Results: 2019

Dragon Pro Wrestling: Organised Chaos
17 March 2019
The Neon, Newport, Gwent, Wales

Josh Holly (w/ Daisee Mae Love) defeated Brendan White

Next Wave Trophy Match:
ELIJAH (Champion) defeated Danny Jones

Celtic Crown Women’s Championship (Triple Threat) Match:
Dani Luna defeated Gisele Shaw & Sierra Loxton (Champion) *New Champion*

DPW Tag Team Championship Match:
Black Market Wrestling (Jay Joshua & Sid Oakley) (w/ Merlin Cambridge) defeated The 198 (Morgan Webster & The Wild Boar) (Champions) *New Champions*

All Wales Championship (Rumble) Match:
Beano defeated Armina Lily, August Jackson, Big Grizzly, Brendan White, Christopher Toumbas, Clay McLeod, Dan Magee, Danny Jones, ELIJAH, Elliot Hightower, Fletcher Law, Gisele Shaw, Jay Joshua, Josh Holly, Joshua James, Lee Hunter, Mike Bird (Champion), Morgan Webster, Oliver Sudden, Seleziya Sparx, Sierra Loxton, The Wild Boar & Thomas Winter *New Champion*


Over The Top Wrestling: Scrappermania 5
16 March 2019
National Stadium, Dublin, Ireland

Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) defeated Club Tropicana (Aidan Epic & Captain Sexsea), The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) and Angelico & Rey Horus

More Than Hype (Darren Kearney, LJ Cleary & Nathan Martin) defeated The Rapture (Charlie Sterling, Sha Samuels & Zack Gibson)

4 Vs. 3 Handicap Match:
The Angel Cruzers (Angel Cruz & B. Cool) & Hurricane Helms defeated Team Prick (Peter & Rick), Justy & Sammy D

David Starr defeated Dan Barry

Meiko Satomura defeated Martina

OTT Tag Team Championship (Losers Leave Town) Match:
British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) defeated The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw, Damien Corvin & Dunkan Disorderly) (Champions) *New Champions*

OTT Women’s Championship Match:
Raven Creed (Champion) defeated Debbie Keitel (w/ Valkyrie)

Scotty Davis defeated Jushin Thunder Liger

OTT Championship Match:
Jordan Devlin defeated WALTER (Champion) *New Champion*


The Wrestling Ireland: W Champion Vs. Champion
10 March 2019
INF, Omagh, Co. Tyrone, Northern Ireland

Brexit Pole Match:
Manny Lenguado defeated PJ Starrs

Kung Fu Invitational 2019 (Qualification) Match:
Enda Cassidy (w/ Cambo Cray) defeated Skye (w/ Hooch)

Kung Fu Invitational 2019 (Qualification) Match:
Prento defeated Young Lion

2 Masked 2 Furious (Manny Lenguado & The Explosive Pyro) (w/ Young Lion) defeated Basher Baxter & Lewis Alexander (w/ Prento)

Cambo Cray defeated Hooch by Referee Decision


World Association of Wrestling: Live In Beccles
21 February 2019
Beccles Public Hall, Beccles, Suffolk, England

Saraya Knight defeated Vanessa

Friends With Benefits (Big J Johnson & Milky O’Hagan) defeated Dynamo Grey & Jaiden Docwra

WAW Undisputed Heavyweight Championship Match:
Roy Knight (Champion) defeated Keegan

Kip Sabian Vs. Ricky Knight Jr. ended in a Draw

Brody Steele defeated Brad Slayer

Battle Royal Match:
Tony Knight defeated Dancing Damo, Jaiden Docwra, Jason Digby, Opie Jackson, Ox Mason, Paddy Taggart, Peter Nixon, Steve Quintain, Villman #2 & Waggy Quintain


ATTACK! Pro Wrestling: Live At The Dome II
20 February 2019
The Dome, Tufnell Park, Greater London, England

ATTACK! 24/7 Championship Match:
Cara Noir (Champion) defeated Kyle Fletcher

Bea Priestley defeated Yuu

Mark Davis defeated Shigehiro Irie

7-Man Scramble Match:
Dan Moloney & Man Like DeReiss defeated Chuck Mambo, Connor Mills, El Phantasmo, Jay Joshua & Shay Purser

Los Federales Santos Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher

ATTACK! Championship Match:
Chief Deputy Dunne (Champion) (w/ Los Federales Santos Jr.) Vs. Chris Brookes (w/ Kid Lykos) ended in No Contest


Over The Top Wrestling: Homecoming 2
17 February 2019
National Basketball Arena, Dublin, Ireland

