 September 2018
Nelson Club, Warwick, Warwickshire, England

Sean Kustom defeated Hari Singh

FFW Women’s Championship Match:
Dominita (Champion) defeated Destiny

FFW Championship Match:
Eddie Ryan defeated Terry Isit (Champion) *New Champion*

Killian Jacobs defeated Joey Scott

Joseph Miller defeated TJ Sky

Admiral-Lord Mountevans Rules Match:
Doug Williams defeated Johnny Kidd


Full Force Wrestling: House Show
8 September 2018
Mountsorrel Working Mens Club, Loughborough, Leicestershire, England

Hari Singh defeated Damien Black

Chris Royals Vs. Killian Jacobs ended in No Contest

Sean Kustom defeated Warren Banks

Chris Royals & Hari Singh defeated Damien Black & Killian Jacobs

FFW Championship Match:
Terry Isit (Champion) defeated Joey Scott


3 Count Wrestling: Standing Room Only – Stand And Deliver
1 September 2018
The Georgian Theatre, Stockton-on-Tees, County Durham, England

Chuck Wood defeated Zeo Knox

Proving Ground Match:
Conor Renshaw defeated Cole Quinzel

Too Spicy (Amir Jordan & ‘Prince’ Mohmed Ameen) defeated The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit)

3CW North East Championship Match:
Dara Diablo defeated Benji (Champion) by Count Out

Alex Gracie defeated Micky The Dragon

6-Person Tag Team (Street Fight) Match:
HT Drake, Little Miss Roxxy & Satchel Jones defeated The Sons Of The Damned (Dragon Aisu & Rory Coyle) & Lana Austin


3 Count Wrestling: Mid-Summer Showdown 2018
12 August 2018
Dolphin Centre, Darlington, County Durham, England

Lucas Steel defeated Nathan North

Little Miss Roxxy defeated Anastasia

3CW Tag Team Championship Match:
Sons Of The Damned (Dragon Aisu & Rory Coyle) (Champions) Vs. HT Drake & Satchel Jones ended in No Contest

Dara Diablo defeated El Ligero

I Quit Match:
The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit) defeated The Dormo Dynasty (Kid Richie & Si Swan)

3CW North East Championship (Triple Threat) Match:
Benji (Champion) defeated Amir Jordan & Sugar Dunkerton

Nathan Cruz defeated Martin Kirby

Dog Collar Chain Match:
Screwface defeated Chris Renfrew


HOPE Wrestling: Evolution 56 – They Cut Me To Ribbons And Taught Me To Drive
6 January 2018
West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester, Leicestershire, England

HOPE Young Guns Championship Match:
Ashley Dunn defeated Jayde (Champion) *New Champion*

El Ligero defeated Tyler Owens

HOPE Kings Of Flight Championship Match:
Chris Tyler defeated ‘Flash’ Morgan Webster (Champion) by Disqualification

HOPE 24/7 Hardcore Championship Match:
Mark Davis defeated Drew Parker (Champion) *New Champion*

Chief Deputy Dunne defeated Drew Parker

Warren Banks defeated Eddie Dennis

HOPE Tag Team Championship (Fatal-4-Way) Match:
Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) (Champions) defeated Filthy Gorgeous (Kyle Kingsley & Robert Sharpe), The South Coast Connection (Ashley Dunn & Kelly Sixx) & The Unforgiving (Joshua & Renshi)

HOPE 24/7 Hardcore Championship Match:
Kyle Fletcher defeated Mark Davis (Champion) *New Champion*

HOPE 24/7 Hardcore Championship Match:
Mark Davis defeated Kyle Fletcher (Champion) *New Champion*

HOPE 24/7 Hardcore Championship Match:
Kyle Fletcher defeated Mark Davis (Champion) *New Champion*

HOPE 24/7 Hardcore Championship Match:
Mark Davis defeated Kyle Fletcher (Champion) *New Champion*

HOPE 24/7 Hardcore Championship Match:
Kyle Fletcher defeated Mark Davis (Champion) *New Champion*

HOPE 24/7 Hardcore Championship Match:
Mark Davis defeated Kyle Fletcher (Champion) *New Champion*

HOPE Championship (Triple Threat) Match:
Cara Noir (Champion) defeated Jake McCluskey & Kip Sabian

Revolution Pro Wrestling : Live At The Cockpit 24
6 January 2018
The Cockpit, Marylebone, Greater London, England

Martin Stone defeated Dan Magee

RevPro British Women’s Championship Tournament (Opening Round) Match:
Zoe Lucas defeated Zan Phoenix

RevPro British Women’s Championship Tournament (Opening Round) Match:
Deonna Purrazzo defeated Sammii Jayne

Josh Bodom & Zack Gibson defeated Kurtis Chapman & Ryan Smile

Pete Dunne defeated El Phantasmo

RevPro British Women’s Championship Tournament (Opening Round) Match:
Jinny defeated Nina Samuels

RevPro British Women’s Championship Tournament (Opening Round) Match:
Millie McKenzie defeated Charli Evans

RevPro British Tag Team Championship Match:
Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes & Travis Banks) (w/ Kid Lykos) Vs. Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) (Champions) ended in No Contest


Revolution Pro Wrestling: Live At The Cockpit 25
07.01.2018
The Cockpit, Marylebone, Greater London, England, UK

Gideon Grey defeats Eddie Dennis by DQ

RevPro British Women’s Title Tournament Semi Final Match

Deonna Purrazzo defeats Zoe Lucas

RevPro British Women’s Title Tournament Semi Final Match

Jinny defeats Millie McKenzie

Six Man Tag Team Match

Kurtis Chapman, Travis Banks & Will Ospreay defeat Josh Bodom, Rob Lias & Zack Gibson

Singles Match

Pete Dunne defeats Chris Brookes (w/Kid Lykos)

Tag Team Match

Charli Evans & Nina Samuels defeat Sammii Jayne & Zan Phoenix

RevPro British Heavyweight Title Match

Zack Sabre Jr. (c) defeats Martin Stone

RevPro British Women’s Title Tournament Final Match (vakant)

Jinny defeats Deonna Purrazzo – TITLE CHANGE !!!

ATTACK! Dear Maria, Tag Me In

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

ATTACK! Dear Maria, Tag Me In

Date:

12.01.2018

Promotion:

ATTACK! Pro Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Cardiff, Wales, UK

Arena:

Cathays Youth & Community Centre

Dark Match

Danny Jones defeats Oliver Sudden

Five Way Match

Chuck Mambo defeats Chief Deputy Dunne and Eddie Dennis and Mike Bird and Travis Banks

Singles Match

Mark Andrews defeats El Phantasmo

Tag Team Match

The Brothers Of Obstruction (Jim Obstruction & Leigh Obstruction) defeat Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis)

Tag Team Match

Chris Brookes & Pete Dunne (w/Kid Lykos) defeat Nothing To Prove (Drew Parker & Elijah)

Singles Match

Will Ospreay defeats Wild Boar

ATTACK! Tag Team Title Match

Bowl-A-Rama (Lloyd Katt & Splits McPins) (c) defeat Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate)

LCW Elevation Battle lines

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

LCW Elevation Battle lines

Date:

12.01.2018

Promotion:

Elevation Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Leicester, Leicestershire, England, UK

Arena:

Newbold Verdon Sports & Social Club

Elevation Tag Team Title Match

The Savages (Kayj & Renshi) (c) defeat 4ever Young (Antonio Gonzalez & Tyler Owens)

Singles Match

Joshua defeats Joseph Conners

Tag Team Match

Georgy Archer & Shauna Shay defeat Harley Harris & Ivy

Three Way Match

White Tiger defeats Stealth and Visage

Tag Team Match

Dreads And Naan Breads (Amir Jordan & Lucas Archer) defeat Brett Ryans & Kip Sabian

Singles Match

Casey Steele defeats Ryan McQueen

Elevation Title Match

Johnny Alpha defeats Brady Phillips (c) – TITLE CHANGE !!!

EVE Not Made To Be Subtle

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

EVE Not Made To Be Subtle

Date:

13.01.2018

Promotion:

Pro-Wrestling: EVE

Type:

Event

Location:

Bethnal Green, Greater London, England, UK

Arena:

Resistance Gallery

Non Title Match

Sammii Jayne defeats Candyfloss

Ladder Match Qualifying Match

Jamie Hayter vs. Laura Di Matteo – No Contest

Ladder Match Qualifying Match

Leah Owens defeats Charli Evans

Ladder Match Qualifying Match

Livvii Grace defeats Bea Priestley

Tag Team Match

Charlie Morgan & Kasey Owens defeat Chakara & Nina Samuels

Ladder Match Qualifying Match

Millie McKenzie defeats Toni Storm

EVE Title Rumble Match

Sammii Jayne (c) defeats Addy Starr and Bea Priestley and Candyfloss and Chakara and Charlie Morgan and Charli Evans and El Motho (Martina) and Erin Angel and Jamie Hayter and Kasey Owens and Laura Di Matteo and Leah Owens and Livvii Grace and Martina and Nina Samuels and Rhia O’Reilly and Session Goth (Martina)

PWC The Wrestle Squanchers!

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

PWC The Wrestle Squanchers!

