Results: 2018

Insane Championship Wrestling: Brush Another Goose
23 December 2018
The Garage, Glasgow, Scotland

(ICW Zero-G Champion) Joe Coffey defeated Liam Thomson by Submission

Wolfgang defeated Kenny Williams by Pinfall

2 Vs. 1 Handicap Match:
Leyton Buzzard & Ravie Davie defeated Kieran Kelly by Pinfall

Joe Hendry defeated BT Gunn by Pinfall

ICW Tag Team Championship Match:
The P.O.D. (Ashton Smith & Rampage Brown) (Champions) (w/ The Wee Man) defeated The Kinky Party (Jack Jester & Sha Samuels) by Pinfall

Andy Wild defeated Mark Coffey by Pinfall

Little Miss Roxxy defeated Viper by Submission

Aaron Echo defeated Ken Evans by Pinfall

Christmas Death Match:
The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) defeated The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James) by Pinfall

Our thanks to Stephen Louch for the results from the event


3 Count Wrestling: The Fight Before Christmas 2018
21 December 2018
The Forum, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, England

Dara Diablo defeated Sugar Dunkerton

HT Drake & Satchel Jones defeated The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit)

‘The Primate’ Jason Prime defeated (3CW Tag Team Champion) Dragon Aisu

The Professionals (Joseph Conners & Lucas Steel) defeated Gabriel Kidd & Martin Kirby

3CW Championship Match:
Rampage Brown (Champion) defeated Benji (3CW North East Champion)

Prince Ameen defeated El Ligero


3 Count Wrestling: Encore 2018
11 November 2018
Dolphin Centre, Darlington, County Durham, England

Nathan Cruz defeated ‘Prince’ Mohmed Ameen

The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit) defeated HT Drake & Satchel Jones

Handcuff Match:
Martin Kirby defeated Lucas Steel

3CW North East Championship Match:
Benji (Champion) defeated Sugar Dunkerton

Kanji defeated Lana Austin

3CW Championship Match:
Rampage Brown (Champion) defeated Screwface by Disqualification


Full Force Wrestling: House Show
9 November 2018
Shirley British Legion, Shirley, West Midlands, England

Joseph Miller defeated Josh Holly

FFW Women’s Championship Match:
Dominita (Champion) defeated Rhio

Table Match:
Hari Singh defeated Terry Isit

Team H8 (Gideon & Jeckel) defeated 410% Awesome (Cal Adams & Reg)

Damien Black defeated Chris Royals

FFW Championship Match:
Eddie Ryan (Champion) defeated Killian Jacobs


3 Count Wrestling: Revival 2018
12 October 2018
Billingham Synthonia, Billingham, County Durham, England

El Phantasmo defeated Micky The Dragon

Team Sin (Lucas Steel & Nathan Cruz) defeated Adam Foster & Martin Kirby

3CW North East Championship Match:
Benji (Champion) defeated John Klinger by Disqualification

3CW Women’s Championship Match: (Title Vacant)
Emi Sakura defeated Kanji *New Champion*

3CW Tag Team Championship (No Disqualification) Match:
The Sons Of The Damned (Dragon Aisu & Rory Coyle) (Champions) defeated The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit) by Referee Stoppage

3CW Championship Match:
Rampage Brown (Champion) defeated Alex Gracie


Full Force Wrestling: 3rd Anniversary Show
6 October 2018
Parkside Suite, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England

Steel Cage Match:
Killian Jacobs defeated Joey Scott

TJ Sky defeated Kenny Killbaine

FFW Championship Match:
Eddie Ryan (Champion) defeated Charlie Sterling

FFW Women’s Championship (2 Vs. 1 Handicap) Match:
Dominita (Champion) defeated Lana Austin & Melanie Price

FFW Finest 4 Trophy Match:
Killian Jacobs defeated Damien Black, Harry Singh & Terry Isit


Full Force Wrestling: Live In Mackadown
22 September 2018
Mackadown Sports & Social Club, Birmingham, West Midlands, England

Joey Scott defeated Damien Black

Terry Isit defeated Josh Holly

FFW Tag Team Championship Match:
Chris Royals & CJ Rawlings defeated 410% Awesome (Cal Adams & Reg) (Champions) *New Champions*

Killian Jacobs defeated White Eagle

Battle Royal Match:
Winner: White Eagle


3 Count Wrestling: Darkest Deeds 2018
30 September 2018
The Borough Hall, Hartlepool, County Durham, England

Joseph Conners defeated Martin Kirby

3CW North East Championship Match:
Benji (Champion) defeated ‘Prince’ Mohmed Ameen

Adam Foster defeated Nathan Cruz

NGW Proving Ground Championship Match:
Conor Renshaw (Champion) defeated Joseph Biggs

3CW Tag Team Championship Match:
The Sons Of The Damned (Dragon Aisu & Rory Coyle) (Champions) Vs. HT Drake & Satchel Jones ended in No Contest

Casket Match:
El Ligero defeated Dara Diablo


Full Force Wrestling: House Show
15 September 2018
Nelson Club, Warwick, Warwickshire, England

