Results: 2019

Results: 2017

WWE Smackdown House Show
30 December 2017
Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL, USAThe Riott Squad (Liv Morgan & Sarah Logan) (w/ Ruby Riott) defeat Becky Lynch & Naomi


Southside Wrestling Entertainment: Seasons Beatings 2017
30 December 2017
Priory Centre, St. Neots, Cambridgeshire, England

Chris Tyler defeated El Phantasmo

Blake defeated Bram

Queen Of Southside Championship Match:
Kay Lee Ray (Champion) defeated Xia Brookside

SWE Speed King Championship Match:
Stevie Boy (Champion) defeated Ricky Knight Jr.

SWE Tag Team Championship Match:
The Joseph Conners Experience Feat. Ligs (El Ligero & Joseph Conners) (Champions) defeat GBH (Damian Dunne & Kip Sabian)

Robbie X defeated HC Dyer

Sean Kustom defeated Eddie Edwards


Sacrifice Pro Wrestling: Chapter 9 – Here Comes The Payne
30 December 2017
Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, England, UKNever Say Die (Alex Cupid & Dillon D’Angelo) defeat Los Palaminos (Frankie Vegas & Tivy Lee)

Jay Garner defeated Joey Axl

Chain Match:
Twister defeated The Phantom

Saints Of Sacrifice Championship (Tables) Match:
Brick Lane (Owen Charles & Shogun J) (Champions) defeat The Unbreakables (Kent Nelson & Warren Banks)

8-Man Scramble Match:
Chase Williams defeated Anthony Mafia, Benjamin Shelly, Dan The Man, Hustle Malone, John Grimm, Khan Emin & Vinnie Kray

Ultimate Sacrifice Championship Match:
Kai Payne defeated El Jefe (Champion) *New Champion*

PROGRESS Wrestling: Chapter 60 – Unboxing Live! 2: Unbox Harder
30 December 2017
Electric Ballroom, London, England, UK

Elimination Eight Man Tag Team Match
Chris Brookes, James Drake, Mark Davis & Tyler Bate defeat Inflatable Kid Lykos, Kyle Fletcher, Trent Seven & Zack Gibson
– James Drake & Zack Gibson were eliminated
– Kyle Fletcher eliminated Tyler Bate
– Chris Brookes eliminated Kyle Fletcher
– Mark Davis eliminated Inflatable Kid Lykos
– Trent Seven eliminated Mark Davis
– Chris Brookes eliminated Trent Seven

Jack Sexsmith defeated Joe Coffey

6-Woman Scramble Match:
Millie McKenzie defeated Candyfloss, Chakara, Charlie Morgan, Charli Evans & Sierra Loxton

12 Days Of Christmas Tag Team Match:
Jimmy Havoc & Mark Haskins defeat Clint Margera & Drew Parker

Rampage Brown defeated Morgan Webster

PROGRESS World Championship Match:
Travis Banks (Champion) defeated Will Ospreay

WWE United Kingdom Championship Match:
Pete Dunne (Champion) defeated Jack Gallagher

WWE RAW House Show
29.12.2017
Times Union Center, Albany, New York, USA

WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (Cage) Match:
Jason Jordan & Seth Rollins (Champions) defeated The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus)

Samoa Joe defeated Finn Bálor by Submission (Via Cocina Clutch)


(29.12.2017) PBW Academy Attack #10 – Event @ All Saints Church in Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK
◦Ian Skinner defeats Logan Smith
◦Danny K & Oliver Storm defeat Danny Edwards & Lou King Sharp
◦Dylan Angel defeats Owen Jakks

WWE Live Holiday Tour
28.12.2017
PPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan & Ruby Riott) (w/Sarah Logan) defeat Becky Lynch & Naomi

WWE Live Holiday Tour
28.12.2017
XL Center, Hartford, Connecticut, USA

WWE RAW Tag Team Title Steel Cage Match
Jason Jordan & Seth Rollins (c) defeat The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus)

Samoa Joe defeats Finn Balor

Scottish Wrestling Entertainment: Too Hot For PG: Festive Fight Night
28.12.2017
Church Dundee, Dundee, Scotland, UK

Spike Tierney defeats Eddie Devine and KJ Nitro and Scotty Riccio

No Holds Barred Match
JD Wilde defeats The Jackal

Tag Team Tables Match
Dead Cell (Kevin Williams & Nathan Reynolds) defeat The Opera Of Silence (Euan G. Mackie & Stallyon)

SWE Future Division Title Match
Chris James (c) defeats Alex Webb

SWE Heavyweight Title Three Way Match
Felix Fortune (c) defeats Ian Ambrose and Steven Myles

FutureShock Wrestling: UnderGround #24
28.12.2017
Longfield Suite, Prestwich, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Legacy Tournament Semi Final Match
Joey Hayes defeats Abel Stevens (w/Melanie Price)

Legacy Tournament Semi Final Match
Bubblegum defeats JJ Webb

FSW Tag Team Title Match
The Sexy Gents (John McGregor & Sexy Kev) (c) defeat The Kings Of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan)

FSW Adrenaline Title Match
Xander Cooper (w/Bobby Cage) (c) defeats Will Ospreay

All Bins Are Legal Match
James Drake defeats Damon Leigh

Jayla Dark & Molly Spartan defeat Kasey Owens & Lana Austin

Legacy Tournament Final Match
Joey Hayes defeats Bubblegum

WWE Smackdown House Show
27.12.2017
Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, Michigan, USA