Date:

13.01.2018

Promotion:

Pro Wrestling Chaos

Type:

Event

Location:

Kingswood, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Arena:

Kings Oak Academy

Singles Match

James Drake defeats Beano

Tag Team Match

Team H8 (Gideon & Jeckel) defeat Charlie Sterling & Eddie Ryan

Singles Match

Eddie Dennis defeats Big Grizzly by DQ

Inter-Dimensional Mystery Portal Match

Sierra Loxton defeats Brendan White and Cal Adams and Chuck Mambo and Josh Holly and Posada and Splits McPins

Maiden Of Chaos Title Match

Jinny (c) defeats Sofia Ari

Knights Of Chaos Title Match

The Brotherhood (ELIJAH & Joe Mezinger) (c) defeat Drew Parker & Mike Bird

Singles Match

Will Ospreay defeats Dick Riley

4FW Contenders Series #1

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

4FW Contenders Series #1

Date:

13.01.2018

Promotion:

4 Front Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Bristol, England, UK

Arena:

Emersons Green Hall

Singles Match

JD Knight defeats The Saint

Six Man Tag Team Match

Mil Martinez & The Bruisers (Crippler Gordon & Crusher Lomaxx) defeat Aaron Dean, AJ Hero & Mega Pegasus

Singles Match

Jack Starz defeats Tiger Ali

Singles Match

Drake Khaan defeats Nathan Bane

Non Title Match

Saime Sahin defeats Bram

WAW Live In Attleborough

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

WAW Live In Attleborough

Date:

13.01.2018

Promotion:

World Association Of Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Attleborough, Norfolk, England, UK

Singles Match

Dynamo Grey defeats Axl Lynch

Tag Team Match

The Foji (Onkar Singh & Rishpal) defeat Gorgon & Keegan

Singles Match (Special Referee: Ruffneck)

Roy Knight defeats Jason Digby

Singles Match

Finley defeats Nemesis

Singles Match

Paddy Taggart defeats SAS

Singles Match

Alex Young defeats Ricky Knight Jr.

PROGRESS Chapter 61: Don’t Touch Me … Don’t … Don’t Touch Me

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

PROGRESS Chapter 61: Don’t Touch Me … Don’t … Don’t Touch Me

Date:

14.01.2018

Promotion:

PROGRESS Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK

Arena:

O2 Academy Birmingham

PROGRESS Tag Team Title Match

Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) (c) defeat Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) (13:58)

Singles Match

Drew Parker defeats Chris Ridgeway (11:16)

Tag Team Match

Charli Evans & Millie McKenzie defeat Bea Priestley & Nina Samuels (10:56)

WWE United Kingdom Title Match

Pete Dunne (c) defeats Joseph Conners (13:42)

Singles Match

Will Ospreay defeats Adam Brooks (18:54)

Tag Team Match

Jimmy Havoc & Mark Haskins defeat Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) (14:42)

PROGRESS World Title Match

Travis Banks (c) defeats Chris Brookes (20:04)

FutureShock Wrestling: Uproar #98
14 January 2018
Stockport Masonic Guildhall, Stockport, Greater Manchester, England

FSW Tag Team Championship Match:
The Sexy Gents (John McGregor & Sexy Kev) (Champions) defeated Team Sports (Ace Matthews & David Graves)

Tyson T-Bone defeated JJ Webb

The Queen Bees (Jayla Dark & Molly Spartan) Vs. Kasey Owens & Lana Austin ended in No Contest

FSW Adrenaline Championship Match:
Wolfgang defeated Xander Cooper (Champion) (w/ Bobby Gage) *New Champion*

WonderLand (Henry T. Grodd & Noah) & Cyanide defeated Ashton Smith, Bubblegum & Joey Hayes

Danny Hope defeated Abel Stevens (w/ Melanie Price)

James Drake defeated Zack Gibson

4 Front Wrestling: Contenders Series #2
14 January 2018
Somerset Hall, Portishead, Somerset, England

The Bruisers (Crippler Gordon & Crusher Lomaxx) defeated Drake Khaan & Mega Pegasus

4FW Heavyweight Championship Match:
Saime Sahin (Champion) defeated The Saint

4FW Junior Heavyweight Championship (Triple Threat) Match:
Luke Phoenix (Champion) defeated Jack Starz & Tiger Ali

Mil Martinez & Nathan Bane defeated Aaron Dean & AJ Hero

4FW Heavyweight Championship (#1 Contender) Match:
JD Knight defeated Bram

Dragon Pro Wrestling: Sunday Night Slams #1
14 January 2018
Cathays Youth & Community Centre, Cardiff, Wales

Oliver Sudden defeated Cal Adams

Sofia Ari defeated Kaggy

The Syndicate (Bishop & Kade Callous) defeated Josh Holly & Posada

Beano defeated Elliot Zvill

J Jewell defeated Desmond Reg Leake

Brendan White defeated Matt Horgan

International Pro Wrestling United Kingdom: Magnificent Zeven
17 January 2018
Unit Nine, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, England

Maverick Mayhew defeated Connor Mills

Jimmy Havoc & Sid Scala defeated The Collective (James Castle & Lewis Howley) by Disqualification

IPW:UK World Championship (#1 Contender) Match:
Mark Haskins defeated Chris Ridgeway

Z-Force Championship (Magnificent Zeven: 7-Man SCramble) Match:
Kip Sabian defeated Adam Brooks, Ashley Dunn, Cara Noir (Champion), Chris Brookes, Jay Garner & Kelly Sixx *New Champion*

Inmundo Conquistadors (Jack Sexsmith & Robert Sharpe) defeated ‘Chief Deputy’ Damian Dunne & Marc Lloyd

Pete Dunne Vs. Will Ospreay ended in Double Count Out

Discovery Wrestling: The Disco Derby
19 January 2018
The Jam House, Edinburgh, Scotland

BT Gunn defeated Chris Ridgeway

Disco Derby Battle Royal Match:
Andy Wild defeated Aaron Echo, Bram, Crusher Craib, Damien Daniels, DCT, Dickie Divers, HT Drake, Jackie Grady, Jason Reed, Jonathan Richards, Kieran Kelly, Kuma, Ravie Davie, Rob Mills, Scotty Swift, Shady Nattrass, Shawn Johnson, Solar & Soldato

The Kings Of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) defeated Chris Brookes & Omari (w/ Kid Lykos)

DW Women’s Championship Match:
Sammii Jayne (Champion) defeated Little Miss Roxxy

Y Division Championship Match:
Joe Coffey (Champion) defeated Zack Sabre Jr.

Revolution Pro Wrestling: High Stakes 2018
20 January 2018
York Hall, Bethnal Green, Greater London, England

RevPro British Cruiserweight Championship Match:
Kurtis Chapman (Champion) defeated Rob Lias (9:52)

Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes & Travis Banks) defeated Josh Bodom & Zack Gibson (10:51)

Adam Brooks defeated Ryan Smile (20:49)

Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL & SANADA) defeated Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) (13:57)

RevPro British Women’s Championship (Triple Threat) Match:
Jinny (Champion) defeated Bea Priestley and Millie McKenzie (7:38)

Will Ospreay defeated Mark Andrews (9:42)

RevPro British Tag Team Championship Match:
Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) (Champions) (20:58) *New Champions*

Name of the event:

WrestleZone Summerhill Showdown 2018

Date:

20.01.2018

Promotion:

WrestleZone

Type:

Event

Location:

Aberdeen, Scotland, UK

Arena:

Summerhill Hotel

WrestleZone Tri-Counties Title Match

Aspen Faith defeats Zach Dynamite (c) – TITLE CHANGE !!!

Singles Match

Crusher Craib defeats Scotty Swift

WrestleZone Tag Team Title Match

The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago) (c) defeat Andy Wild & Jason Reed

Six Man Tag Team Match

Bryan Tucker, Grado & Mr. P defeat Nathan North & The Sterling Brothers (Alan Sterling & William Sterling)

Singles Match

Sammii Jayne defeats Leah Owens

WrestleZone Undisputed Title Match

Shawn Johnson defeats Damien (c) – TITLE CHANGE !!!

NCL.8 I’m Tapped

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

NCL.8 I’m Tapped

Date:

20.01.2018

Promotion:

NORTH Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, Tyne And Wear, England, UK

Arena:

The Riverside

Tag Team Match

Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid & Adam Chase) defeat Chief Deputy Dunne & Kip Sabian

Singles Match

Shax defeats Little Miss Roxxy

Singles Match

Robbie X defeats Amir Jordan

Singles Match

Primate defeats Liam Slater

Singles Match

Clint Margera defeats Gavin Lewis

Singles Match

Screwface defeats HT Drake

Singles Match

Nathan Cruz defeats Rampage Brown

HOPE FUTR 01

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

HOPE FUTR 01

Date:

20.01.2018

Promotion:

HOPE Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Shirebrook, Derbyshire, England, UK

Arena:

Shirebrook Welfare

Singles Match

Hustle Malone defeats Magic Myers

Tag Team Match

Brick Lane (Owen Charles & Shogun J) defeat Battle Squad Awesome (Danny Chase & Dave Andrews)

Singles Match

Ivy defeats Eliza Roux

HOPE FUTR Title Tournament Quarter Final Match

Kyle Kingsley defeats Chaos Kai Payne

Singles Match

Mark Sanders defeats Twister by referee’s decision

Singles Match

Sam Kenny defeats Will Kroos

HOPE FUTR Title Tournament Quarter Final Match

David Deville defeats Brady Phillips

Good Wrestling #6: Danger! Danger! High Voltage!

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

Good Wrestling #6: Danger! Danger! High Voltage!