Jordan Devlin defeated David Starr

Ilja Dragunov defeated Shigehiro Irie

PAC defeated WALTER by Disqualification

The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr.) & Charlie Sterling defeated More Than Hype (Darren Kearney, LJ Cleary & Nathan Martin)

OTT Gender Neutral Championship (Triple Threat) Match:
Mark Haskins (Champion) defeated Andrew Everett & Terry Thatcher

Scotty Davis & Will Ospreay defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett)

Justy & Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated The Angel Cruzers (Angel Cruz & B. Cool)

OTT Women’s Championship Match:
Raven Creed (Champion) defeated Yuu

OTT Tag Team Title (3 Vs. 2 Handicap, Steel Vage) Match:
The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw & Damien Corvin) (Champions) defeated The Lads From The Flats (Paddy M & Workie) & Martina


Over The Top Wrestling: Homecoming 2
17 February 2019
National Basketball Arena, Dublin, Ireland

Jordan Devlin defeated David Starr

Ilja Dragunov defeated Shigehiro Irie

PAC defeated WALTER by Disqualification

The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr.) & Charlie Sterling defeated More Than Hype (Darren Kearney, LJ Cleary & Nathan Martin)

OTT Gender Neutral Championship (Triple Threat) Match:
Mark Haskins (Champion) defeated Andrew Everett & erry Thatcher

Scotty Davis & Will Ospreay defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett)

Justy & Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated The Angel Cruzers (Angel Cruz & B. Cool)

OTT Women’s Championhip Match:
Raven Creed (Champion) defeated Yuu

OTT Tag Team Championship (3 Vs. 2 Handicap, Steel Cage) Match:
The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw & Damien Corvin) (Champions defeated The Lads From The Flats (Paddy M & Workie) & Martina


All Star Wrestling: House Show
16 February 2019
Churchill Theatre, Bromley, Kent, England

Dean Allmark defeated Jack Wilder

James Mason defeated Max Moran

Flying Eagle & Tony Spitfire defeated Team Turbulence (Tommy Tornado & Tommy Torpedo)

‘Sweet’ Saraya Knight defeated Zeeva by Disqualification

ASW British Superslam Heavyweight Championship Match:
Oliver Grey (Champion) defeated Brody Steele


World Association of Wrestling: Norwich Vs. Boston
16 February 2019
Peter Paine Centre Boston, Boston, Lincolnshire, England

Brody Steele (Team Boston) defeated Ruffneck (Team Norwich)

Hot Stuff (Team Norwich) defeated King Kendo (Team Boston)

Dale Broughton (Team Boston) defeated Brad Slayer (Team Norwich)

PJ Knight (Team Norwich) defeated Karl Kramer (Team Boston)

Axl Lynch (Team Boston) defeated Villman (Team Norwich)

Sweet Saraya (Team Norwich) defeated Regan (Team Boston)

The Queen’s World Order (Mitchell Starr & Priscilla) defeated Senior Citizens (Nemesis & Steve Quintain)

10-Man Elimination Tag Team Match:
Team Boston (Axl Lynch, Brody Steele, Dale Broughton, Karl Kramer & King Kendo) defeated Team Norwich (Brad Slayer, Hot Stuff, PJ Knight, Ruffneck & Villman)
Eliminations:
Hot Stuff eliminated Axl Lynch
Brody Steele eliminated Hot Stuff
Ruffneck eliminated King Kendo
Brody Steele eliminated Ruffneck
Brad Slayer eliminated Karl Kramer
Brody Steele eliminated Villman
Brody Steele eliminated Brad Slayer
Brody Steele was eliminated via Count Out
Dale Broughton eliminated PJ Knight


All Star Wrestling: House Show
15 February 2019
Oakengates Theatre, Telford, Shropshire, England

Dean Allmark defeated Jack Wilder

James Mason defeated Max Moran

Flying Eagle & Tony Spitfire defeated Team Turbulence (Tommy Tornado & Tommy Torpedo)

‘Sweet’ Saraya Knight defeated Zeeva by Disqualification

ASW British Superslam Heavyweight Championship Match:
Oliver Grey (Champion) defeated Brody Steele


Revolution Pro Wrestling: High Stakes 2019
15 February 2019
York Hall, Bethnal Green, Greater London, England

Josh Bodom (w/ Sha Samuels) defeated Angelico

Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid & Carlos Romo) defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett)

RevPro Undisputed British Women’s Championship Match:
Zoe Lucas (Champion) defeated Bea Priestley

Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham) defeated Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis)

El Phantasmo defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman

MK McKinnan defeated Kip Sabian

PAC Vs. Will Ospreay ended in a Time Limit Draw (30:00)


Riptide Wrestling: Deep Six 2019
15 February 2019
Brighthelm Centre, Brighton, East Sussex, England

Gisele Shaw defeated Rob Lias

Jordon Breaks defeated Kurtis Chapman

TK Cooper defeated Candy Floss

Jack Sexsmith defeated Damon Moser by Disqualification

Ashmore defeated Cara Noir

Chakara & Paul Robinson defeated Martina & Rocky Mac

Spike Trivet defeated The Wild Boar

Riptide Brighton Championship Match:
Chuck Mambo (Champion) defeated Mark Haskins (w/ Vicky Haskins)


Full Force Wrestling: Live In Warwick
9 February 2019
The Nelson Club, Warwick, Warwickshire, England

FFW Championship Match:
Joseph Miller defeated Eddie Ryan (Champion) *New Champion*

Damien Black defeated Spike Trivet

FFW Tag Team Championship Match:
Next Wave 5 (Joey Scott & Killian Jacobs) defeated Chris Royals & Dominita (Substitute for CJ Rawlings) (Champions) *New Champions*

Rhio defeated Nightshade

FFW Commonwealth Championship 96-Man Scramble) Match: (Inaugural Title)
Hari Singh defeated Chris Tyler, Jack Quinn, TJ Sky, TK Cooper *New Champion*


Leeds Pro Wrestling: Lethal Ladies Legacy
9 February 2019
UKW, Batley, West Yorkshire, England

LPW 24/7 Championship Match:
Eliza Roux defeated ‘Cowboy’ John Parker (Champion) by Pinfall *New Champion*

LPW Lethal Ladies Championship Tournament (Opening Round, No Holds Barred) Match:
Skye Smithson defeated Little Miss Roxxy

LPW Lethal Ladies Championship Tournament (Opening Round, Best Of 3-Falls) Tag Team Match:
Natalie Sykes & Natalie Wild [2] defeated Pretty Little Killers (Ivy & Ruby) [0]

LPW Lethal Ladies Championship Tournament (Opening Round, Triple Threat) Match:
Lexi Olivia defeated Gemini & Harley Harris

Lethal Rumble Match:
Rebel Kinney defeated Brooklyn, Felicia, Georgy Archer, Melanie Pice, Natalie Wild & Persephone

LPW Lethal Ladies Championship Tournament (Semi Final) Match:
Natalie Sykes defeated Skye Smithson

LPW Lethal Ladies Championship Tournament (Semi Final) Match:
Lexi Olivia defeated Rebel Kinney

LPW 24/7 Championship Match:
Seleziya Sparx defeated Eliza Roux (Champion) *New Champion*

LPW Lethal Ladies Championship Tournament (Final) Match: (Inaugural Title)
Natalie Sykes defeated Lexi Olivia *New Champion*


Over The Top Wrestling: Unfinished Business
3 February 2019
Europa Hotel Belfast, Belfast, Northern Ireland

Michael May & Sean Guinness defeated More Than Hype (Darren Kearney & LJ Cleary)

Steven Carvel defeated Tucker by Count Out

Scotty Davis defeated Terry Thatcher

Martina defeated Valkyrie

Charlie Sterling & Zack Gibson defeated The Angel Cruzers (Angel Cruz & B. Cool)

Club Tropicana (Aidan Epic & Captain Sexsea) & The Fabulous Nicky defeated The Mongrels (Eddie Stone, Gavin Fitz & Russell Dempster)

Jordan Devlin defeated Shane Strickland

OTT Tag Team Championship Match:
The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw & Damien Corvin) (Champions) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER)


Over The Top Wrestling: Contenders 13
20 January 2019
Ringside Club, Dublin, Ireland

Curtis Murray & Steven Carvel defeated Club Tropicana (Aidan Epic & Captain Sexsea) (w/ Jose Idle)

Carlos Romo defeated Calum Black

Connor Andrews defeated Phil Nelson

3 Vs. 2 Handicap Match:
Debbie Keitel, Valkyrie & Veda Scott defeated Katey Harvey & Raven Creed

The Lads From The Flats (Paddy M & Workie) & Martina defeated More Than Hype (Darren Kearney, LJ Cleary & Nathan Martin)

David Starr defeated Terry Thatcher

Scotty Davis defeated Mike Bailey

Jordan Devlin defeated A-Kid

Leave a Reply