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Title Match
The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) (c) defeat The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (w/Xavier Woods)

The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan & Sarah Logan) (w/Ruby Riott) defeat Becky Lynch & Naomi

WWE Live Holiday Tour
27.12.2017
Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Uniondale, New York, USA

Absolution (Mandy Rose, Paige & Sonya Deville) vs. Bayley, Mickie James & Sasha Banks – No Contest

Samoa Joe defeats Finn Balor

WWE RAW Tag Team Title Steel Cage Match
Jason Jordan & Seth Rollins (c) defeat The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus)

Pro Wrestling Land’s End: Land’s End 9
27.12.2017
Shin-Kiba 1st RING, Tokyo, Japan

Michael Osbourne & Rionne Fujiwara defeat Atsushi Maruyama & Revlon (10:05)

AWE Show Of The Year
27.12.2017
Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment
Marietta Event Center, Marietta, Georgia, USA

Martin Stone defeats Eddie Kingston

WWE RAW House Show
26.12.2017
Madison Square Garden, New York City, New York, USA

Absolution (Mandy Rose, Paige & Sonya Deville) defeat Bayley, Mickie James & Sasha Banks

WWE RAW Tag Team Title Steel Cage Match
Jason Jordan & Seth Rollins (c) defeat The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus)

Samoa Joe defeats Finn Balor

WWE 205 Live #57
26.12.2017
Allstate Arena, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Hideo Itami defeats Gentleman Jack Gallagher

WWE Monday Night RAW #1283
25.12.2017
Allstate Arena, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Attendance: 13.201

Absolution (Mandy Rose, Paige & Sonya Deville) defeat Bayley, Mickie James & Sasha Banks (10:00)

Finn Balor defeats Curt Hawkins (1:30)

WWE RAW Tag Team Title Match
Jason Jordan & Seth Rollins defeat The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus) (c) (16:00) – TITLE CHANGE !!!

Coventry Pro Wrestling: The X-Mas Bash 2017
23 December 2017
Binley Banqueting Suite, Coventry, England

CPW Heavyweight Championship Match:
Tom Lindsay defeated Jake Casanova (Champion) *New Champion*

CPW NextGen Championship MAtch:
Will Starr defeated Dan Evans (Champion) *New Champion*

CPW Tag Team Championship Match:
Craig West & Justin Joy defeat The Hillbillies (Champions) *New Champions*

CPW Women’s Championship
Natalie Wild (Champion) defeated Athena Furie & Millie McKenzie

CPW NextGen Academy Championship Match:
Bashby (Champion) defeated Niall Fairchild

Strap Match:
The Beast defeated Josh O’Neill

No Disqualification Match:
Danny O’Neil defeated Corey Johnson

TJ Sky defeated Tommbie

Issac Quinten III defeated Armstrong

Seth Skyline defeated Morris

9TH DECEMBER 2017
NextGen Wrestling LIVE – December 2017 – Results
Gain & Glory Performance Centre

CPW Tag Team Championship
Hillbillies def Morgan Black and Bob Bashby

Armstrong def Issac Quinten III

Antony Mafia def Danny O’Neil

(CPW Heavyweight Champion) Jake Casanova & Niall Fairchild def Tom Lindsay & Bashby

The Beast def Morris

Will Starr def Iron Serb

Battle Royale Winner
Tom LindsayIWA La Legge Della Strada Atto II
Date: 03.12.2017
Promotion: Italian Wrestling Association
Type: Event
Location: Frosinone, Latium, Italien
Triple W Absolute Title Match
A-Kid (c) defeats Jimmy Barbaro
Singles Match
Dave Blasco defeats Ricky Awesome
Two On One Handicap Match
David Karm & Flyin’ Gabriel defeat Mr. Mastodont
Singles Match
Miss Monica defeats Laura Di Matteo
Three Way Match
Chuck Mambo defeats Dave Blasco and Flavio Augusto
No Holds Barred Match
Chris Steel (w/Filippo Malvezzi) defeats Karim Brigante


Italian Wrestling Entertainment Logo

Italian Wrestling Entertainment: Christmas Gifts 2017
9 December 2017
Genova, Italy

IWE Italian Championship (Fatal-4-Way) Match: (Title Vacant)
Alex Gorgeous defeated Nico Narciso, Timothy Ryan & Violent Joe *New Champion*


Italian Wrestling Association Logo

Italian Wrestling Association: La Legge Della Strada Atto II
3 December 2017
Frosinone, Italy

Triple Threat Match:
Chuck Mambo defeated Dave Blasco & Flavio Augusto


(25.11.2017) PBW Live In Dumbarton – Event @ Meadow Centre in Dumbarton, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK ◦Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington) defeats Kenny Williams ◦Aaron Echo defeats Rampage Brown ◦Grado defeats Darkside ◦Jack Jester defeats Lionheart ◦PBW Tag Team Title: Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) defeat Logan Smith & Lucha DS ◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Stevie Xavier defeats BT Gunn (c) – TITLE CHANGE !!!