Date:

20.01.2018

Promotion:

Good Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Arena:

The Craufurd Arms

Scramble Elimination Match

Sierra Loxton defeats Beano and Candyfloss and The Love Making Demon and Warren Banks

Singles Match

Wild Boar defeats Big Grizzly

Tag Team Match

Sweet Jesus (Chuck Mambo & William Eaver) defeat Bowl-A-Rama (Lloyd Katt & Splits McPins)

Singles Match

Anthony Mafia defeats Ashley Dunn

Six Man Tag Team Match

Jayde, Nina Samuels & Sofia Ari defeat Beano & The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter)

Singles Match

Gene Munny defeats Mike Bird

4FW New Year’s Wrestleution 2018 – Tag 1

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

4FW New Year’s Wrestleution 2018 – Tag 1

Date:

20.01.2018

Promotion:

4 Front Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK

Arena:

Swindon MECA

Singles Match

Yuma Aoyagi defeats The Saint

Singles Match

Atsushi Aoki defeats Jack Starz

Six Man Tag Team Match

Iestyn Rees, JD Knight & Jim Duggan defeat Saul Adams & The Bruisers (Crippler Gordon & Crusher Lomaxx)

Singles Match

Kento Miyahara defeats Tiger Ali

4FW Heavyweight Title No Disqualification Match

Saime Sahin (c) defeats Bram

TGW The True Grit Championship

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

TGW The True Grit Championship

Date:

20.01.2018

Promotion:

True Grit Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

York, North Yorkshire, England, UK

Arena:

Fibbers

TGW Title Tournament Qualifying Match

BA Rose defeats Boris Koslov

TGW Title Tournament Qualifying Match

Luke Menzies defeats Dom Black

TGW Title Tournament Qualifying Match

Saxon Huxley defeats Sean Only

TGW Title Tournament Qualifying Match

David Graves defeats El Ligero

Tag Team Match

The Lion Kings (Nsereko & Sebb Strife) defeat Totally Am-Ace-Ing (Ace Matthews & Matt Myers)

TGW Title Tournament Final Four Way Elimination Match (vakant)

Saxon Huxley defeats BA Rose and David Graves and Luke Menzies – TITLE CHANGE !!!

SEPW Hustle & Heart IV

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

SEPW Hustle & Heart IV

Date:

21.01.2018

Promotion:

South East Professional Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Hawkinge, Kent, England, UK

Arena:

Hawkinge Community Centre

Singles Match

Mr. Wicked defeats Matt Terry

Singles Match

Conroy defeats 1Fan Dan

SEPW Academy Cup Four Way Match

Justin Vincible defeats 2Tone and Alex Aces and Jack Voltage

Non-Title Match

Will Powers defeats Ax Bludvist

Singles Match

Chris Castle defeats Alexander Hyde

SEPW Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Match

Meathead defeats Luke Vega

Reckless Intent Sunday Slam

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

Reckless Intent Sunday Slam

Date:

21.01.2018

Promotion:

Reckless Intent Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Livingston, West Lothian, Scotland, UK

Arena:

The RI Pro Wrestling School

No Disqualification Match

Brandon Adams defeats Jam O’Malley

Singles Match

Theo Doros defeats Justin Deed

Non Title Match

Delsin Dayre (c) defeats Blake Andrews

Reckless Intent Slam Title Match

Delsin Dayre (c) defeats Michael Chase

Singles Match

Jarek Nowak defeats Rob Mills

Singles Match

Jackie Grady defeats David Devlin

ICW Fight Club – It’s Always Raining In Glasgow

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

ICW Fight Club – It’s Always Raining In Glasgow

Date:

21.01.2018

Promotion:

Insane Championship Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Arena:

The Garage

ICW Tag Team Title Match

Ashton Smith & Rampage Brown defeat Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey) (c) – TITLE CHANGE !!!

Singles Match

Mikey Whiplash (w/Jokey) defeats Jordan Devlin

Singles Match

Chris Renfrew defeats Leyton Buzzard (w/Joe Hendry)

Singles Match

Wolfgang defeats Kid Fite

Singles Match

Joseph Conners defeats DCT (w/Coach Trip)

Mixed Tag Team Match

Bram & Martina defeat Kasey & Ravie Davie

Ten Man Tag Team Street Fight

Aaron Echo, Kenny Williams & The Kinky Party (Jack Jester & Sha Samuels) & Lionheart defeat The Filthy Generation (Aspen Faith, Lewis Girvan & Stevie Boy) & The Fite Network (Krieger & Lou King Sharp)

4FW New Year’s Wrestleution 2018 – Tag 2

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

4FW New Year’s Wrestleution 2018 – Tag 2

Date:

21.01.2018

Promotion:

4 Front Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK

Arena:

Swindon MECA

Tag Team Match

The Bruisers (Crippler Gordon & Crusher Lomaxx) defeat Jack Starz & Mega Pegasus

Singles Match

Yuma Aoyagi defeats The Saint

Singles Match

Kento Miyahara defeats Luke Phoenix

Singles Match

Atsushi Aoki defeats Tiger Ali

4FW Heavyweight Title Match

JD Knight defeats Saime Sahin (c) – TITLE CHANGE !!!

CSF Live In Gloucester

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

CSF Live In Gloucester

Date:

21.01.2018

Promotion:

Combat Sports Federation

Type:

Event

Location:

Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Arena:

GL1 Leisure Centre

Singles Match

Josh Bodom defeats Eddie Ryan

Singles Match

Zoe Lucas defeats Zan Phoenix

Tag Team Match

Dan Splash & Olly Lloyd defeat Bronson & Nathan Bane

Singles Match

Kay Jutler defeats James Castle

Tag Team Match

Jim Duggan & Owen Wall defeat James Baker & Odyssey

ATTACK! Failure’s Not Flattering (Where’s The Passion?)

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

ATTACK! Failure’s Not Flattering (Where’s The Passion?)

Date:

21.01.2018

Promotion:

ATTACK! Pro Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Bristol, England, UK

Arena:

Trinity Centre

Singles Match

Mike Bird defeats Brendan White

Four Way Match

Chuck Mambo defeats Jack Sexsmith and Mark Andrews and Travis Banks

Singles Match

Wild Boar defeats Zack Sabre Jr.

Singles Match

Mark Davis defeats Ryan Smile

ATTACK! Tag Team Title Match

Bowl-A-Rama (Lloyd Katt & Splits McPins) (c) defeat Nothing To Prove (Drew Parker & Elijah) (w/Bishop)

Eight Man Tag Team Match

Chris Brookes, Morgan Webster & Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) (w/Kid Lykos) defeat The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne, Jim Obstruction, Leigh Obstruction & Los Federales Santos Jr.)

WAW Academy Show

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

WAW Academy Show

Date:

21.01.2018

Promotion:

World Association Of Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Costessey, Norfolk, England, UK

Arena:

Breckland Community Centre

WAW Academy Tag Team Title Match

The Metalheads (Axl Lynch & Keegan) (c) vs. The Foji (Onkar Singh & Rishpal) – No Contest

Singles Match

PJ Knight defeats Opie Jacks

WAW Academy Title #1 Contendership Six Way Match

Ox Mason defeats Jordan Rolfe and Dylan Slade and Dynamo Grey and Max Rotten and Ryan Richards

Singles Match

Paddy Taggart defeats Skeletor

WAW Academy Title Match

Big J Johnson (c) defeats Finley

Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match

Annabelle, Charlene Taggart, Destiny & Lilly Monster vs. Annabelle, Karama, Mary Cox & Violet O’Hara – No Contest

Singles Match

Marvel Marcus defeats Jaiden Docwra

Singles Match

Mr. Hanmudo defeats Steve Quintain

Eight Man Tag Team Match

Sigma (Gorgon & Hallows), Alex Young & Villman defeat The Knight Dynasty (Ricky Knight & Zak Zodiac), PJ Knight & Ricky Knight Jr.

FCP/ATTACK! WrestleHouse ’18

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

FCP/ATTACK! WrestleHouse ’18

Date:

26.01.2018

Promotion:

Fight Club: PRO, ATTACK! Pro Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Wolverhampton, West Midlands, England, UK

Arena:

Starworks Warehouse

ATTACK! Tag Team Title Four Way Match

Bowl-A-Rama (Lloyd Katt & Splits McPins) (c) defeat Nothing To Prove (Drew Parker & ELIJAH) and Session Mouse (Martina & The Love Making Demon) and The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr.)

Tag Team Match

Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) defeat Team SPLX (Angelico & Zack Sabre Jr.)

Singles Match

El Phantasmo defeats Adam Brooks

Singles Match

Keith Lee defeats Omari

Ten Man Tag Team Elimination Match

Chief Deputy Dunne, Chris Brookes, Dan Moloney, Jordan Devlin & Mark Haskins defeat Clint Margera, Millie McKenzie, MK McKinnan, Travis Banks & Trent Seven

– MK McKinnan eliminiert Dan Moloney
– Jordan Devlin eliminiert MK McKinnan
– Trent Seven eliminiert Chief Deputy Dunne
– Chris Brookes eliminiert Clint Margera
– Trent Seven eliminiert Jordan Devlin
– Mark Haskins eliminiert Trent Seven
– Travis Banks eliminiert Mark Haskins
– Chris Brookes eliminiert Travis Banks
– Chris Brookes eliminiert Millie McKenzie

GPW Back With A Bang 2018

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

GPW Back With A Bang 2018

Date:

26.01.2018

Promotion:

Grand Pro Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Wigan, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Arena:

The Rose Club

Fast Track Four Way Match

El Ligero defeats Cyanide and Rio and Soner Dursun

Singles Match

Sheikh Mohammed Rizzy Khan defeats Nicholas Cartier

GPW British Title Match

Sam Gradwell (c) defeats Sexy Kev

Singles Match

Sexy Kev defeats Sandy Beach

Tag Team Match

The Midnight Bin Collection (Jet Fashion & Ste Mann) defeat Craig Kollins & Tyson T-Bone

Singles Match

Jimmy Jackson defeats LA Austin

Eight Man Tag Team Match

Ashton Smith, Joey Hayes, Martin Kirby & Matthew Brooks defeat Dylan Roberts & The Bad Lads (Big Joe, Drill & Micky Barnes)

BPW I’ll Swing My Arms Like This, If You Get Hurt, It’s Your Own Fault!