Sean Kustom defeated Hari Singh

FFW Women’s Championship Match:
Dominita (Champion) defeated Destiny

FFW Championship Match:
Eddie Ryan defeated Terry Isit (Champion) *New Champion*

Killian Jacobs defeated Joey Scott

Joseph Miller defeated TJ Sky

Admiral-Lord Mountevans Rules Match:
Doug Williams defeated Johnny Kidd


Full Force Wrestling: House Show
8 September 2018
Mountsorrel Working Mens Club, Loughborough, Leicestershire, England

Hari Singh defeated Damien Black

Chris Royals Vs. Killian Jacobs ended in No Contest

Sean Kustom defeated Warren Banks

Chris Royals & Hari Singh defeated Damien Black & Killian Jacobs

FFW Championship Match:
Terry Isit (Champion) defeated Joey Scott


3 Count Wrestling: Standing Room Only – Stand And Deliver
1 September 2018
The Georgian Theatre, Stockton-on-Tees, County Durham, England

Chuck Wood defeated Zeo Knox

Proving Ground Match:
Conor Renshaw defeated Cole Quinzel

Too Spicy (Amir Jordan & ‘Prince’ Mohmed Ameen) defeated The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit)

3CW North East Championship Match:
Dara Diablo defeated Benji (Champion) by Count Out

Alex Gracie defeated Micky The Dragon

6-Person Tag Team (Street Fight) Match:
HT Drake, Little Miss Roxxy & Satchel Jones defeated The Sons Of The Damned (Dragon Aisu & Rory Coyle) & Lana Austin


3 Count Wrestling: Mid-Summer Showdown 2018
12 August 2018
Dolphin Centre, Darlington, County Durham, England

Lucas Steel defeated Nathan North

Little Miss Roxxy defeated Anastasia

3CW Tag Team Championship Match:
Sons Of The Damned (Dragon Aisu & Rory Coyle) (Champions) Vs. HT Drake & Satchel Jones ended in No Contest

Dara Diablo defeated El Ligero

I Quit Match:
The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit) defeated The Dormo Dynasty (Kid Richie & Si Swan)

3CW North East Championship (Triple Threat) Match:
Benji (Champion) defeated Amir Jordan & Sugar Dunkerton

Nathan Cruz defeated Martin Kirby

Dog Collar Chain Match:
Screwface defeated Chris Renfrew


3 Count Wrestling: Revolt 2018
7 July 2018
Dolphin Centre, Darlington, County Durham, England

The Grand Astoria Venue, Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, England

Lucas Steel defeated Nathan Cruz

HT Drake defeated (3CW Tag Team Champion) Dragon Aisu

Dove Pro Wrestling Heavyweight/ Union Pro MAX Championship Match:
Naoki Tanizaki (Champion) defeated Martin Kirby

Amir Jordan, Prince Ameen & Sugar Dunkerton defeated Ace Athletic (Benji & Myles Kayman) & Dara Diablo

Little Miss Roxxy defeated Kanji

3CW Championship (#1 Contender, Fatal-4-Way) Match:
Alex Gracie defeated El Ligero, Gabriel Kidd & Joseph Conners


3 Count Wrestling: Standing Room Only
30 June 2018
The Georgian Theatre, Stockton-on-Tees, County Durham, England

Martin Kirby defeated Chuck Wood

Dara Diablo defeated Joseph Biggs

3CW North East Championship Match:
Benji (Champion) Vs. Amir Jordan ended in No Contest

Ace Athletic ((3CW North East Champion) Benji & Myles Kayman) defeated Amir Jordan & ‘Prince’ Mohmed Ameen

Lucas Steel defeated Myles Kayman

Leon Mercer defeated Kid Richie

HT Drake & Satchel Jones defeated Chris Renfrew & Screwface


Full Force Wrestling: Live In Sutton Coldfield
22 June 2018
Sutton Coldfield Town Football Club, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, England

Eddie Ryan defeated Damien Black

Kenny Killbaine defeated DeReiss

Luis Suarez (Killian Jacobs) defeated Joseph Miller

Sebastian Knight defeated Chris Royals

FFW Women’s Championship Match:
Dominita (Champion) defeated Athena Furie


Full Force Wrestling: Live In Kenilworth
25 May 2018
Kenilworth Sports & Social Club, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England

Josh Holly defeated Hari Singh

TJ Sky defeated Damien Black

FFW Women’s Championship (Title On A Pole) Match: (Inaugural Title)
Dominita defeated Nightshade *New Champion*

Danny Jones defeated Joseph Miller

Team H8 (Gideon & Jeckel) defeated Next Wave 5 (Joey Scott & Killian Jacobs)

FFW Championship Match:
Terry Isit defeated Eddie Ryan (Champion) *New Champion*


3 Count Wrestling: Enthrone 2018
19 May 2018
Borough Hall, Hartlepool, County Durham, England

3CW Women’s Championship Tournament (Semi Final) Match:
Jetta defeated Charli Evans