11TH NOVEMBER 2017

NextGen Wrestling LIVE – November 2017 – Results
Gain & Glory Performance Centre, Coventry, England
NextGen Academy Championship – TLC Match

Bashby def Morris
CPW Tag Team Championship

Hillbillies def AOS
NextGen Triple Threat Championship

Tom Lindsay def TJ Sky & Bob Bashby
CPW Women’s Championship

Natalie Wild def Lucy Sky
Contract Match

Craig West def Dan Evans
3 on 3 Tag Match

Kieran Young/Morgan Black/Jason Joshua def Antony Mafia/Leyton Simms/ Seth Skyline
Iron Serb def Niall Fairchild

Issac Quinten III def Lucha Lucha

(11.11.2017) PBW MaXImum Impact 2017 – Event @ Greenock Town Hall in Greenock, Inverclyde, Scotland, UK ◦Paxxo defeats Davey Blaze (w/ Charles Boddington) ◦Joe Hendry defeats Aaron Echo ◦Three Way: Joe Coffey defeats Darkside and Jack Jester ◦King Of Cruisers 2017 Six Way: Lou King Sharp defeats CJ Banks and Drew Parker and Dylan Angel and Kieran Kelly and Lucha DS ◦Kenny Williams defeats Mark Coffey ◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Stevie Xavier

4TH NOVEMBER 2017

CPW Takeover – The Dan Evans Show – Results
Binley Banqueting Suite
NextGen Academy Championship

Morris def Bashby
CPW Women’s Championship

Natalie Wild def Athena Furie
CPW Tag Team Championship

Hillbillies def AOS
Golden Ticket Match

Issac Quinten III def TJ Sky
Justin Joy def Seth Skyline

Leyton Simms, Tom Lindsay & Tommbie defeat FIFI, Jake Casanova & Niall Fairchild

Dan Evans/Corey Johnson def Will Starr

Premier British Wrestling: Live At John Paul Academy 26 October 2017 John Paul Academy, Glasgow, Scotland

Krieger defeated Kieran Kelly

Dylan Angel defeated Lou King Sharp

Logan Smith defeated Davey Blaze

Angel Hayze, Owen Jakks & Ray Berani defeat Ashley Vega, Darren Vice & Jonathan Richards

PBW Heavyweight Championship Match: Lucha DS defeated BT Gunn (Champion) by Disqualification

(21.10.2017) PBW Live In Barlanark – Show 2 – Event @ Barlanark Community Centre in Barlanark, Glasgow, Scotland, UK ◦Lucha DS defeats Saqib Ali ◦Krieger defeats Dylan Angel ◦Prince Asad defeats Scotty Swift ◦Ace Anderson, Daz Black & Kyle Turner defeat 4D, Scott Valentine & Stephen OD ◦Chris Silvio defeats Davey Blaze

(21.10.2017) PBW Live In Barlanark – Show 1 – Event @ Barlanark Community Centre in Barlanark, Glasgow, Scotland, UK ◦Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington) defeats Dylan Angel ◦Lucha DS defeats Saqib Ali ◦Scotty Swift defeats Krieger ◦John Trenton & Owen Jakks defeat Danny Edwards & Steven OD ◦Chris Silvio defeats TJ Rage

(14.10.2017) PBW Live In Airdrie – Event @ Airdrie Town Hall in Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK ◦Stevie Xavier defeats Davey Blaze ◦Kay Lee Ray & Lucy Cole defeat Emily Hayden & Sammii Jayne ◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats TJ Rage ◦Krieger defeats Chris Ridgeway ◦Three Way: Lucha DS defeats Kenny Williams and Saqib Ali ◦Grado & Wolfgang defeat Andy Wild & Jack Jester

Coventry Pro Wrestling: Reload 7 October 2017 Binley Banqueting Suite, Coventry, England

NextGen Academy Championship

Morris def The Crow

Will Starr def Corey Johnson

(CPW Heavyweight Champion) Jake Casanova & Athena Furie def Alex Conners & Daisy Conners

Stretcher Match Tommbie def FIFI

Leyton Simms def TJ Sky

CPW Heavyweight Championship No. 1 Contenders match Niall Fairchild def Tom Lindsay

Lumberjack Match Issac Quinten III vs Mr Richards – No Contest

(06.10.2017) PBW Live In Larbert – Event @ Dobbie Hall in Larbert, Falkirk, Scotland, UK ◦Wolfgang defeats Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington) ◦Jack Jester defeats Aaron Echo ◦Joe Coffey defeats Rampage Brown ◦Sha Samuels defeats Grado ◦Kenny Williams defeats Andy Wild ◦PBW Tag Team Title: Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) defeat Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier)

16TH SEPTEMBER 2017

NextGen Wrestling LIVE
Alex Conners def Morgan Black

CPW Heavyweight Championship Match:

Jake Casanova (Champion) defeated The Iron Serb
Niall Fairchild def Richy D-Light

Lucy Sky def Natalie Wild

CPW Tag Team Championships

Beast/Crow def Issac Quinten & Bailiff

Danny O’Neil/Lucha,Lucha/Jason Joshua def The Cartel

Morris def Bashby

NextGen Heavyweight Championship

Dan Evans def TJ Sky

(08.09.2017) PBW Live In Barmulloch – Event @ Barmulloch Community Centre in Glasgow, Scotland, UK ◦Lou King Sharp defeats Dylan Angel ◦Lucy Cole defeats Kasey Owens ◦Krieger defeats Scotty Swift ◦Logan Smith & Steven OD defeat Danny Edwards & Owen Jakks ◦Stevie Xavier defeats Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington)

(01.09.2017) PBW Live In Clydebank – Event @ OHR Primary School in Clydebank, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK ◦Lou King Sharp defeats Stevie Xavier ◦Lucha DS defeats Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington) ◦Jack Jester defeats Paxxo ◦Logan Smith & Steven OD defeat Danny Edwards & Owen Jakks ◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Krieger

Ring Of Honor: ROH on SBG #328 – Road Rage Edition: War Of The Worlds UK 30.12.2017 England, UK

ROH World Television Title Match KUSHIDA (c) defeats Titan Info: This match was taped on 18.08.2017.