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

BPW I’ll Swing My Arms Like This, If You Get Hurt, It’s Your Own Fault!

Date:

26.01.2018

Promotion:

Battle Pro Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Sydenham, Greater London, England, UK

Arena:

Tudor Livesey Memorial Hall

Singles Match

Matt Walker defeats Joey Axl

Scramble Match

Josef Kafka defeats Ash Draven and JJ Lynch and Kelly Sixx and Mercedes Blaze and Mirko Mori

Singles Match

Chris Ridgeway defeats The OJMO by referee’s decision

BPW Tag Team Title Tournament Quarter Final Match

Doug Williams & Jonny Storm defeat The NIC (Charlie Carter & Oisin Delaney)

Six Man Tag Team Match

DND (Cieran Donnelly & Danny Duggan) & Sammy Smooth defeat Chuck Mambo, Damon Moser & Roy Johnson

BPW Tag Team Title Tournament Quarter Final Match

M&M (Connor Mills & Maverick Mayhew) defeat The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter)

Three Way Match

Jimmy Havoc defeats Ashmore and Morgan Webster

TW Live In Whitehaven

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

TW Live In Whitehaven

Date:

26.01.2018

Promotion:

Target Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Whitehaven, Cumbria, England, UK

Arena:

The Solway Hall

Tag Team Match

Chelsea Blaze & Monty Burns defeat Ivy Mist & Medallion

Singles Match

Tommy Oliver defeats Shawn Bradley

Three Way Match

DCT defeats Ben Vicious and Damon Havok

Singles Match

Spyda defeats Danny Hope

Tag Team Match

CJ Banks & Shady Nattrass defeat Kriss Ross (Kris Kendal & Luke Ross)

Target Wrestling Title No Disqualification Falls Count Anywhere Match

Karnage (c) defeats Jack Jester

MEW Purely Belta

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

MEW Purely Belta

Date:

26.01.2018

Promotion:

Main Event Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Longbenton, Tyne And Wear, England, UK

Arena:

Innisfree Sports & Social Club

MEW Tag Team Title Three Way Match

The Sons Of Ulaid (Bas Ban & Rory Coyle) (c) defeat GOD (Assassin & Nicky Starr) and The Tyne And Wear Wolves (Dave Carbon & Joseph Biggs)

Singles Match

Little Miss Roxxy defeats Rosa Malergo

Calling Spots Title Match

Aaron Echo (c) defeats Shreddybrek

86,000 Rupee Challenge Match

Prince Ameen defeats Ravie Davie

MEW North East Title Romanian Rules Match

Amir Jordan (c) defeats Mihai

Singles Match

Adam Maxted defeats HT Drake

MEW Heavyweight Title Three Way Match

Primate (c) defeats BT Gunn and Chris Renfrew

WAW

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

WAW

Date:

26.01.2018

Promotion:

World Association Of Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Diss, Norfolk, England, UK

Arena:

Diss High School

Singles Match

PJ Knight defeats Milky O’Hagan

Singles Match

Onkar Singh defeats Keegan

Singles Match

Gorgon defeats Tommy Lee

Singles Match

Ricky Knight Jr. defeats King Kendo

Singles Match

Ruffneck defeats Jason Digby

Singles Match

Paddy Taggart defeats Skeletor

Tag Team Match

Jimmy Last & Roy Knight defeat Alex Young & SAS

SWE Uprising

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

SWE Uprising

Date:

27.01.2018

Promotion:

Scottish Wrestling Entertainment

Type:

Event

Location:

Dundee, Scotland, UK

Arena:

Queen’s Hotel

Singles Match

The Alex Webb defeats Kenny Kyd

Tag Team Match

Dead Cell (Kevin Williams & Nathan Reynolds) defeat John Kerr & KJ Nitro

Two On One Handicap Match

Supercharged (Scotty Riccio & Spike Tierney) defeat The Jackal

SWE Future Division Title Match

Chris James (c) defeats Jack Morris

Singles Match

Zack Leon defeats Euan G. Mackie

SWE Heavyweight Title Match

Felix Fortune (c) defeats Steven Myles

3CW Hysteria

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

3CW Hysteria

Date:

27.01.2018

Promotion:

3 Count Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, England, UK

Arena:

Middlesbrough Event Centre

Three Way Elimination Match

Martin Kirby defeats Dragon Aisu and El Ligero

3CW North East Title Ace Athletic Lumberjack Match

Amir Jordan (c) defeats Ace Matthews

Singles Match

David Graves defeats Luke Menzies

Six Man Tag Team Match

Dormo Dynasty (Chris Whitton, Kid Richie & Si Swan) defeat Gabriel Kidd & The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit)

Singles Match

Keith Lee defeats Justin Sysum

Six Man Tag Team Match

Sammii Jayne & The Kings Of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) defeat HT Drake, Little Miss Roxxy & Satchel Jones

3CW Title Mass Hysteria Tag Team Match

Nathan Cruz & Rampage Brown defeat Alex Gracie (c) & Joseph Conners – TITLE CHANGE !!!

Wrestling League WLGP 2018

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

Wrestling League WLGP 2018

Date:

27.01.2018

Promotion:

The Wrestling League

Type:

Event

Location:

Copdock, Suffolk, England, UK

Arena:

Best Western Ipswich Hotel

Dark Match

Noise R Us (Mike Check & Rob Lias) defeat Muscle Beach (Joey Axl & Roy Johnson)

Dark Match

Corey McRae defeats Charlie May

WLGP Title Tournament First Round Match

Chris Ridgeway defeats Mark Haskins

WLGP Title Tournament First Round Match

The Bruce defeats A-Kid

WLGP Title Tournament First Round Match

Ashley Dunn defeats Adam Chase

WLGP Title Tournament First Round Match

Dexter defeats El Phantasmo

Tag Team Match

Aaron Warnes & Roman Riot defeat Merch (Jonny Storm & Kobre)

Slick Lombardo Mystery Prize Match

Ash Draven vs. Harry Mant – Time Limit Draw

Tag Team Match

Sweet Jesus (Chuck Mambo & William Eaver) defeat Gideon Grey & James Castle

WLGP Title Tournament Final Four Way Match (vakant)

Chris Ridgeway defeats Ashley Dunn and Dexter and The Bruce – TITLE CHANGE !!!

UPW 3rd Anniversary

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

UPW 3rd Anniversary

Date:

27.01.2018

Promotion:

Ultimate Pro Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Yeovil, Somerset, England, UK

Arena:

Abbey Manor Community Centre

Singles Match

Eddie Ryan defeats Chris Walker

Tag Team Match

The Brothers Awe (Alfie Awe & Otis Awe) defeat Psycho Phillips & Sid Scala

Singles Match

Jake McCluskey defeats Tom LaRuffa

Singles Match

Big Grizzly defeats Charlie Sterling

Three Way Match

Adam Da Silva defeats Dan Magee and Kelly Sixx

UPW Heavyweight Title Match

Josh Bodom (c) defeats Dick Riley

Grapple Live In Garforth

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

Grapple Live In Garforth

Date:

27.01.2018

Promotion:

Grapple Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Garforth, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Arena:

Miners Welfare Hall

Grapple Velocity Title Match

Jack Bandicoot (c) defeats Oli White

Singles Match

Ruby Radley defeats Natalie Sykes

Singles Match

Mark Rolls defeats Jay Silver

Four Way Elimination Tag Team Match

The Lion Kings (Nsereko & Sebb Strife) defeat Brad Rylie & Joe Ward and Brett Shaw & George James and Kieran Sargeant & Simon Bullock

Three Way Match

The Pop Punk Kid defeats Jeremy Fenton and Joe Nelson

Singles Match

El Ligero defeats John Parker

Singles Match

El Ligero defeats John Parker

Singles Match

El Ligero defeats John Parker

Singles Match

El Ligero defeats John Parker

Grapple British Title Match

David Graves (c) defeats Luke Menzies

SSW eVo Live In Blackburn

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

SSW eVo Live In Blackburn

Date:

27.01.2018

Promotion:

Scottish School Of Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Blackburn, Lancashire, England, UK

Arena:

Blackburn Community Centre

Singles Match

Wee Jay Smalls defeats Jordan Cunningham

Singles Match

Butler defeats Shaun Gilchrist

Tag Team Match

Kaiden King & Zack Boom defeat Owen & Paul Huntly

Four Way Match

Dean Ford defeats Kyle Turner and Scott Valentine and Steven OD

Singles Match

Benedict Thatcher defeats Werewolf King

Singles Match

Ravie Davie defeats Mikey Ratings

BWP Royally Rumbled

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

BWP Royally Rumbled

Date:

27.01.2018

Promotion:

Britannia Wrestling Promotions

Type:

Event

Location:

Prestatyn, Denbighshire, Wales, UK

Arena:

Ffrith Beach Arena Park

PWI World Tag Team Title Match

Dylan Roberts & The Babyfaced Pitbull defeat WonderLand (Henry T. Grodd & Noah) (c) – TITLE CHANGE !!!

Singles Match

Ry Lloyd defeats Drill

Triple Threat Match

Soner Dursun defeats Drew Parker and Trent Seven

PWI:BWP World Catchweight Title 30 Man Royally Rumbled #1 Contendership Match

Winner: Pyro

SSW King Of The Bing 2018

Results

Card

Card with guide

Champions

Additional events

Ratings

Comments

Name of the event:

SSW King Of The Bing 2018

Date:

28.01.2018

Promotion:

Scottish School Of Wrestling

Type:

Event

Location:

Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland, UK

Arena:

British Legion Bathgate

King Of The Bing 2018 First Round Match

Butler defeats Jesse Santana

King Of The Bing 2018 First Round Match

Kaiden King defeats SK Scythe

King Of The Bing 2018 First Round Match

Benedict Thatcher defeats Shaun Gilchrist

King Of The Bing 2018 First Round Match

Ravie Davie defeats Kid Fite

King Of The Bing 2018 Semi Final Match

Butler defeats Kaiden King

King Of The Bing 2018 Semi Final Match

Ravie Davie defeats Benedict Thatcher

SSW Tag Team Title Match

Damage Inc. (Corey & Eddie) defeat Young Team (Dylan Angel & Wee Jay Smalls) – TITLE CHANGE !!!