?White Tiger defeated HT Drake

3CW Women’s Championship Tournament (Semi Final) Match:
Sammii Jayne defeated Little Miss Roxxy

3CW North East Championship Mach:
Benji defeated Amir Jordan (Champion) *New Champion*

Joe Hendry & Lucas Steel defeated Joseph Conners & Nathan Cruz

Dara Diablo defeated El Ligero

3CW Tag Team Championship (Triple Threat, Elimination) Match:
The Sons Of Damned (Dragon Aisu & Rory Coyle) (Champions) defeated The Dormo Dynasty (Chris Whitton & Kid Richie) & The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit)

3CW Women’s Championship Tournament (Final) Match: (Title Vacant)
Sammii Jayne defeated Jetta *New Champion*

3CW Championship Match:
Rampage Brown defeated Luke Menzies (Champion) *New Champion*


3 Count Wrestling: Euphoria
21 April 2018
Northallerton, North Yorkshire, England

Dara Diablo defeated Screwface

Martin Kirby defeated Justin Sysum

3CW Women’s Championship Tournament (Quarter Final) Match:
Charli Evans defeated Erin Angel

3CW Tag Team Championship (Gauntlet) Match:
Dragon Aisu & Rory Coyle defeated Ace Athletic (Ace Matthews & Benji), The Dormo Dynasty (Chris Whitton & Kid Richie) (Champions), The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit), Amir Jordan & ‘Prince’ Mohmed Ameen and HT Drake & Satchel Jones *New Champions*

3CW Women’s Championship Tournament (Quarter Final) Match:
Jetta defeated Rhia O’Reilly

Gabriel Kidd defeated Si Swan by Disqualification

3CW Championship (Fatal-4-Way, Elimination) Match:
Luke Menzies defeated El Ligero, Joseph Conners & Rampage Brown (Champion) *New Champion*


Full Force Wrestling: House Show
6 April 2018
Shirley Royal British Legion, Shirley, West Midlands, England

TJ Sky defeated Damien Black

Athena Furie & Dominita defeated Alexis Falcon & Kaggy

Terry Isit defeated Chris Royals

FFW Tag Team Championship (6-Man Tag) Match:
410% Awesome (Cal Adams, Josh Holly & Reg) (Champions) defeated Next Wave 5 (Joey Scott & Killian Jacobs) & Will Boots

FFW Championship (Fatal-4-Way, Ladder) Match:
Eddie Ryan (Champion) defeated Bram, Joseph Miller & Kenny Killbaine


3 Count Wrestling: Draw The Line
24 February 2018
Dolphin Centre, Darlington, Durham, England

Joseph Conners defeated Justin Sysum

Amir Jordan, El Ligero & Grado defeated Ace Athletic (Ace Matthews & Benji) & Chuck Wood

3CW Women’s Championship Tournament (Quarter Final) Match:
Little Miss Roxxy defeated Shax

3CW Tag Team Championship (Street Fight) Match:
The Dormo Dynasty (Chris Whitton & Kid Richie) (Champions) defeated The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit)

HT Drake & Satchel Jones defeated The Sons Of Ulaid (Bas Ban & Rory Coyle)

Nathan Cruz defeated Luke Menzies

3CW Championship Match:
Rampage Brown (Champion) defeated Martin Kirby


Full Force Wrestling: House Show
24 February 2018
Nelson Club, Warwick, Warwickshire, England

Damien Black defeated El Kaydon Rourke

Terry Isit defeated Ricky Knight Jr.

Kaggy defeated Jami Sparx

Pete Dunne defeated Hari Singh

FFW Women’s Championship Match:
Sofia Ari defeated Dominita (Champion) *New Champion*

FFW Tag Team Championship (Gauntlet) Match: (Inaugural Titles)
Next Wave 5 (Joey Scott & Killian Jacobs) defeated 410% Awesome (Cal Adams & Reg), Hooked Up (Abel Stevens & Zander Cooper) & The Hatters (Chris Royals & CJ Rawlings) *New Champions*

FFW Tag Team Championship (4 Vs. 2 Handicap) Match:
410% Awesome (Cal Adams, Josh Holly, Posada & Reg) defeated Next Wave 5 (Joey Scott & Killian Jacobs) (Champions) *New Champions*

FFW Championship (#1 Contender) Match:
Doug Williams defeated Jeckel


3 Count Wrestling: Hysteria
27 January 2018
Middlesbrough Event Centre, Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, England

Triple Threat (Elimination) Match:
Martin Kirby defeated Dragon Aisu & El Ligero

3CW North East Championship (Lumberjack) Match:
Amir Jordan (Champion) defeated Ace Matthews

David Graves defeated Luke Menzies

The Dormo Dynasty (Chris Whitton, Kid Richie & Si Swan) defeated The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit) & Gabriel Kidd

Keith Lee defeated Justin Sysum

The Kings Of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) & Sammii Jayne defeated HT Drake, Little Miss Roxxy & Satchel Jones

3CW Championship (Tag Team) Match:
Nathan Cruz & Rampage Brown defeated Alex Gracie (Champion) & Joseph Conners *New Champion*

Leave a Reply