Jay Lethal defeats Josh Bodom Info: This match was taped on 19.08.2017.

Ten Man Tag Team Match Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) defeat BULLET CLUB (Cody, Hangman Page, Marty Scurll, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) Info: This match was taped on 18.08.2017.

(18.08.2017) PBW Live In Maryhill – Event @ The Hub in Maryhill, Glasgow, Scotland, UK ◦Logan Smith defeats Prince Asad ◦Lou King Sharp defeats Dylan Angel ◦Ace Anderson & Owen Jakks defeat Rayo Blanco & Saqib Ali ◦Ashley Vega & Dean Ford defeat Angel Hayze & Ray Berani ◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington)

(05.08.2017) PBW At Belladrum Festival 2017 – Tag 2 – Event @ in Inverness, Highland, Scotland, UK ◦Darkside defeats Paxxo ◦Aaron Echo & Dylan Angel defeat Davey Blaze & Jonathan Richards ◦Mike Musso defeats Logan Smith ◦Wolfgang defeats Jack Jester

(04.08.2017) PBW At Belladrum Festival 2017 – Tag 1 – Event @ in Inverness, Highland, Scotland, UK ◦Aaron Echo defeats Darkside ◦Paxxo defeats Mike Musso ◦Jack Jester defeats Dylan Angel ◦Logan Smith defeats Jonathan Richards ◦Wolfgang defeats Davey Blaze

(14.07.2017) PBW Live In Dumbarton – Event @ Goal Zone in Dumbarton, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK ◦Kieran McColm defeats Krieger ◦Emily Hayden defeats Lucy Cole ◦Lucha DS defeats Lou King Sharp ◦Logan Smith & Owen Jakks defeat Danny Edwards & John Trettan ◦Stevie Xavier defeats TJ Rage

Coventry Pro Wrestling: History IV

25 June 2017
Binley Banqueting Suite, Coventry, England
The Bailiff defeated Niall Fairchild

NextGen Academy Championship Match: ‘The Crow’ Bailey Rowley (Champion) defeated Bashby

CPW Heavyweight Championship Match:

Jake Casanova defeated Tom Lindsay (Champion) *New Champion*
CPW NextGen Championship (Tables, Ladders & Chairs) Match:

Dan Evans (Champion) defeated Disco Bert Fabulous
Golden Ticket (Triple Threat) Match:

Issac Quentin III defeated Armstrong & Justin Joy
CPW Women’s Championship Match:

Athena Furie (Champion) defeated Natalie Wild
‘Set Morris Free’ Match:

FIFI defeated Morris & Windsor
Will Starr defeated Tommbie

Mr. Richards defeated Leyton Simms

(18.06.2017) PBW Live In Giffnock – Event @ Maccabi Youth And Sports Centre in Giffnock, Renfrewshire, Scotland, UK ◦Davey Blaze defeats Prince Asad ◦Lucha DS defeats Saqib Ali ◦Lou King Sharp defeats Stevie Xavier ◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Krieger

(17.06.2017) PBW Forth Gala – Event @ in Scotland, UK ◦Lucha DS defeats Saqib Ali ◦Lou King Sharp defeats Prince Asad ◦Dylan Angel & Stevie Xavier defeat Davey Blaze & Krieger

(16.06.2017) PBW Armadale Gala – Event @ in Armadale, West Lothian, Scotland, UK ◦Lucha DS defeats Saqib Ali ◦Lou King Sharp defeats Logan Smith ◦Aaron Echo & Stevie Xavier defeat Davey Blaze & Krieger

Coventry Pro Wrestling: Road To History IV

10 June 2017
Binley Banqueting Suite, Coventry, England
NextGen Academy Championship Match:

Bashby (Champion) defeated ‘The Crow’ Bailey Rowley
CPW Heavyweight Championship Match:

Tom Lindsay (Champion) defeated Will Starr by Disqualification
CPW Women’s Championship Match: (Title Vacant)

Athena Furie defeated Natalie Wild *New Champion*
CPW NextGen Championship (#1 Contender) Match:

Dan Evans defeated TJ Sky
Golden Ticket Qualification Match:

Justin Joy defeated Leyton Simms
Jake Casanova defeated Armstrong

Niall Fairchild defeated Tommbie by Disqualification

Damian Rothschild & FIFI defeated Morris & Windsor

(03.06.2017) PBW Live In Dumbarton – Event @ Meadow Centre in Dumbarton, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK ◦Stevie Xavier defeats Andy Wild ◦Wolfgang defeats TJ Rage ◦Pete Dunne defeats Kenny Williams ◦PBW Tag Team Title: Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) defeat Aaron Echo & Paxxo ◦Four Way: Dylan Angel defeats Liam Thomson and Lucha DS and Prince Asad ◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Jack Jester

(28.04.2017) PBW Live In Clydebank – Event @ St. Eunan’s Primary School in Clydebank, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK ◦Lucha DS defeats Saqib Ali ◦Aaron Echo defeats TJ Rage ◦Davey Blaze defeats Stevie Xavier ◦Logan Smith, Lou King Sharp & Owen Jakks defeat Darren Vice, John Trettan & Ray Berani ◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Krieger