King Of The Bing 2018 Final Match

Butler defeats Ravie Davie

PROGRESS Wrestling: Chapter 62 – Fear No More, Come To Dust
28.01.2018
Electric Ballroom, Camden, Greater London, England
Attendance: ca. 700

Never Say Die (Alex Cupid & Dillon D’Angelo) defeated A-Kid & Adam Chase

Natural Progression Series V First Round Match
Chris Ridgeway defeats Omari

Roy Johnson defeats William Eaver

Zack Sabre Jr. defeats Chris Brookes and Trent Seven

PROGRESS World Title Match
Travis Banks (c) defeats TK Cooper

PROGRESS Women’s Title Match
Toni Storm (c) defeats Chakara

Jimmy Havoc & Mark Haskins defeat Danny Jones & Mark Andrews

Morgan Webster defeats Doug Williams

PROGRESS Atlas Title Match
WALTER (c) defeats Timothy Thatcher (21:36)

Megaslam Wrestling: House Show
28.01.2018
Lings Forum, Northampton, Northamptonshire, England

Robbie McKenzie defeats El Ligero

Danny Hudson defeats John Parker

Lizzy Styles defeats Rhio

MSW Championship Match:
CJ Banks (Champion) defeated David Graves

El Ligero, Julio Pedroza & Lizzy Styles defeat Danny Hudson, Rhio & Robbie McKenzie


3 Count Wrestling: Revolt 2018
7 July 2018
Dolphin Centre, Darlington, County Durham, England

The Grand Astoria Venue, Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, England

Lucas Steel defeated Nathan Cruz

HT Drake defeated (3CW Tag Team Champion) Dragon Aisu

Dove Pro Wrestling Heavyweight/ Union Pro MAX Championship Match:
Naoki Tanizaki (Champion) defeated Martin Kirby

Amir Jordan, Prince Ameen & Sugar Dunkerton defeated Ace Athletic (Benji & Myles Kayman) & Dara Diablo

Little Miss Roxxy defeated Kanji

3CW Championship (#1 Contender, Fatal-4-Way) Match:
Alex Gracie defeated El Ligero, Gabriel Kidd & Joseph Conners


Impact Wrestling: Impact Wrestling TV Taping
16 October 2018
Melrose Ballroom, New York City, NY, USA

Impact Knockouts Championship Match:
Taya Valkyrie defeated Tessa Blanchard (Champion) by Disqualification*
* Tessa Blanchard struck the Referee

Impact World Tag Team Championship Match:
The Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana) (Champions) (w/ Konnan) defeatd Ethan Page & Matt Sydal

Jordynne Grace defeated Katarina Leigh

Impact World Heavyweight Championship Match:
Johnny Impact (Champion) defeated Killer Kross (w/ Moose)

World Wrestling Entertainment: Smackdown Live #1000
16 October 2018
Capital One Arena, Washington, DC, USA

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship Match:
The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus) defeat The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) (Champions) (w/ Kofi Kingston) by Pinfall

(Sheamus over Big E)

WWE SmackDown Women’s Championship Match:
Becky Lynch (Champion) defeated Charlotte Flair

WWE Summer Slam
19 August 2018
Barclays Center, New York City, NY, USA

WWE Smackdown Women’s Championship Match:
Charlotte Flair defeated Becky Lynch & Carmella (Champion) by Pinfall (over Becky Lynch) *New Champion*

WWE Championship Match:
Samoa Joe defeated AJ Styles by Disqualification*
* AJ Styles struck Samoa Joe with a chair

Finn Bálor defeated Baron Corbin by Pinfall

WWE RAW Women’s Championship Match:
Ronda Rousey defeated Alexa Bliss (Champion) by Submission (via Armbar) *New Champion*

WWE Universal Championship Match:
Roman Reigns defeated Brock Lesnar (Champion) (w/ Paul Heyman) by Pinfall *New Champion*

Frontline Wrestling: S.P.I.R.I.T.
21 August 2018
Straford Circus, Stratford, England

Joshua Jones defeated Scotty Davis

Mark Davis defeated Adam Brooks

Stixx defeated NIWA

Chris Ridgeway defeated Chris Brookes

The Residence (Ash Draven, ELIJAH & LK Mezinger) defeated Kelly Sixx, Nico Angelo & Scott Wainwright

Queen’s Quest (Bea Priestley & Viper) (w/ Chardonnay) defeated Kay Lee Ray & Zoe Lucas

Frontline Heavyweight Championship Tournament (Final) Match:
Mark Haskins defeated Rob Lynch *Inaugural Champion*

WWE 205 Live
21 August 2018
Barclays Center, New York City, NY, USA

Noam Dar defeated TJP

WWE RAW
20 August 2018
Barclays Center, New York City, NY, USA

WWE Universal Championship Match:
Roman Reigns (Champion) defeated Finn Bálor

Premiere Wrestling Xperience: The Land Of Opportunity
19 August 2018
Cabarrus Arena & Even Center, Concord, NC, USA

Savannah Evans defeats Allie Kat and Xia Brookside

ROH: Honor Re-United – Night 3
19 AUgust 2018
York Hall, Bethnal Green, England

Jonathan Gresham defeated Joe Hendry

Triple Threat Match:
Hangman Page defeated Flip Gordon & Kip Sabian

Kay Lee Ray defeated Ayesha Raymond

Christopher Daniels defeated Mark Briscoe by Disqualification

Street Fight:
Punishment Martinez defeated Jimmy Havoc

Marty Scurll defeated Jay Briscoe

The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm

ROH World Heavyweight Championship Match:
Jay Lethal (Champion) defeated Mark Haskins

RevPro: Live In Southampton 4
19 AUgust 2018
The 1865, Southampton, England

Gideon Grey defeated Sugar Dunkerton

The Great O-Kharn defeated Psycho Phillips

Chris Ridgeway defeated Kurtis Chapman

Arrows Of Hungary (Dover & Icarus) defeated HxC (Dan Head & James Castle)

Titan defeated Adam Brooks

Triple Threat MAtch:
Dan Magee defeated Jurn Simmons & Lucas Archer

RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight Championship Match:
David Starr (Champion) defeated El Soberano Jr.

Over The Top Wrestling: Contenders Hangover Show
19 August 2018
Ringside Club, Dublin, Ireland

Gavin Fitz defeated Don Tuck

Amy Allonsy, Katey Harvey & Martina defeated Debbie Kietel, Raven Creed & Valkyrie

Sean Guinness defeated Michael May

Curtis Murray & Shane Strickland defeated More Than Hype (LJ Cleary & Nathan Martin)

Juice Robinson defeated Scotty Davis

OTT No Limits Championship Match:
Terry Thatcher (Champion) defeats Darren Kearney

ATTACK! Pro Wrestling: (Thank God It’s Not) WinterSlam 3
19 August 2018
Trinity Centre, Bristol, England

‘The Wild Boar’ Mike HItchman defeated Nico Angelo

Chuck Mambo defeated Chris Brookes

Mike Bird defeated NIWA

Kris Travis Tag Team Invitational 2018 Qualifying Match:
Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid & Adam Chase)

Kris Travis Tag Team Invitational 2018 Qualifying Match:
Paranormal ATTACKtivity (Charli Evans & El Phantasmo) defeated Shay Purser & Splits McPins

Losing Unit Must Disband (8-Man Tag Team) Match:
Nothing To Prove (Drew Parker, Eddie Dennis, ELIJAH & LK Mezinger) defeat The Anti-Fun Police (‘Chief Deputy’ Damian Dunne, Jim Obstruction, Leigh Obstruction & Los Federales Santos Jr.)

Preston City Wrestling: Live At The Flag
18 August 2018
Preston Flag Market, Preston, England

(PCW Cruiserweight Champion) Dean Allmark defeated Tyson T-Bone

Drew Parker defeated Arcadian

AC Striker defeated Bruce Wheeler

Big T. Justice defeated Daniel Varley

PCW Tag Team Championship Match:
The Kinky Party (Jack Jester & Sha Samuels) (Champions) defeated Sleazus Christ (Dave Birch & James Finn)

Sheikh El Sham defeated Ashton Smith

Viper defeats Rhio

PCW Heavyweight Championship Match:
Lionheart (Champion) defeated Sugar Dunkerton

Norwegian Wrestling Federation: Kongen På Haugen 2018 – Evening Show
18 AUgust 2018
Vulkan Arena, Oslo, Norway

T-Jay defeated Rayo Flores

Street Fight Match:
Ruslan defeated Aron Frost

NWF Heavyweight Championship Match:
Hannibal (Champion) defeated Bjørn Sem

Kongen På Haugen Battle Royal Match:
Aron Frost defeated Abel Moe, Allan Ackles, Betty Rose, Bjørn Sem, Cliff Pettersson, Daniel Sebastian, El Vecino, Espen Olsen, Føniks, Garm Støylen, Geist, Grizzly Olsen, Grom Gravalid, Hannibal, Hans Christian Haandlycken, Heresh Kurdi, KC, Rayo Flores, Rimfrost, Ruslan, Samhain, Samhain, Sensuelle Rose, Sixt, T-Jay, Tommy P & Zackariel

