Wrestler Profile: Red Lightning


Real Name: Andrew Wason
Date Of Birth: 17 June 1986 (28)
Height: 6′
Weight: 215 lbs
Hometown: Glasgow, SCOTLAND
Trained By: Carl Conroy, Colin McKay, Justin Richards, Spinner McKenzie
Pro. Debut: 2002
Win/ Loss Record: 1/0

Website(s):

http://www.twitter.com/RedLightningUK

Championship(s) Held:

ICW Heavyweight Championship (3rd June 2012 – 5th May 2013) (336 Days)

Matches:

BCW – Live In East Kilbride – 27 September 2013 – Ballerup Hall, East Kilbride, SCOTLAND
Red Lightning defeated Wolfgang by Pinfall

Leave a Reply