 (27.04.2017) PBW Live In Summerston – Event @ John Paul Academy in Summerston, Glasgow, Scotland, UK ◦Saqib Ali defeats Dylan Angel ◦Stevie Xavier defeats Krycek ◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Davey Blaze ◦Ashley Vega & Jonathan Richards defeat Angel Hayze & John Trettan ◦Logan Smith & Owen Jakks defeat Krieger & Lou King Sharp

NextGen Wrestling: Countdown

23 April 2017
North Point Church, Coventry, England
NextGen Academy Championship Match:

Bashby defeated Leyton Simms
Golden Ticket Qualification Match:

Issac Quinten III defeated Damien Rothschild
CPW Heavyweight Championship Match:

Will Starr defeated Tom Lindsay (Champion) by Disqualification
Armstrong defeated The Bailiff

Lizzy Styles & Mr. Richards defeat Dan Evans & Natalie Wild

Lucha, Lucha defeated Windsor

‘The Crow’ Bailey Rowley defeated Morris

(22.04.2017) PBW Breaking Limits 12 – Event @ Greenock Town Hall in Greenock, Inverclyde, Scotland, UK ◦Davey Blaze defeats Chris Ridgeway ◦Aaron Echo defeats Liam Thomson ◦PBW Tag Team Title: Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) defeat Kenny Williams & Stevie Xavier ◦Wolfgang defeats Pete Dunne ◦Lucha DS defeats Jack Jester ◦El Ligero defeats Saqib Ali ◦PBW Heavyweight Title Three Way: BT Gunn (c) defeats Lionheart and Sha Samuels

(13.04.2017) PBW Live In Barlanark – Event @ Barlanark Community Centre in Barlanark, Glasgow, Scotland, UK ◦Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington) defeats Aaron Echo ◦Lucha DS defeats Donnie T ◦PBW Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Ladder: Krieger defeats Dylan Angel ◦Brandon Maverick & Darren Vice defeat John Trettan & Owen Jakks ◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Lou King Sharp

(08.04.2017) PBW Live In Airdrie – Event @ Airdrie Town Hall in Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK ◦Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington) defeats Liam Slater ◦Aaron Echo defeats Joe Coffey ◦PBW Tag Team Title / ICW Tag Team Title: The Marauders (Mike Bird & Wild Boar) (c) [ICW] defeat Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) [PBW] by DQ ◦Four Way: Dylan Angel defeats Amir Jordan and Andy Wild and Liam Thomson ◦Emily Hayden defeats Sammii Jayne ◦Mark Coffey defeats Mikey Whiplash

Coventry Pro Wrestling: Adrenaline

8 April 2017
Binley Banqueting Suite, Coventry, England
The Iron Serb defeated Justin Joy

Morris defeated Leyton Simms

Jake Casanova & Will Starr defeat Bailiff & Thommbie

Golden Ticket Qualification Match:

Armstrong defeated TJ Sky
CPW Women’s Championship (Triple Threat) Match:

Violet Vendetta (Champion) defeated Athena Furie & Natalie Wild
Last Man Standing Match:

Mr. Richards defeated Dan Evans
CPW Heavyweight Championship Match:

Tom Lindsay (Champion) defeated FIFI
(04.03.2017) PBW Live In Larbert – Event @ Dobbie Hall in Larbert, Falkirk, Scotland, UK ◦Liam Thomson defeats Stevie Xavier ◦Lucy Cole & Nixon Newell defeat Kasey Owens & Kay Lee Ray ◦Grado defeats Sha Samuels ◦PBW Tag Team Title: Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) defeat Daz Black & Logan Smith ◦Kenny Williams defeats Dylan Angel ◦PBW Heavyweight Title Three Way: BT Gunn (c) defeats Jack Jester and Wolfgang

(09.02.2017) PBW Live In Drumchapel – Event @ Antonine Primary School in Glasgow, Scotland, UK ◦Stevie Xavier defeats Saqib Ali ◦Krycek defeats Aaron Echo ◦Lucha DS defeats TJ Rage ◦Lou King Sharp defeats Dylan Angel ◦Angel Hayze, Logan Smith & Ray Berani defeat Jesse Santana, Jonathan Richards & Zoe Brooke ◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Davey Blaze


EVOLVE Wrestling Logo

EVOLVE Wrestling: 76 – A Hero’s Exit – Night 1
27 January 2017
Woodlawn Lake Park Gym, San Antonio, TX, USA

Grudge Match:
 ‘All Ego’ Ethan Page (w/ The Gatekeepers (Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch)) defeated Zack Sabre Jr. by Disqualification* in 12:55
* Zack Sabre Jr. refused to release the previously match-winning Triangle Choke


(27.01.2017) PBW Live In Beith – Event @ Beith Primary School in Beith, North Ayrshire, Scotland, UK
◦Krieger defeats Lucha DS
◦Krycek defeats TJ Rage
◦Dylan Angel defeats Lou King Sharp
◦Donnie T & Jonathan Richards defeat Logan Smith & Prince Asad
◦Kenny Williams defeats Davey Blaze (w/ Charles Boddington)


(09.02.2017) PBW Live In Drumchapel – Event @ Antonine Primary School in Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Stevie Xavier defeats Saqib Ali
◦Krycek defeats Aaron Echo
◦Lucha DS defeats TJ Rage
◦Lou King Sharp defeats Dylan Angel
◦Angel Hayze, Logan Smith & Ray Berani defeat Jesse Santana, Jonathan Richards & Zoe Brooke
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Davey Blaze