Full Throttle Pro Wrestling: Reanimated
18 AUgust 2018
Seminole Recreation Center, Seminole, FL, USA

FTPW Tag Team Championship Match:
Deimos & Rob Terry (Champions) defeated Barrington Hughes & Maxx Stardom

Association Biterroise de Catch: 6eme Gala International De Catch Feminin
18 August 2018
Vias, France

ABC Women’s Championship Match:
Shanna defeated Jetta (Champion) by Disqualification

Lauriana & Shanna defeated (ABC WOmen’s CHampion) Jetta & Matthew Ford

WWE NXT
18 August 2018
Barclays Center, New York City, NY, USA

WWE United Kingdom Championship Match:
Pete Dunne (Champion) defeated Zack Gibson

Melbourne City Wrestling: MCW 100
18 AUgust 2018
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre, Melbourne, Australia

MCW Tag Team Championship (‘Stone AGe Street Fight) Match:
The Brat Pack (Mitch Waterman & Nick Bury) (Champions) defeated The Prehistoric Death Cult (Caveman Ugg & Syd Parker)

Lochy Hendricks defeated TD

Defiant Wrestling Women’s Championship (Triple Threat) Match:
Bea Priestley (Champion) defeated Avary & Indi Hartwell

6-Man Scramble Match:
Tome Filip defeated Bad Luck Fale, JXT, Mike Burr, Robbie Eagles & Stevie Filip

Fun Time Phil defeated Jake Andrewartha

MCW Heavyweight Championship (First Blood) Match:
Gino Gambino (Champion) defeated Dowie James

Kellyanne defeated Madison Eagles

MCW Inter-Commonwealth Championship Match:
Slex (Champion) defeated Will Ospreay

Tetsuya Naito defeated Jonah Rock

Ring Of Honor: Honor Re-United – Night 2
18 AUgust 2018
Doncaster Dome, Doncaster, England

The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) defeated Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm

ROH International Cup (Semi Final) Match:
Mark Haskins defeated Flip Gordon

ROH International Cup (Semi Final) Match:
Hangman Page defeated Jimmy Havoc

Kay Lee Ray defeated Charli Evans

Punishment Martinez defeated Delirious

Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)

ROH International Cup (Final) Match:
Mark Haskins defeated Hangman Page

King Of Pro Wrestling: KOPW II
18 August 2018
Guangzhou International Fashion Center, Guangzhou, China

Jason Wang & Shen Fei defeated James Drake & Zombie Dragon

KOPW Championship (Lumberjack) Match:
Ho Ho Lun (Champion) defeated Sam Gradwell

Pro-Wrestling: EVE/ Xrestling Aliance: 54: Everything Stops At 3 O’Clock
18 August 2018
Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, England

Cara Noir defeated Buffalo Solider

Ray Presto defeated Sid Scala

XWA British Heavyweight Championship (Tag Team) Match:
KOSS Industries (Kosta K & Malik) defeat Greg Burridge & Rhia O’Reilly (Champion) *New Champion*

Triple L Championship Match:
Mauro Chaves (Champion) defeated Alex Cupid

Charlie Morgan & Laura Di Matteo defeated Jinny & Nina Samuels

Norwegian Wrestling Federation: WF Kongen På Haugen 2018 – Afternoon Show
18 August 2018
Vulkan Arena, Oslo, Norway

KC defeated Tommy P

NWF Tag Team Championship (#1 COntender) Match:
Reformasjonen (Abel Moe & Rayo Flores) defeated Daniel Sebastian & Espen Olsen

T-Jay defeats Heresh Kurdi

11-Man Battle Royal Match:
Betty Rose defeated Abel Moe, Allan Ackles, Cliff Petterson, Daniel Sebastian, El Vecino, Espen Olsen, KC, Rayo Flores, Sixt & Tommy P

Preston City Wrestling: Stairway To Seven
18 August 2018
Evoque, Preston, England

Ashton Smith defeated Adam Brooks

PCW Women’s Championship Match:
Nightshade (Champion) defeated Viper

The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) defeated Arcadian & Suicide

Fans Bring The Musical Weapons Match:
Matthew Brooks defeated Tel Banham

Iestyn Rees defeated Doug Williams

6-MAn Scramble Match:
Sugar Dunkerton defeated, Dave Birch, Dave Rayne, Drew Parker, James Finn & Rhio

PCW Tag Team Championship Match:
Sugar Dunkerton & Tyson T-Bone defeated The Kinky Party (Jack Jester & Sha Samuels) (Champions) by Disqualificiation

Jody Fleisch defeated Jonny Storm

PCW Heavyweight Championship Match:
(PCW Cruiserweight Champion) Dean Allmark defeats Lionheart (Champion) *New Champion*

PCW Cruiserweight/ PCW HEavyweight Championship Math:
Tel Banham defeated Dean Allmark (Champion) *New Champion*

Kamikaze Pro: Righteous Kill
18 August 2018
The Cadbury Club, Bournville, England

Gabriel Kidd defeated Eddie Dennis

The Elliott Jordan Experience defeated Visage

‘Chief Deputy’ Damian Dunne defeated Chris Tyler

Jack Starz defeated Kenny Killbaine

Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Championship Tournament (Semi Final) Match:
The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) defeated Never Been Wastemen (Marshall X & Roy Johnson)

Dominita defeated Kanji

Tag Team (No Disqualification) Match:
Kay Jutler & Tristan Archer defeated Clint Margera & Luke Douglas

WWE NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn 4
18 August 2018
Barclays Center, New York City, NY, USA

WWE NXT Tag Team Championship Match:
The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly & Roderick Strong) (Champions) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate)


PROGRESS Chapter 74: Mid Week Matters
25 July 2018
Electric Ballroom, Camden, England

Darrell Allen defeated The OJMO

Thunderbastard Tag Team Series Match:
The 198 (‘Flash’ Morgan Webster & ‘The Wild Boar’ Mike Hitchman) [8] defeated Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) [2]

PROGRESS Women’s Championship Match:
Jinny (w/ Chakara, Charlie Morgan & Nina Samuels) (Champion) defeated Millie McKenzie (w/ Candyfloss)

(WWE United Kingdom Champion) Pete Dunne defeated Chris Ridgeway, Eddie Dennis & Mark Haskins

PROGRESS Tag Team Championship (Thunderbastard Tag Team Series) Match:
Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) (Champions) [4] defeated The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr.) [2]

PROGRESS Atlas Championship Match:
Doug Williams (Champion) defeated TK Cooper

PROGRESS Women’s Championship (#1 Conender) Match:
Toni Storm defeated Laura Di Matteo

PROGRESS World Championship (No Count Out) Match:
WALTER defeated Travis Banks (Champion) *New Champion*

PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour – Day 1
4 August 2018
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Morgan Webster defeated Mark Haskins (w/ Vicky Haskins)

Jinny, Natalia Markova & Solo Darling defeated Ashley Vox, Jordynne Grace & Toni Storm

Mark Andrews defeated Austin Theory

PROGRESS Tag Team Title (Thunderbastard Tag Team Series) Match:
Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) [4] defeated Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson)

(Champions) [4] *New Champions*

(WWE United Kingdom Champion) Pete Dunne defeated Eddie Dennis

Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) defeated Shane Strickland & TK Cooper

ECW Rules Match:
Jimmy Havoc defeated Rickey Shane Page

PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour – Day 2
5 August 2018
Melrose Memorial Hall, Melrose, MS, USA

tK Cooper defeated (PROGRESS Tag Team Champion) Kid Lykos

The Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana) defeated Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson)

Eddie Dennis defeated Rickey Shane Page

British Strong Style ((WWE United Kingdom Champion) Pete Dunne & Trent Seven) defeated (PROGRESS Tag Team Champion)

Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham

Mark Haskins (w/ Vicky Haskins) defeated Mark Andrews

PROGRESS Women’s Championship (#1 Contender) Match:
Jordynne Grace defeated Solo Darling

Jimmy Havoc defeated ‘Flash’ Morgan Webster

Matt Riddle defeated Tyler Bate

PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour – Day 3
7 August 2018
La Boom, New York City, NY, USA

Eddie Dennis defeated TK Cooper

PROGRESS Women’s Championship (#1 Contender) Match:
Natalia Markova defeated Ashley Vox

Submission Match:
Mark Haskins (w/ Vicky Haskins) defeated ‘Flash’ Morgan Webster

PROGRESS Tag Team Championship Match:
Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham (Substitute for Kid Lykos) (Champions) defeated The Latin American Exchange (Ortiz &

Santana)

Thunderbastard Tag Team Series Match:
David Starr & Jack Sexsmith [2] defeated Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) [4]

Matt Riddle defeated Mark Andrews

British Strong Style ((WWE United Kingdom Champion) Pete Dunne, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) defeated Brody King, Eddie

Kingston & Jimmy Havoc

PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour – Day 4
9 August 2018
Washington Hall, Seattle, WA, USA

TK Cooper defeated Eddie Dennis

Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) defeated Ethan HD & Mike Santiago

Brody King defeated Elliot Sexton

British Strong Style ((WWE United Kingdom Champion) Pete Dunne, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) defeated Bandido, Flamita &

Rey Horus

Mark Andrews defeated Artemis Spencer, King Khash ‘Flash’ Morgan Webster

PROGRESS Tag Team Championship (Thunderbastard Tag Team Series) Match:
Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham (Substitute for Kid Lykos) (Champions) (6) defeated David Starr & Jack Sexsmith (2)

PROGRESS World Championship Match:
WALTER (Champion) defeated Jimmy Havoc

PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour – Day 5
11 August 2018
Cicero Stadium, Chicago, IL, USA

Jimmy Havoc defeated Mark Andrews

Tyler Bate defeated TK Cooper

Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) & Jinny defeated Darby Allin, Jack Sexsmith & Toni Storm

WWE United Kingdom Championship Match:
Pete Dunne (Champion) defeated ‘Flash’ Morgan Webster

Brody King defeated Elliot Sexton, Matt Riddle & Trent Seven

PROGRESS Tag Team Championship Match:
Bandido & Flamita defeated AR Fox (Substitute for Kid Lykos) & Chris Brookes (Champions) *New Champions*

PROGRESS Championship Match:
WALTER (Champion) defeated Eddie Dennis

XWA British Heavyweight Title Match

Malik (c) defeats Chris Ridgeway

Singles Match

Doug Williams defeats James Mason

31 March 2018 – Southside Wrestling Entertainment: Speed King 2018 – Bedford Corn Exchange, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England – GBH (Big Grizzly, Blake & Dan Moloney) defeated The Joseph Conners Experience (Feat. Ligs) (El Ligero & Joseph Conners) & ‘Chief Deputy’ Damian Dunne

31 March 2018 – Southside Wrestling Entertainment: Day Of Reckoning 20 – Bedford Corn Exchange, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England – Fatal-4-Way Match: Dan Moloney defeated El Ligero, Jody Fleisch & Senza Volto

26 March 2018 – Defiant Wrestling: Road To No Regrets 2018 – Northumbria University Students’ Union, Newcastle upon Tyne, England – Magnificent Seven Briefcase Match: Rampage defeated El Ligero

24 March 2018 – Pro Wrestling Chaos: Total Chaos! (Afternoon Show) – Hanham Community Centre, Bristol, England – Triple Threat Match: **** Riley defeated David Starr & El Ligero

24 March 2018 – Pro Wrestling Chaos: Total Chaos! Evening Show) – Hanham Community Centre, Bristol, England – No Holds Barred Match: El Ligero defeated Mike Bird

20 March 2018 – International Pro Wrestling United Kingdom: Tuesday Night Graps: This Time We Bring The Raffle! – The Frog & Bucket, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England – Jordan Devlin defeated El Ligero

19 March 2018 – Defiant Wrestling: Lights Out 2018 – O2 Academy Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England – Magnificent 7 (7-Man Scramble, Elimination) Match: Rampage defeated Christopher Daniels, El Ligero, Gabriel Kidd, Joe Hendry, ‘No Fun’ Damian Dunne & ‘Prince’ Mohmed Ameen

16 March 2018 – HOPE Wrestling: Evolution 59: The ’59 Sound, Coming Through On Grandmama’s Radio – Forest Town Arena, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England – El Ligero defeated Miles Kayman

11 March 2018 – Tidal Championship Wrestling: Our Time Down Here – Temple Of Boom, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England – Soner Dursun defeated El Ligero

10 March 2018 – NORTH Wrestling: Let The Cannons Fly – The Riverside, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, England – NORTH Championship (7-Man Scramble) Match: (Vacant Title) – Rory Coyle defeated ‘Chief Deputy’ Damian Dunne, El Ligero, HT Drake, Rampage Brown, Robbie X, Screwface & Spike Trivet *New Champion*

4 March 2018 – Kamikaze Pro Wrestling – Shots Fired! – The Cadbury Club, Bournville, West Midlands, England – Mike Bailey defeated El Ligero

25 February 2018 – Southside Wrestling Entertainment: Battle Of The Egos 8 – The Priory Centre, St. Neots, Cambridgeshire, England – The Joseph Conners Experience (Feat. Ligs) (El Ligero & Joseph Conners) & Hardcore Holly & defeated GBH (Dan Moloney, Kip Sabian & Robbie X)

24 February 2018 – Southside Wrestling Entertainment: Day Of Reckoning 19 – Corp Sheffield, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England – (SWE Tag Team Champion) El Ligero defeated David Starr

24 February 2018 – Southside Wrestling Entertainment: Risky Business 2018 – Corp Sheffield, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England – SWE Tag Team Championship Match: The Joseph Conners Experience (Feat. Ligs) (El Ligero & Joseph Conners) (Champions) defeated Alex Gracie & Lucas Archer

24 February 2018 – 3 Count Wrestling: Draw The Line – The Dolphin Centre, Darlington, England – Amir Jordan, El Ligero & Grado defeated Ace Athletic (Ace Matthews & Benji) & Chuck Wood

23 February 2018 – Grand Pro Wrestling: Northern Soul 3 – The Rose Club, Wigan, Greater Manchester, England – GPW Heavyweight Championship Match: Dylan Roberts (Champions) defeated El Ligero

22 February 2018 – 5 Star Wrestling: Live in Plymouth – Plymouth Pavilions, Plymouth, Devon, England – El Ligero & Jody Fleisch defeated The Filth (Chris Walker & **** Riley)

19 February 2018 – Defiant Wrestling: #11 – Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England – Magnificent 7 Qualification Match: The Prestige (El Ligero & Joe Hendry) defeated BT Gunn & Joe Coffey

18 February 2018 – Defiant Wrestling: Chain Reaction 2018 – Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England – The Prestige (David Starr & El Ligero) defeated Chris Brookes & Mike Bailey

17 February 2018 – Pro Wrestling Chaos: Control, Alt, Delete – Thornbury Leisure Centre, Bristol, England – El Ligero defeated Josh Knott

16 February 2018 – Megaslam Wrestling: Rotherham Leisure Complex, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, England – Prince Ali defeated El Ligero

16 February 2018 – Megaslam Wrestling: Rotherham Leisure Complex, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, England – Danny Hudson, El Ligero, John Parker & Julio Pedroza defeated Dan Evans, Prince Ali, Robbie McKenzie & Seth Skyline

15 February 2018 – 5 Star Wrestling: Live From Sheffield – Sheffield Arena, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England – Joey Axl defeated El Ligero

12 February 2018 – Megaslam Wrestling: 9 Year Anniversary Show – Bridlington Spa, Bridlington, East Riding Of Yorkshire, England – MSW Championship (Fatal-4-Way) Match: CJ Banks (Champion) defeated Danny Hudson, El Ligero & Robbie McKenzie

9 February 2018 – HOPE Wrestling: Evolution 58: Take A Seat At The Bar With The Other Broken Heroes – Forest Town Arena, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England – HOPE Kings Of Flight Championship (Street Fight) Match: El Ligero defeated ‘Flash’ Morgan Webster (Champion) *New Champion*

8 February 2018 – 5 Star Wrestling: Live From Newcastle – Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, England – 5 Star Tag Team Championship Tournament (Final) Match: (Inaugural Titles) Max Money (Adam Maxted & Charlie Sterling) defeated El Ligero & Jody Fleisch *New Champions*

4 February 2018 – Tidal Championship Wrestling: Wipe Out 2018 – Temple Of Boom, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England – El Ligero defeated Soner Dursun

3 February 2018 – Southside Wrestling Entertainment: Raw Deal 7 – The Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England – Triple Threat Tag Team Match: The 198 (‘The Wild Boar’ Mike Hitchman & ‘Flash’ Morgan Webster) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) & The Joseph Conners Experience (Feat. Ligs) (El Ligero & Joseph Conners)

2 February 2018 – Empire Wrestling: The Difficult Second Show – The Point, Sunderland, Tyne And Wear, England – Saxon Huxley defeated El Ligero

1 February 2018 – 5 Star Wrestling: Live From Liverpool – Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, England – 5 Star Tag Team Championship Tournament (Opening Round) Match: El Ligero & Jody Fleisch defeated Big Grizzly & Dave Mastiff


Aspire Wrestling Alliance Logo Aspire Wrestling Alliance: Halloween Brawl – Sinfin
21 October 2018
Sinfin Community Centre, Derby, Berbyshire, England

The Heartbreakers (? & ?) defeat Martial Law (? & ?)

El Desvalido defeated Anonymous

The Fallen (? & ?) & Tommy Taylor defeat Jamie Flash, Jordan Lee & Xander Palmer

Kyle Kingsley defeated Jack Sparda

Roarke defeated Arthur Cain

Ronan defeated Dave Andrews


Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(29.11.2018) PBW Live In Beith – Event @ Beith Primary School in Beith, North Ayrshire, Scotland, UK
◦Paxxo defeats Davey Blaze
◦Aaron Echo defeats Dean Ford
◦Angel Hayze defeats Ashley Vega
◦Hank Harrison & Owen Jakks defeat Danny Edwards & Kyle Turner
◦Lucha DS defeats TJ Rage

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(24.11.2018) PBW Live In Dumbarton – Event @ Meadow Centre in Dumbarton, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK
◦Jack Jester defeats Dylan Angel
◦Leyton Buzzard defeats Kez Evans
◦Lucha DS defeats Liam Thomson
◦Paxxo defeats Aaron Echo
◦Danny Edwards defeats Ian Skinner
◦Adam Maxted defeats BT Gunn

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(16.11.2018) PBW Live In Milton – Event @ ARC in Milton, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Paxxo defeats Davey Blaze
◦Krieger defeats Prince Asad
◦Ravie Davie defeats Lou King Sharp
◦Danny Edwards & John Trettan defeat Darren Vice & Ray Berani
◦Kieran Kelly defeats BT Gunn

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(10.11.2018) PBW Live In Greenock – Event @ Greenock Town Hall in Greenock, Inverclyde, Scotland, UK
◦BT Gunn defeats Kenny Williams
◦Angel Hayze & Lucha DS defeat Jack Jester & Sammii Jayne
◦Grado defeats Krieger (w/Lou King Sharp)
◦Aaron Echo defeats Joe Coffey
◦Craig Anthony & Kieran Kelly defeat Davey Blaze & TJ Rage (w/Charles Boddington)
◦Wolfgang defeats Liam Thomson