(04.03.2017) PBW Live In Larbert – Event @ Dobbie Hall in Larbert, Falkirk, Scotland, UK
◦Liam Thomson defeats Stevie Xavier
◦Lucy Cole & Nixon Newell defeat Kasey Owens & Kay Lee Ray
◦Grado defeats Sha Samuels
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) defeat Daz Black & Logan Smith
◦Kenny Williams defeats Dylan Angel
◦PBW Heavyweight Title Three Way: BT Gunn (c) defeats Jack Jester and Wolfgang


(08.04.2017) PBW Live In Airdrie – Event @ Airdrie Town Hall in Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK
◦Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington) defeats Liam Slater
◦Aaron Echo defeats Joe Coffey
◦PBW Tag Team Title / ICW Tag Team Title: The Marauders (Mike Bird & Wild Boar) (c) [ICW] defeat Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) [PBW] by DQ
◦Four Way: Dylan Angel defeats Amir Jordan and Andy Wild and Liam Thomson
◦Emily Hayden defeats Sammii Jayne
◦Mark Coffey defeats Mikey Whiplash


(13.04.2017) PBW Live In Barlanark – Event @ Barlanark Community Centre in Barlanark, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington) defeats Aaron Echo
◦Lucha DS defeats Donnie T
◦PBW Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Ladder: Krieger defeats Dylan Angel
◦Brandon Maverick & Darren Vice defeat John Trettan & Owen Jakks
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Lou King Sharp


(22.04.2017) PBW Breaking Limits 12 – Event @ Greenock Town Hall in Greenock, Inverclyde, Scotland, UK
◦Davey Blaze defeats Chris Ridgeway
◦Aaron Echo defeats Liam Thomson
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) defeat Kenny Williams & Stevie Xavier
◦Wolfgang defeats Pete Dunne
◦Lucha DS defeats Jack Jester
◦El Ligero defeats Saqib Ali
◦PBW Heavyweight Title Three Way: BT Gunn (c) defeats Lionheart and Sha Samuels


(27.04.2017) PBW Live In Summerston – Event @ John Paul Academy in Summerston, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Saqib Ali defeats Dylan Angel
◦Stevie Xavier defeats Krycek
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Davey Blaze
◦Ashley Vega & Jonathan Richards defeat Angel Hayze & John Trettan
◦Logan Smith & Owen Jakks defeat Krieger & Lou King Sharp


(28.04.2017) PBW Live In Clydebank – Event @ St. Eunan’s Primary School in Clydebank, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK
◦Lucha DS defeats Saqib Ali
◦Aaron Echo defeats TJ Rage
◦Davey Blaze defeats Stevie Xavier
◦Logan Smith, Lou King Sharp & Owen Jakks defeat Darren Vice, John Trettan & Ray Berani
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Krieger


(03.06.2017) PBW Live In Dumbarton – Event @ Meadow Centre in Dumbarton, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK
◦Stevie Xavier defeats Andy Wild
◦Wolfgang defeats TJ Rage
◦Pete Dunne defeats Kenny Williams
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) defeat Aaron Echo & Paxxo
◦Four Way: Dylan Angel defeats Liam Thomson and Lucha DS and Prince Asad
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Jack Jester


(16.06.2017) PBW Armadale Gala – Event @ in Armadale, West Lothian, Scotland, UK
◦Lucha DS defeats Saqib Ali
◦Lou King Sharp defeats Logan Smith
◦Aaron Echo & Stevie Xavier defeat Davey Blaze & Krieger


(17.06.2017) PBW Forth Gala – Event @ in Scotland, UK
◦Lucha DS defeats Saqib Ali
◦Lou King Sharp defeats Prince Asad
◦Dylan Angel & Stevie Xavier defeat Davey Blaze & Krieger


(18.06.2017) PBW Live In Giffnock – Event @ Maccabi Youth And Sports Centre in Giffnock, Renfrewshire, Scotland, UK
◦Davey Blaze defeats Prince Asad
◦Lucha DS defeats Saqib Ali
◦Lou King Sharp defeats Stevie Xavier
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Krieger


(14.07.2017) PBW Live In Dumbarton – Event @ Goal Zone in Dumbarton, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK
◦Kieran McColm defeats Krieger
◦Emily Hayden defeats Lucy Cole
◦Lucha DS defeats Lou King Sharp
◦Logan Smith & Owen Jakks defeat Danny Edwards & John Trettan
◦Stevie Xavier defeats TJ Rage


(04.08.2017) PBW At Belladrum Festival 2017 – Tag 1 – Event @ in Inverness, Highland, Scotland, UK
◦Aaron Echo defeats Darkside
◦Paxxo defeats Mike Musso
◦Jack Jester defeats Dylan Angel
◦Logan Smith defeats Jonathan Richards
◦Wolfgang defeats Davey Blaze


(05.08.2017) PBW At Belladrum Festival 2017 – Tag 2 – Event @ in Inverness, Highland, Scotland, UK
◦Darkside defeats Paxxo
◦Aaron Echo & Dylan Angel defeat Davey Blaze & Jonathan Richards
◦Mike Musso defeats Logan Smith
◦Wolfgang defeats Jack Jester


(18.08.2017) PBW Live In Maryhill – Event @ The Hub in Maryhill, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Logan Smith defeats Prince Asad
◦Lou King Sharp defeats Dylan Angel
◦Ace Anderson & Owen Jakks defeat Rayo Blanco & Saqib Ali
◦Ashley Vega & Dean Ford defeat Angel Hayze & Ray Berani
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington)


(01.09.2017) PBW Live In Clydebank – Event @ OHR Primary School in Clydebank, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK
◦Lou King Sharp defeats Stevie Xavier
◦Lucha DS defeats Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington)
◦Jack Jester defeats Paxxo
◦Logan Smith & Steven OD defeat Danny Edwards & Owen Jakks
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Krieger


(08.09.2017) PBW Live In Barmulloch – Event @ Barmulloch Community Centre in Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Lou King Sharp defeats Dylan Angel
◦Lucy Cole defeats Kasey Owens
◦Krieger defeats Scotty Swift
◦Logan Smith & Steven OD defeat Danny Edwards & Owen Jakks
◦Stevie Xavier defeats Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington)


(06.10.2017) PBW Live In Larbert – Event @ Dobbie Hall in Larbert, Falkirk, Scotland, UK
◦Wolfgang defeats Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington)
◦Jack Jester defeats Aaron Echo
◦Joe Coffey defeats Rampage Brown
◦Sha Samuels defeats Grado
◦Kenny Williams defeats Andy Wild
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) defeat Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier)


(14.10.2017) PBW Live In Airdrie – Event @ Airdrie Town Hall in Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK
◦Stevie Xavier defeats Davey Blaze
◦Kay Lee Ray & Lucy Cole defeat Emily Hayden & Sammii Jayne
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats TJ Rage
◦Krieger defeats Chris Ridgeway
◦Three Way: Lucha DS defeats Kenny Williams and Saqib Ali
◦Grado & Wolfgang defeat Andy Wild & Jack Jester


(21.10.2017) PBW Live In Barlanark – Show 1 – Event @ Barlanark Community Centre in Barlanark, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington) defeats Dylan Angel
◦Lucha DS defeats Saqib Ali
◦Scotty Swift defeats Krieger
◦John Trenton & Owen Jakks defeat Danny Edwards & Steven OD
◦Chris Silvio defeats TJ Rage


(21.10.2017) PBW Live In Barlanark – Show 2 – Event @ Barlanark Community Centre in Barlanark, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Lucha DS defeats Saqib Ali
◦Krieger defeats Dylan Angel
◦Prince Asad defeats Scotty Swift
◦Ace Anderson, Daz Black & Kyle Turner defeat 4D, Scott Valentine & Stephen OD
◦Chris Silvio defeats Davey Blaze


(26.10.2017) PBW Live At John Paul Academy – Event @ John Paul Academy in Summerston, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
◦Krieger defeats Kieran Kelly
◦Dylan Angel defeats Lou King Sharp
◦Logan Smith defeats Davey Blaze
◦Angel Hayze, Owen Jakks & Ray Berani defeat Ashley Vega, Darren Vice & Jonathan Richards
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Lucha DS defeats BT Gunn (c) by DQ


(11.11.2017) PBW MaXImum Impact 2017 – Event @ Greenock Town Hall in Greenock, Inverclyde, Scotland, UK
◦Paxxo defeats Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington)
◦Joe Hendry defeats Aaron Echo
◦Three Way: Joe Coffey defeats Darkside and Jack Jester
◦King Of Cruisers 2017 Six Way: Lou King Sharp defeats CJ Banks and Drew Parker and Dylan Angel and Kieran Kelly and Lucha DS
◦Kenny Williams defeats Mark Coffey
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: BT Gunn (c) defeats Stevie Xavier


(25.11.2017) PBW Live In Dumbarton – Event @ Meadow Centre in Dumbarton, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK
◦Davey Blaze (w/Charles Boddington) defeats Kenny Williams
◦Aaron Echo defeats Rampage Brown
◦Grado defeats Darkside
◦Jack Jester defeats Lionheart
◦PBW Tag Team Title: Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) defeat Logan Smith & Lucha DS
◦PBW Heavyweight Title: Stevie Xavier defeats BT Gunn (c) – TITLE CHANGE !!!


(29.12.2017) PBW Academy Attack #10 – Event @ All Saints Church in Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK
◦Ian Skinner defeats Logan Smith
◦Danny K & Oliver Storm defeat Danny Edwards & Lou King Sharp
◦Dylan Angel defeats Owen Jakks

Coventry Pro Wrestling: Adrenaline
8 April 2017
Binley Banqueting Suite, Coventry, England

The Iron Serb defeated Justin Joy

Morris defeated Leyton Simms

Jake Casanova & Will Starr defeat Bailiff & Thommbie

Golden Ticket Qualification Match:
Armstrong defeated TJ Sky

CPW Women’s Championship (Triple Threat) Match:
Violet Vendetta (Champion) defeated Athena Furie & Natalie Wild

Last Man Standing Match:
Mr. Richards defeated Dan Evans

CPW Heavyweight Championship Match:
Tom Lindsay (Champion) defeated FIFI


NextGen Wrestling: Countdown
23 April 2017
North Point Church, Coventry, England

NextGen Academy Championship Match:
Bashby defeated Leyton Simms

Golden Ticket Qualification Match:
Issac Quinten III defeated Damien Rothschild

CPW Heavyweight Championship Match:
Will Starr defeated Tom Lindsay (Champion) by Disqualification

Armstrong defeated The Bailiff

Lizzy Styles & Mr. Richards defeat Dan Evans & Natalie Wild

Lucha, Lucha defeated Windsor

‘The Crow’ Bailey Rowley defeated Morris


Coventry Pro Wrestling: Road To History IV
10 June 2017
Binley Banqueting Suite, Coventry, England