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(25.10.2018) PBW Live In Summerston – Event @ John Paul Academy in Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Dylan Angel defeats Saqib Ali
◦Davey Blaze defeats Prince Asad
◦Lou King Sharp defeats Paxxo
◦Daz Black, Jack McKenzie & Rosie Nyte defeat Ashley Vega, John Trettan & Owen Jakks
◦Lucha DS defeats Krieger

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(20.10.2018) PBW Maximum Impact 2018 – Event @ Airdrie Town Hall in Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK
◦Joe Coffey defeats Liam Thomson
◦Davey Blaze & TJ Rage (w/Charles Boddington) defeat Aaron Echo & Paxxo
◦BT Gunn defeats Mark Coffey
◦King Of Cruisers 2018: Lucha DS defeats Amir Jordan and Kenny Williams and Kieran Kelly and Kip Sabian and Lou King Sharp
◦Krieger (w/Emily Hayden) defeats Craig Anthony
◦Grado defeats Jack Jester

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(18.10.2018) PBW Live In Barlanark – Event @ Barlanark Community Centre in Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Jack Jester defeats Craig Anthony
◦Scotty Swift defeats Krieger
◦Lucha DS defeats Prince Asad
◦Danny Edwards & Owen Jakks defeat Darren Vice & Ray Berani
◦Aaron Echo defeats BT Gunn

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(12.10.2018) PBW Live In Barmulloch – Event @ Barmulloch Community Centre in Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦BT Gunn defeats Craig Anthony
◦Scotty Swift defeats Dean Ford
◦Paxxo defeats Saqib Ali
◦Darrell Costello & Ewan O’Raw defeat Danny Edwards & Ray Berani
◦Lucha DS defeats Davey Blaze

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(29.09.2018) PBW Live In Larbert – Event @ Dobbie Hall in Larbert, Falkirk, Scotland, UK
◦Lucha DS defeats Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington)
◦Aaron Echo defeats Jack Jester
◦Lucha DS defeats Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington)
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) defeat Craig Anthony & Kieran Kelly
◦Andy Wild defeats Dylan Angel
◦Grado defeats Liam Thomson

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(18.09.2018) PBW Live In Motherwell – Event @ Muirhouse Primary School in Motherwell, Scotland, UK
◦Aaron Echo defeats Krieger
◦Dean Ford defeats Craig Anthony
◦Lucha DS defeats Lou King Sharp
◦Ace Anderson & Ashley Vega defeat Angel Hayze & Darren Vice
◦Wolfgang defeats BT Gunn

Premier British Wrestling

(04.08.2018) PBW Rumble In The Drum 2018 – Tag 2 – Event @ Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival in Beauly, Highland, Scotland, UK
◦Lionheart defeats Aaron Echo
◦Wolfgang defeats Danny Hope
◦Jesse Santana defeats Johnny Lions
◦The Coffey Brothers (Joe Coffey & Mark Coffey) defeat Davey Blaze & Jack Jester

Premier British Wrestling

(03.08.2018) PBW Rumble In The Drum 2018 – Tag 1 – Event @ Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival in Beauly, Highland, Scotland, UK
◦Mark Coffey defeats Davey Blaze
◦Danny Hope defeats Jesse Santana
◦Joe Coffey defeats Jack Jester
◦Aaron Echo defeats Johnny Lions
◦Wolfgang defeats Lionheart

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(20.07.2018) PBW Live In Milton – Event @ The ARC in Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Krieger defeats Dylan Angel
◦Prince Asad defeats Lou King Sharp
◦Lucha DS defeats Davey Blaze
◦Ian Skinner & Rosie Nyte defeat Angel Hayze & Owen Jakks
◦Paxxo defeats BT Gunn

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(17.06.2018) PBW Back To Barrhead – Event @ Barrhead Foundry in Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Lucha DS defeats Krieger
◦TJ Rage defeats Dylan Angel
◦Viper defeats Lou King Sharp
◦Danny Edwards, Owen Jakks & Steven OD defeat Darren Vice, John Trettan & Ray Berani
◦BT Gunn defeats Paxxo
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Stevie Xavier (c) defeats Jack Jester

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(02.06.2018) PBW Live In Dumbarton – Event @ Meadow Centre in Dumbarton, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK
◦Kieran Kelly defeats Jesse Santana
◦Paxxo defeats TJ Rage
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) defeat Ace Anderson & Dylan Angel
◦Kenny Williams defeats Aaron Echo
◦Andy Wild defeats Lucha DS
◦PBW Heavyweight Title Three Way: Stevie Xavier (c) defeats BT Gunn and Wolfgang

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(25.05.2018) PBW Academy Attack #11 – Event @ All Saints Church in Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK
◦Jay Nitro & Ray Berani defeat Darren Vice & Hank Harrison
◦Brian Frank defeats Prince Asad
◦James Ward defeats Jesse Santana
◦David McDonald & MJ Daniels defeat Danny Edwards & Dylan Angel
◦Jack McKenzie defeats John Trettan
◦Ewan O’Raw, Jason Hyde & Stone Malone defeat Ian Skinner, JD Bravo & Leo King
◦Rosie Nyte defeats Ashley Vega

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(11.05.2018) PBW Live In Drumchapel – Event @ Antonine Primary School in Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Lucha DS defeats Lou King Sharp
◦Dean Ford defeats Dylan Angel
◦Paxxo defeats Krieger
◦Kieran Kelly defeats Kez Evans
◦Darren Vice & Ian Skinner defeat Danny Edwards & John Trettan
◦Calling Spots Title: Aaron Echo (c) defeats Davey Blaze

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(28.04.2018) PBW Breaking Limits 13 – Event @ Airdrie Town Hall in Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) defeat Aaron Echo & Kenny Williams
◦Joe Coffey defeats BT Gunn
◦Emily Hayden & Mikey Whiplash defeat Kasey Owens & Wolfgang
◦Grado defeats Davey Blaze
◦TJ Rage defeats Mark Coffey
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Stevie Xavier (c) defeats Bram

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(27.04.2018) PBW Live In Clydebank – Event @ St Eunan’s Primary in Clydebank, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK
◦Lucha DS defeats Saqib Ali
◦Jokey defeats Angel Hayze
◦Calling Spots Title: Aaron Echo (c) defeats BT Gunn
◦Darrell Costello & Jesse Santana defeat Ace Anderson & Ray Berani
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Stevie Xavier (c) defeats Davey Blaze

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(13.04.2018) PBW Live In Maryhill – Event @ The Hub in Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Paxxo defeats Davey Blaze
◦Lou King Sharp defeats Prince Asad
◦BT Gunn defeats Dylan Angel
◦Angel Hayze & Darren Vice defeat Ashley Vega & Owen Jakks
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Stevie Xavier (c) defeats Krieger

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(23.03.2018) PBW Live In Greenock – Event @ Greenock Town Hall in Greenock, Inverclyde, Scotland, UK
◦BT Gunn defeats Kip Sabian
◦Amir Jordan defeats Davey Blaze
◦Grado defeats Andy Wild
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) defeat Dylan Angel & Lucha DS
◦Jack Jester defeats Paxxo
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Stevie Xavier (c) defeats Rampage Brown

Premier British Wrestling

Union Of European Wrestling Alliances

(16.03.2018) PBW Live In Larbert – Event @ Dobbie Hall in Larbert, Falkirk, Scotland, UK
◦Aaron Echo defeats BT Gunn
◦Three Way: Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington) defeats Jack Jester and Kenny Williams
◦Falls Count Anywhere: Grado defeats Sha Samuels
◦Dylan Angel & Lucha DS defeat Prince Asad & TJ Rage
◦Krieger defeats Paxxo
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Stevie Xavier (c) defeats CJ Banks

(05.03.2018) PBW Live In Cumbernauld – Event @ Ravenswood Primary School in Cumbernauld, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK
◦Aaron Echo defeats Saqib Ali
◦Davey Blaze defeats Prince Asad
◦BT Gunn defeats Lucha DS
◦Ian Skinner, Jesse Santana & Kyle Turner defeat Hal Rayner, Jason Hyde & Scott Valentine
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Stevie Xavier (c) defeats TJ Rage

World Wrestling Entertainment: Smackdown Live
28 August 2018
Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, ON, Canada

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship #1 Contender Tournament (Opening Round, Triple Threat) Match: = The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus) defeat The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) & The Colóns (Epico Colón & Primo Colón)


World Wrestling Entertainment: RAW House Show
1 September 2018
Mercedes-Benz Arena, Shanghai, China

The Shield (Dean Ambrose & (WWE Intercontinental Champion) Seth Rollins) defeat Dolph Ziggler & Drew McIntyre

Bobby Lashley, Finn Bálor & John Cena defeat Baron Corbin, Elias & Jinder Mahal


World Wrestling Entertainment: Smackdown House Show
1 September 2018
Wolstein Center, Cleveland, OH, USA

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship Match:
The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (w/ Xavier Woods) (Champions) defeat The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus) by Pinfall (Kofi Kingston over Sheamus)

Asuka & (WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion) Charlotte Flair defeat Becky Lynch & Carmella by Submission (Charlotte Flair over Carmella via Figure 8)


World Wrestling Entertainment: Smackdown House Show
2 September 2018
Wings Event Center, Kalamazoo, MI, USA

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship Match:
The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (w/ Xavier Woods) (Champions) defeat The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus)

The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) defeat SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe & Killian Dain) (w/ Eric Young) by Pinfall (Jimmy Uso over Killian Dain)

Asuka & (WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion) Charlotte Flair defeat Becky Lynch & Carmella by Submission (Charlotte Flair over Carmella via Figure 8)

Leave a Reply