NextGen Academy Championship Match:
Bashby (Champion) defeated ‘The Crow’ Bailey Rowley

CPW Heavyweight Championship Match:
Tom Lindsay (Champion) defeated Will Starr by Disqualification

CPW Women’s Championship Match: (Title Vacant)
Athena Furie defeated Natalie Wild *New Champion*

CPW NextGen Championship (#1 Contender) Match:
Dan Evans defeated TJ Sky

Golden Ticket Qualification Match:
Justin Joy defeated Leyton Simms

Jake Casanova defeated Armstrong

Niall Fairchild defeated Tommbie by Disqualification

Damian Rothschild & FIFI defeated Morris & Windsor


Coventry Pro Wrestling: History IV
25 June 2017
Binley Banqueting Suite, Coventry, England

The Bailiff defeated Niall Fairchild

NextGen Academy Championship Match:
‘The Crow’ Bailey Rowley (Champion) defeated Bashby

CPW Heavyweight Championship Match:
Jake Casanova defeated Tom Lindsay (Champion) *New Champion*

CPW NextGen Championship (Tables, Ladders & Chairs) Match:
Dan Evans (Champion) defeated Disco Bert Fabulous

Golden Ticket (Triple Threat) Match:
Issac Quentin III defeated Armstrong & Justin Joy

CPW Women’s Championship Match:
Athena Furie (Champion) defeated Natalie Wild

‘Set Morris Free’ Match:
FIFI defeated Morris & Windsor

Will Starr defeated Tommbie

Mr. Richards defeated Leyton Simms


16TH SEPTEMBER 2017
NextGen Wrestling LIVE

Alex Conners def Morgan Black

CPW Heavyweight Championship Match:
Jake Casanova (Champion) defeated The Iron Serb

Niall Fairchild def Richy D-Light

Lucy Sky def Natalie Wild

CPW Tag Team Championships

Beast/Crow def Issac Quinten & Bailiff

Danny O’Neil/Lucha,Lucha/Jason Joshua def The Cartel

Morris def Bashby

NextGen Heavyweight Championship

Dan Evans def TJ Sky


Coventry Pro Wrestling: Reload
7 October 2017
Binley Banqueting Suite, Coventry, England

NextGen Academy Championship

Morris def The Crow

Will Starr def Corey Johnson

(CPW Heavyweight Champion) Jake Casanova & Athena Furie def Alex Conners & Daisy Conners

Stretcher Match

Tommbie def FIFI

Leyton Simms def TJ Sky

CPW Heavyweight Championship No. 1 Contenders match

Niall Fairchild def Tom Lindsay

Lumberjack Match

Issac Quinten III vs Mr Richards – No Contest


4TH NOVEMBER 2017
CPW Takeover – The Dan Evans Show – Results
Binley Banqueting Suite

NextGen Academy Championship
Morris def Bashby

CPW Women’s Championship
Natalie Wild def Athena Furie

CPW Tag Team Championship
Hillbillies def AOS

Golden Ticket Match
Issac Quinten III def TJ Sky

Justin Joy def Seth Skyline

Leyton Simms, Tom Lindsay & Tommbie defeat FIFI, Jake Casanova & Niall Fairchild

Dan Evans/Corey Johnson def Will Starr


11TH NOVEMBER 2017
NextGen Wrestling LIVE – November 2017 – Results
Gain & Glory Performance Centre, Coventry, England

NextGen Academy Championship – TLC Match
Bashby def Morris

CPW Tag Team Championship
Hillbillies def AOS

NextGen Triple Threat Championship
Tom Lindsay def TJ Sky & Bob Bashby

CPW Women’s Championship
Natalie Wild def Lucy Sky

Contract Match
Craig West def Dan Evans

3 on 3 Tag Match
Kieran Young/Morgan Black/Jason Joshua def Antony Mafia/Leyton Simms/ Seth Skyline

Iron Serb def Niall Fairchild

Issac Quinten III def Lucha Lucha


9TH DECEMBER 2017
NextGen Wrestling LIVE – December 2017 – Results
Gain & Glory Performance Centre

CPW Tag Team Championship
Hillbillies def Morgan Black and Bob Bashby

Armstrong def Issac Quinten III

Antony Mafia def Danny O’Neil

(CPW Heavyweight Champion) Jake Casanova & Niall Fairchild def Tom Lindsay & Bashby

The Beast def Morris

Will Starr def Iron Serb

Battle Royale Winner
Tom Lindsay


Coventry Pro Wrestling: The X-Mas Bash 2017
23 December 2017
Binley Banqueting Suite, Coventry, England

CPW Heavyweight Championship Match:
Tom Lindsay defeated Jake Casanova (Champion) *New Champion*

CPW NextGen Championship MAtch:
Will Starr defeated Dan Evans (Champion) *New Champion*

CPW Tag Team Championship Match:
Craig West & Justin Joy defeat The Hillbillies (Champions) *New Champions*

CPW Women’s Championship
Natalie Wild (Champion) defeated Athena Furie & Millie McKenzie

CPW NextGen Academy Championship Match:
Bashby (Champion) defeated Niall Fairchild

Strap Match:
The Beast defeated Josh O’Neill

No Disqualification Match:
Danny O’Neil defeated Corey Johnson

TJ Sky defeated Tommbie

Issac Quinten III defeated Armstrong

Seth Skyline defeated Morris

Leave a Reply